VA Home
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships
February 24th-2nd 2023 Lynchburg / Hampton, Virginia, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2018 Feb 23rd to Feb 24th
Results
Video
News
2023
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
28
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
2003
24
2000
1
32
1
Media for 2018
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2018 Results - Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships
Feb 20th 2018, 9:04pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
RunnerSpace.com/VA
DyeStat.com
Invited groups
2018
Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships
2018 Results - Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
Feb 20th 2018, 9:04pm
VHSL 1A/2A
Varsity - Mens
1.
Patrick Henry (Glade...
80
2.
Auburn
72
3.
Maggie L. Walker
62
4.
Martinsville
31
4.
Poquoson
31
6.
James River (Buchanan)
24
7.
Radford
22
8.
Union
21
9.
Appomattox County
20
10.
Parry McCluer
16
11.
Nottoway School
15
11.
Galileo Magnet
15
13.
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
14
14.
East Rockingham
13
14.
Riverheads
13
16.
Floyd County
11
17.
Wilson Memorial
10
17.
Cumberland
10
17.
Buffalo Gap
10
17.
Rural Retreat
10
17.
Northumberland
10
22.
Glenvar
9
22.
Stuarts Draft
9
22.
George Wythe (Wythev...
9
25.
Nelson County
8
26.
Luray
7
26.
Prince Edward County
7
28.
Bruton
5
28.
Chilhowie
5
28.
Brunswick Senior
5
31.
John I. Burton
4
32.
Lancaster
3
33.
Marion
2
34.
Bluestone Sr
1
Varsity - Womens
1.
Maggie L. Walker
98
2.
Wilson Memorial
77.5
3.
Prince Edward County
41
4.
Auburn
37.5
5.
Rural Retreat
35
6.
Nelson County
26.5
7.
Radford
26
7.
East Rockingham
26
9.
Bruton
23
10.
James River (Buchanan)
22
11.
Floyd County
21
12.
Galileo Magnet
20
12.
Brunswick Senior
20
14.
Stuarts Draft
18
15.
Patrick Henry (Glade...
15
16.
Middlesex
10
17.
Appomattox County
9.5
18.
Buffalo Gap
9
19.
Marion
8
20.
Parry McCluer
6
20.
Chilhowie
6
22.
Nottoway School
5
23.
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
4
23.
Tazewell
4
23.
John I. Burton
4
26.
Riverheads
3
26.
Poquoson
3
28.
Cumberland
2
28.
Northumberland
2
28.
Mathews
2
31.
Luray
1
Mens Results
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Connor Buchanan
6.64a
PR
Patrick Henry (Glade...
2.
12
Jackson Cruise
6.67a
PR
Patrick Henry (Glade...
3.
12
Jawan Fegans
6.72a
PR
Martinsville
4.
12
Nick Eckels
6.80a
East Rockingham
5.
11
Avery Jenkins
6.86a
Union
6.
12
Aneal Walker
6.91a
Prince Edward County
7.
11
Jacob Hansen
6.94a
Luray
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Connor Buchanan
6.69a
Patrick Henry (Glade...
2.
12
Jackson Cruise
6.76a
Patrick Henry (Glade...
3.
12
Nick Eckels
6.79a
PR
East Rockingham
4.
12
Jawan Fegans
6.80a
Martinsville
5.
11
Avery Jenkins
6.81a
SR
Union
6.
11
Chris Dameron
6.82a
Lancaster
7.
11
Jacob Hansen
6.86a
PR
Luray
8.
12
Aneal Walker
6.88a
Prince Edward County
9.
10
Chanceler Saunders
6.90a
Floyd County
10.
11
Noah Thomas
6.93a
Holston
11.
11
Bailey Green
6.94a
Poquoson
12.
10
Abdul Johnson
6.94a
PR
Prince Edward County
13.
11
Cameron Hevener
6.96a
Wilson Memorial
14.
11
Isaiah Simmons
6.96a
Brunswick Senior
15.
11
Jordan Ellis
6.98a
Nottoway School
16.
9
Austin Holloway
7.01a
Luray
17.
11
Zyquan Veney
7.11a
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
18.
10
Darrik Lawrence
7.14a
Nottoway School
19.
12
Thomas Evans
7.20a
Brunswick Senior
20.
12
Eric Wilson
7.69a
Martinsville
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Jordan Ellis
37.06a
PR
Nottoway School
2.
12
Brandon Justice
37.18a
PR
Auburn
3.
12
Will Layman
37.43a
George Wythe (Wythev...
4.
12
Muhammad Fulani
37.45a
PR
Cumberland
5.
12
Harrison Bush
37.91a
PR
Radford
6.
12
Michael Hays
38.22a
PR
James River (Buchanan)
7.
12
Zach McNeil
38.22a
PR
Marion
8.
12
Jack Leonard
38.53a
Glenvar
9.
12
Ben Widener
38.57a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
10.
11
Avery Jenkins
38.59a
PR
Union
11.
11
Daniel Brooke
38.65a
Floyd County
12.
10
Aaron Vincent
38.87a
Maggie L. Walker
13.
12
Killian McCroskey
39.22a
Glenvar
14.
12
Zach Zitzer
39.27a
PR
Luray
15.
12
Mason Mullins
39.48a
Tazewell
16.
10
Chanceler Saunders
39.68a
Floyd County
17.
12
Michael Lynch
39.76a
Tazewell
18.
12
Jackson Shover
39.91a
Riverheads
19.
11
Najee Steele
40.68a
John I. Burton
20.
10
Darrik Lawrence
41.39a
Nottoway School
21.
10
Desean Hargrove
41.85a
Bluestone Sr
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Brandon Justice
1:08.54a
PR
Auburn
2.
12
Dustin Wade
1:09.62a
PR
Glenvar
3.
12
Colin Crigger
1:09.87a
Rural Retreat
4.
12
Kevin Mahoney
1:09.91a
SR
Bruton
5.
12
Muhammad Fulani
1:11.20a
PR
Cumberland
6.
12
Nick Eckels
1:11.55a
SR
East Rockingham
7.
11
Nathaniel Gregory
1:11.90a
SR
Maggie L. Walker
8.
12
Reid Jesselson
1:12.30a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
9.
12
Miles Harrison
1:13.86a
PR
Holston
10.
11
Brady Stiltner
1:14.18a
Patrick Henry (Glade...
11.
12
Thomas Evans
1:15.40a
Brunswick Senior
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Clint Gault
2:37.17a
Poquoson
2.
12
Gavin Grossman
2:40.27a
SR
Patrick Henry (Glade...
3.
12
Colin Henry Stevens
2:40.93a
PR
Galileo Magnet
4.
12
Tyler Wilson
2:41.74a
Auburn
5.
12
William Fowler
2:41.92a
PR
James River (Buchanan)
6.
12
Dawson Schuefele
2:44.47a
PR
East Rockingham
7.
11
Michael Schweiker
2:45.72a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
8.
12
Justin Stewart
2:47.65a
PR
Wilson Memorial
9.
4
Jack Otero
2:49.04a
Maggie L. Walker
10.
11
Holden Robinson
2:49.94a
PR
George Wythe (Wythev...
11.
12
Chauncey Liscomb
2:51.01a
PR
Luray
12.
10
Owen Wood
2:51.22a
Galileo Magnet
13.
10
Carter Morgan
2:52.60a
Maggie L. Walker
14.
12
Francis Csorba
2:54.63a
PR
Bluestone Sr
15.
10
Cooper Braddy
2:54.74a
Parry McCluer
16.
12
Jacob Bush
3:05.96a
Union
17.
11
Derrick Allen
3:08.79a
PR
John I. Burton
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Clint Gault
4:30.63a
Poquoson
2.
12
Gavin Grossman
4:32.75a
Patrick Henry (Glade...
3.
12
Sage Church
4:41.34a
PR
Floyd County
4.
10
Carter Morgan
4:43.06a
Maggie L. Walker
5.
12
Justin Stewart
4:45.54a
PR
Wilson Memorial
6.
11
Holden Robinson
4:45.56a
PR
George Wythe (Wythev...
7.
11
Jack Jeffrey
4:45.82a
Maggie L. Walker
8.
11
Vincent Leo
4:46.73a
PR
Wilson Memorial
9.
12
Francis Csorba
4:59.33a
Bluestone Sr
10.
11
Austin Yeary
5:01.54a
PR
Central (Wise)
11.
12
Daniel Van De Putte
5:09.33a
Maggie L. Walker
12.
12
Joshua Hall
5:13.95a
PR
Patrick Henry (Glade...
13.
12
J. Mellinger
5:46.28a
SR
Marion
--
12
Nolan Harris
DNF
Auburn
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Nolan Harris
9:41.60a
SR
Auburn
2.
11
Oliver Wilson-Cook
9:43.70a
PR
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
3.
12
Colin Henry Stevens
10:13.15a
Galileo Magnet
4.
12
Tyler Wilson
10:25.75a
Auburn
5.
11
Vincent Leo
10:37.75a
Wilson Memorial
6.
10
Adam Downs
10:39.02a
PR
Auburn
7.
11
Peyton Hurd
10:39.66a
Auburn
8.
11
Ben Ramsey
10:43.02a
Radford
9.
12
Branson Weeks
10:54.60a
PR
Auburn
10.
10
Richard Zhai
11:03.28a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
11.
12
Henry Goodson
11:04.49a
PR
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
12.
12
Daniel Van De Putte
11:11.36a
Maggie L. Walker
13.
9
Jacob Lohr
11:13.46a
Bruton
14.
10
Lukas Barragan
11:17.20a
PR
Stuarts Draft
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Josh Akinwumi
7.95a
PR
Riverheads
2.
12
Austin Faris
7.96a
PR
Patrick Henry (Glade...
3.
12
Traven Rice
8.10a
PR
Northumberland
4.
11
Nwaschekwu Ugbomah
8.41a
PR
Martinsville
5.
10
Aaron Vincent
8.57a
Maggie L. Walker
6.
11
Daniel Brooke
8.65a
Floyd County
7.
12
Caleb Carter
8.72a
PR
Stuarts Draft
8.
12
Roger Dailey
8.74a
Bluestone Sr
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Austin Faris
8.12a
Patrick Henry (Glade...
2.
12
Josh Akinwumi
8.17a
Riverheads
2.
12
Traven Rice
8.17a
Northumberland
4.
11
Nwaschekwu Ugbomah
8.43a
Martinsville
5.
10
Aaron Vincent
8.44a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
6.
12
Roger Dailey
8.49a
PR
Bluestone Sr
7.
11
Daniel Brooke
8.62a
PR
Floyd County
8.
12
Caleb Carter
8.80a
Stuarts Draft
9.
12
Jarbob Robinson
8.84a
PR
Northampton
10.
11
Dylan Ollis
8.87a
East Rockingham
11.
12
Darron Ridley
8.99a
PR
Cumberland
12.
12
Darian Brooks
9.04a
PR
Bruton
13.
11
Collin Vaughn
9.34a
Luray
14.
12
Austin Jones
9.36a
Prince Edward County
15.
11
Gabe Crigger
9.60a
Rural Retreat
--
12
Eric Tolley
DNF
James River (Buchanan)
--
12
Branson Shupe
DQ
Marion
--
11
Nick Mapp
DNF
Luray
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Connor Buchanan
Jackson Cruise
Brady Stiltner
Austin Faris
1:34.73a
Patrick Henry (Glade...
2.
Josh Alley
Harrison Bush
Jw Bethea
B Davis
1:35.95a
Radford
3.
Tyrese Toney
Nigal Davis
Jawan Fegans
Jordan Penn
1:37.07a
Martinsville
4.
Jacob Hansen
Austin Holloway
Zach Zitzer
Caleb Wright
1:37.57a
Luray
5.
Michael Hays
William Fowler
Chase Perkey
Zack Hodges
1:38.39a
James River (Buchanan)
6.
Bailey Green
Scott Duncan
Andrew Wheeler
Austin Wheeler
1:39.28a
Poquoson
7.
David Oakes
Tucker Rost
Jess McCauley
Jacob Pacheco
1:39.95a
Stuarts Draft
8.
Prophecy Kisamore
Trenton Alt
Chandler Breeden
Andrew Jones
1:40.56a
East Rockingham
9.
Zach McNeil
Easton Medley
Alex Robinson
Austin Thomas
1:40.67a
Marion
10.
Chase Gunlicks
Josh Haueis
Alan Lai
David Nissly
1:40.86a
Maggie L. Walker
11.
Jarbob Robinson
Jaquan Langston
Brian Fisher
Jahiem Fisher
1:41.30a
Northampton
12.
Thomas Dailey
Jacob Walker
Desean Hargrove
Datrione Shearin
1:42.32a
Bluestone Sr
13.
Parker Newton
Kaiden Finley
Miles Harrison
Noah Thomas
1:45.31a
Holston
--
Jack Leonard
Bradey Loder
Killian McCroskey
Noah Alls
DNF
Glenvar
--
Chanceler Saunders
Daniel Brooke
Isaiah Marrone
Justin Hall
DQ
Floyd County
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Connor Buchanan
Austin Faris
Brady Stiltner
Gavin Grossman
3:37.38a
Patrick Henry (Glade...
2.
Scott Duncan
Jacob Gendron
Austin Gault
Clint Gault
3:37.44a
Poquoson
3.
Michael Hays
William Fowler
Zack Hodges
Noel Preece
3:37.45a
James River (Buchanan)
4.
Josh Alley
Harrison Bush
Joshua Downing
Jw Bethea
3:41.16a
Radford
5.
Aaron Vincent
Nathaniel Gregory
Reid Jesselson
Michael Schweiker
3:41.74a
Maggie L. Walker
6.
Jackson Shover
Josh Akinwumi
Hunter Conner
Westin Mcclister
3:44.43a
Riverheads
7.
Richie Romo
Eddie Tickle
Dylan Akers
Brandon Turman
3:44.97a
Auburn
8.
Dominique Veney
De'Avion Harding
Marcus Keeve
Darius Reed
3:47.64a
Lancaster
9.
Nick Eckels
Dawson Schuefele
Trenton Alt
Andrew Jones
3:48.81a
East Rockingham
10.
Kevin Mahoney
Seth Shaffer
Nathan Lundy
Ryan Lampson
3:49.99a
Bruton
11.
Sage Church
Jacob Hall
Mitchell Parvin
Cassady Marion
3:51.06a
Floyd County
12.
Cooper Braddy
Holden Kerr
Caleb Workman
Brenden Plogger
3:51.27a
Parry McCluer
13.
Brian Fisher
Jahiem Fisher
Jaquan Langston
Spady Trequan
3:53.26a
Northampton
14.
Sean Carlson
Finn Ciszewski
Calvin Kramer
Wade Webb
3:57.43a
Mathews
15.
Muhammad Fulani
Brandon White
Devon Rivera-Reed
Justin Stimpson
3:58.70a
Cumberland
16.
J. Mellinger
Trey Thompson
Christian Hylton
Thomas Griffin
4:10.08a
Marion
17.
Mason Mullins
Matt Blankenship
Will Greer
Kaleb Hurd
4:13.49a
Tazewell
--
Jack Leonard
Noah Alls
Peyton Fletcher
Dustin Wade
DQ
Glenvar
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Nathaniel Gregory
Reid Jesselson
Carter Morgan
Jack Otero
8:35.95a
Maggie L. Walker
2.
Tyler Wilson
Peyton Hurd
Brandon Justice
Nolan Harris
8:41.88a
Auburn
3.
Cooper Braddy
Holden Kerr
Brenden Plogger
Caleb Workman
8:52.09a
Parry McCluer
4.
Henry Goodson
Oliver Wilson-Cook
Calvin Siemers
Cooper Yurish
8:53.96a
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
5.
Noel Preece
Zack Hodges
Camden Powell
Owen Krisnifski
8:55.15a
James River (Buchanan)
6.
Colin Henry Stevens
Owen Wood
Kinkade Huggins
Jordan Pridgen
8:56.17a
Galileo Magnet
7.
Sage Church
Jacob Hall
Cassady Marion
Mitchell Parvin
9:01.83a
Floyd County
8.
De'Avion Harding
Marcus Keeve
Dominique Veney
Zach Kane
9:02.93a
Lancaster
9.
Jacob Porter
Ben Ramsey
Jw Bethea
Nick Cooney
9:14.96a
Radford
10.
Jeremy Johnson
Devon Rivera-Reed
Justin Stimpson
Tony Ingram III
9:16.93a
Cumberland
11.
Seth Shaffer
Guy Falcione
Adam Oniell
Elijah Smith
9:21.75a
Bruton
12.
Chauncey Liscomb
Logan Atkins
Michael Clark
Mikey Shores
9:30.02a
Luray
13.
Dawson Schuefele
Trenton Alt
Andrew Jones
Christian Peterson
9:30.17a
East Rockingham
14.
Cedric Taylor
Tavareous Hatcher
Roger Dailey
Francis Csorba
9:47.18a
Bluestone Sr
15.
Oden Alaric
Matthew Ragland
Benjamin Lewis
Marco Cruz
9:51.72a
Nottoway School
16.
J. Mellinger
Trey Thompson
Christian Hylton
Thomas Griffin
10:42.47a
Marion
17.
Elias Tylson
Matt Blankenship
Jacob Dowell
Carson Noel
11:18.78a
Tazewell
Shot Put
- 12lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Josh Fischer
53-05.00
Parry McCluer
2.
11
Justin Barnett
47-09.50
PR
Union
3.
12
Jeffrey Dalton
47-08.00
Martinsville
4.
12
Trevor Mcintire
46-09.00
PR
Stuarts Draft
5.
10
Alfred Shean
46-00.50
Auburn
6.
12
Commodore Brower
46-00.00
PR
Maggie L. Walker
7.
11
Logan Williamson
45-10.50
James River (Buchanan)
8.
11
Dillon Whitt
45-08.50
Radford
9.
10
Chance Langston
45-00.00
PR
Marion
10.
12
Donavan Rucker
43-05.00
Radford
11.
12
Arndray Battle
41-11.50
Bruton
12.
12
Johnathan Langhorne
40-04.00
Cumberland
13.
11
Uriel Arellano
38-00.50
Stuarts Draft
14.
10
Jared Johnson
37-00.50
Chilhowie
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Ryan Jackson
6-06.00
Appomattox County
2.
11
Nwaschekwu Ugbomah
6-04.00
PR
Martinsville
3.
11
Avery Jenkins
6-00.00
Union
4.
10
Malachi Thomas
6-00.00
PR
Chilhowie
5.
12
Traven Rice
5-10.00
Northumberland
6.
11
Jw Bethea
5-08.00
Radford
7.
12
Dawson Schuefele
5-06.00
East Rockingham
7.
11
Derrick Allen
5-06.00
John I. Burton
7.
10
Chase Perkey
5-06.00
James River (Buchanan)
8.
12
Khalil Smith
5-06.00
Prince Edward County
8.
12
Zack Hodges
5-06.00
James River (Buchanan)
8.
12
Thomas Griffin
5-06.00
Marion
8.
9
Chris Sizemore
5-06.00
Rural Retreat
--
11
Taurean Bizzell
NH
Virginia
--
9
Jarvin Perkins
NH
Prince Edward County
--
12
Roger Dailey
NH
Bluestone Sr
--
11
Caleb Wright
NH
Luray
--
12
Tamaze Brisco
NH
Northampton
--
12
Joe Shelton
NH
Buffalo Gap
--
12
Aneal Walker
NH
Prince Edward County
--
12
Keyshawn Diming
NH
Cumberland
--
10
Aaron Vincent
NH
Maggie L. Walker
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Joshua Pei
11-03.00
Maggie L. Walker
2.
12
Ben Widener
10-09.00
PR
Maggie L. Walker
3.
12
Brandon Turman
10-09.00
Auburn
4.
11
Eddie Tickle
10-09.00
PR
Auburn
5.
12
Lukas Matthews
10-03.00
Auburn
6.
12
Joe Paul
9-03.00
PR
Maggie L. Walker
7.
9
Andrew Van De Putte
9-03.00
PR
Maggie L. Walker
8.
11
Marcus Keeve
9-03.00
PR
Lancaster
9.
11
Malachi Spencer
8-09.00
PR
Auburn
10.
10
Carson East
8-09.00
PR
Auburn
10.
12
Trenton Alt
8-09.00
East Rockingham
12.
9
Kunal Chand
8-09.00
PR
Maggie L. Walker
--
10
Aaron Vincent
NH
Maggie L. Walker
--
11
Forest Flynn
NH
Northampton
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Ryan Jackson
21-04.00
Appomattox County
2.
12
Joe Shelton
20-05.50
Buffalo Gap
3.
12
Connor Buchanan
20-03.00
Patrick Henry (Glade...
4.
11
Isaiah Simmons
20-00.00
Brunswick Senior
5.
12
Aneal Walker
19-10.00
Prince Edward County
6.
11
Avery Jenkins
19-01.75
Union
7.
12
Jackson Cruise
19-00.50
Patrick Henry (Glade...
8.
10
Rajheik Ibar
18-11.00
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
9.
10
Abdul Johnson
18-09.00
Prince Edward County
10.
12
Lukas Matthews
18-07.00
Auburn
11.
11
Robert Callaham jr.
18-05.00
Appomattox County
12.
12
Austin Faris
18-04.50
Patrick Henry (Glade...
13.
12
Jalil Robinson
18-01.25
Prince Edward County
14.
12
Khalil Smith
17-05.50
Prince Edward County
14.
10
Chase Perkey
17-05.50
James River (Buchanan)
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Connor Buchanan
44-10.00
PR
Patrick Henry (Glade...
2.
12
Devont Ellis-Rose
43-08.75
PR
Nelson County
3.
11
Austin Wade
42-00.75
Maggie L. Walker
4.
10
Darrik Lawrence
41-07.50
PR
Nottoway School
5.
12
Colin Crigger
41-01.00
Rural Retreat
6.
11
Najee Steele
40-07.00
PR
John I. Burton
7.
12
Joe Shelton
40-02.50
Buffalo Gap
8.
12
Muhammad Fulani
40-00.00
PR
Cumberland
9.
12
Michael Hays
38-02.75
James River (Buchanan)
10.
10
Matthew Epperson
36-06.50
Appomattox County
11.
10
J'Twan Hardy
36-04.75
Brunswick Senior
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Talasjah Weathersby
7.28a
Galileo Magnet
2.
12
Emilie Miller
7.47a
Wilson Memorial
3.
12
Taylor Hill
7.55a
Maggie L. Walker
4.
10
Makayla Jones
7.57a
PR
East Rockingham
5.
11
Molly Rhudy
7.60a
SR
Chilhowie
6.
10
Lauren Stuart
7.66a
Rural Retreat
7.
11
Salma Muhammed
7.77a
Prince Edward County
8.
10
Tatyana Watts
7.78a
Appomattox County
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Talasjah Weathersby
7.29a
Galileo Magnet
3.
12
Emilie Miller
7.47a
SR
Wilson Memorial
2.
12
Taylor Hill
7.51a
SR
Maggie L. Walker
4.
10
Lauren Stuart
7.59a
Rural Retreat
5.
10
Makayla Jones
7.60a
East Rockingham
6.
11
Molly Rhudy
7.61a
Chilhowie
7.
10
Tatyana Watts
7.70a
PR
Appomattox County
7.
11
Salma Muhammed
7.70a
PR
Prince Edward County
9.
10
Aniya Seward
7.79a
PR
Brunswick Senior
10.
10
Haleigh Hamlin
7.80a
Floyd County
11.
10
Tyashia Gellner
7.81a
Radford
12.
10
Maggie Buchanan
7.82a
PR
Patrick Henry (Glade...
13.
10
Amber Roundtree
7.90a
Martinsville
14.
11
Emma Profitt
8.05a
Holston
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Talasjah Weathersby
42.54a
Galileo Magnet
2.
11
Jordan Ramsey
44.18a
PR
Stuarts Draft
3.
10
Lauren Stuart
44.48a
PR
Rural Retreat
4.
10
Paige Miller
44.53a
PR
Wilson Memorial
5.
10
Katie Saunders
44.89a
PR
Tazewell
6.
10
Aniya Seward
45.17a
SR
Brunswick Senior
7.
12
Savannah Blake
45.20a
Northumberland
8.
12
Annie Sheets
45.24a
PR
Patrick Henry (Glade...
9.
9
Kaylee Maxwell
45.35a
PR
Appomattox County
10.
12
Taylor Hill
45.90a
Maggie L. Walker
11.
11
Stormy Smith
46.05a
PR
Nottoway School
12.
11
Emma Profitt
46.40a
Holston
13.
10
April Morgan
46.65a
Appomattox County
14.
12
Susan Shulz
47.08a
PR
James River (Buchanan)
15.
12
Emilie Miller
47.33a
Wilson Memorial
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Jordan Ramsey
1:20.68a
PR
Stuarts Draft
2.
11
Katelyn Wiley
1:20.71a
PR
James River (Buchanan)
3.
11
Jessica Musselman
1:23.20a
PR
Auburn
4.
11
Spencer Tuttle
1:24.31a
PR
Wilson Memorial
5.
10
Alyssa Wright
1:24.99a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
6.
12
Raelyn McGarry
1:25.29a
PR
Nelson County
7.
11
Munirah Fulani
1:25.56a
PR
Cumberland
8.
10
Naomi Jones
1:27.86a
PR
Prince Edward County
9.
9
Kathleen Russo
1:27.93a
Maggie L. Walker
10.
9
Lilly Walsh
1:28.11a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
11.
10
Ryland Harrison
1:28.14a
Holston
12.
10
Emily Schram
1:31.42a
PR
Chilhowie
13.
10
Cameron Kwun
1:32.78a
Tazewell
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Caitlin Dominy
3:12.74a
PR
Auburn
2.
12
Morgan Ackley
3:15.45a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
3.
9
Mary Kemp
3:17.58a
Maggie L. Walker
4.
12
Andrea Macedo
3:17.99a
Maggie L. Walker
5.
12
Clara Wincheski
3:19.61a
PR
Bruton
6.
12
Miranda McGrady
3:22.01a
Radford
7.
10
Annika Fisher
3:22.71a
PR
Buffalo Gap
8.
9
Savannah Lawson
3:24.43a
PR
Nelson County
9.
11
Emily VanAssendelft
3:25.29a
PR
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
10.
11
Sophie Dryden
3:25.78a
Parry McCluer
11.
11
Elizabeth Miles
3:29.58a
Poquoson
12.
12
Savannah Corbin
3:42.95a
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
13.
11
Jessica Musselman
3:58.04a
Auburn
14.
11
Paloma Barongan
4:11.93a
PR
John I. Burton
15.
11
Stephanie Navarro
4:20.05a
PR
Marion
16.
12
Dannielle Testerman
4:24.15a
Chilhowie
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Mary Caroline Heinen
5:18.57a
Maggie L. Walker
2.
12
Clara Wincheski
5:24.42a
PR
Bruton
3.
11
Sophie Dryden
5:35.05a
PR
Parry McCluer
4.
10
Annika Fisher
5:35.72a
PR
Buffalo Gap
5.
12
Megan Lee
5:35.89a
Maggie L. Walker
6.
11
Elizabeth Miles
5:39.28a
PR
Poquoson
7.
12
Olivia Farley
5:43.62a
PR
Wilson Memorial
8.
10
Solace Church
5:44.17a
SR
Floyd County
9.
10
Anneliese Stewart
5:44.68a
PR
Radford
10.
12
Kaitlyn Ardrey
5:52.59a
SR
Bruton
11.
10
Sophie Graham
5:53.34a
PR
Radford
12.
12
Erica Sanders
6:14.28a
Wilson Memorial
13.
12
Megan Kelly
7:24.04a
Chilhowie
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Mary Caroline Heinen
11:20.77a
Maggie L. Walker
2.
12
Megan Lee
12:16.22a
Maggie L. Walker
3.
10
Nadine Shannon
12:34.63a
PR
Floyd County
4.
12
Olivia Farley
12:45.47a
Wilson Memorial
5.
10
Solace Church
12:51.54a
PR
Floyd County
6.
9
Nina Parziale
13:03.16a
Bruton
7.
9
Lily Messner
13:03.49a
PR
Auburn
8.
11
Caitlin Dominy
13:04.98a
Auburn
9.
12
Frances Heller
13:14.83a
Maggie L. Walker
10.
12
Erica Sanders
13:27.32a
Wilson Memorial
11.
9
Caroline Woods
13:49.41a
Galileo Magnet
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Emilie Miller
8.38a
Wilson Memorial
2.
10
Karena Glass
8.90a
Bruton
3.
10
Aniya Seward
8.99a
Brunswick Senior
4.
10
Paige Miller
9.52a
Wilson Memorial
5.
12
Sierra Murray
9.59a
PR
East Rockingham
6.
12
Taijah Bradley
9.68a
Brunswick Senior
7.
11
Ashlynn Light
9.94a
PR
Patrick Henry (Glade...
8.
9
Ghamani Hogue
10.47a
Maggie L. Walker
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Emilie Miller
8.38a
PR
Wilson Memorial
2.
10
Aniya Seward
8.76a
PR
Brunswick Senior
3.
10
Karena Glass
8.84a
Bruton
4.
12
Taijah Bradley
9.23a
Brunswick Senior
5.
10
Paige Miller
9.56a
Wilson Memorial
6.
12
Sierra Murray
9.66a
East Rockingham
7.
9
Ghamani Hogue
9.92a
Maggie L. Walker
8.
11
Ashlynn Light
10.09a
Patrick Henry (Glade...
9.
11
Nydia Pennix
10.17a
Appomattox County
10.
12
Berklee Huffard
10.19a
PR
Rural Retreat
11.
10
Tyashia Gellner
10.43a
Radford
12.
11
Grace Duty
12.03a
PR
Marion
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Makayla Jones
Ashley Crider
Rachel Nott
Glendealiz Rodriguez
1:52.76a
East Rockingham
2.
Jordan Booker
Salma Muhammed
Mia Seay
Makayla Morris
1:52.77a
Prince Edward County
3.
Tatyana Watts
Kaylee Maxwell
April Morgan
Emerald Davis
1:53.50a
Appomattox County
4.
Taylor Hill
Ghamani Hogue
Valzhane Wallace
Madeline Dunn
1:53.62a
Maggie L. Walker
5.
Susan Shulz
Katelyn Wiley
Erin Walker
Kerri Wiley
1:55.76a
James River (Buchanan)
6.
Maggie Buchanan
Annie Sheets
Ashlynn Light
Julia Street
1:55.80a
Patrick Henry (Glade...
7.
Raelyn McGarry
Treshanda Crawford
Amayah Morse
Adrieanna Vest Turner
1:56.49a
Nelson County
8.
Morgan Adams
Ariana Williams
Lucy Buracker
Haley Taylor
1:56.62a
Luray
9.
Sarah Tracy
Ha'ani Smith
Demi Colon
Joseleyn Jones
1:57.13a
Bruton
10.
Ayanna Bailey
Nia Richardson
Princess Payne
JyAsia Savage
2:00.74a
Northampton
11.
Jordan Annese
Hanley Carpenter
Jordan Jones
Bess Wood
2:01.30a
Riverheads
12.
Katie Saunders
Madison Alley
Kenzie Lambert
Gillian LaPointe
2:08.31a
Tazewell
--
Kionna Tucker
Stormy Smith
Deserea Robinson
Aquiria Coleman
DQ
Nottoway School
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Naomi Jones
Montiera Wynn
Mia Seay
Jordan Booker
4:20.21a
Prince Edward County
2.
Alyssa Wright
Morgan Ackley
Mary Kemp
Andrea Macedo
4:23.47a
Maggie L. Walker
3.
Katelyn Wiley
Kerri Wiley
Cameron Hildebrand
Erin Walker
4:32.41a
James River (Buchanan)
4.
Maggie Buchanan
Annie Sheets
Hannah Graham
Julia Street
4:32.91a
Patrick Henry (Glade...
5.
Paige Miller
Spencer Tuttle
Paige Baucom
Ashtyn Davis
4:34.54a
Wilson Memorial
6.
Berklee Huffard
Jade Streeby
Bryce Poole
Lauren Stuart
4:36.82a
Rural Retreat
7.
Tara Cahill
Kaley Kiracofe
Caroline Mohler
Tiffany Simmons
4:40.62a
Buffalo Gap
8.
Rileigh Betz
Lauren Bland
Alyssa Curko
Kayla Stearns
4:40.83a
Mathews
9.
Hanley Carpenter
Jordan Jones
Bess Wood
Jodi Jones
4:43.29a
Riverheads
10.
Molly Rhudy
Emily Schram
Dannielle Testerman
Megan Kelly
5:09.48a
Chilhowie
11.
Katie Saunders
Cameron Kwun
Madison Alley
Gillian LaPointe
5:18.97a
Tazewell
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Mary Caroline Heinen
Morgan Ackley
Mary Kemp
Andrea Macedo
10:00.18a
Maggie L. Walker
2.
Miranda McGrady
Sophie Graham
Ellie Buskill
Anneliese Stewart
10:18.55a
Radford
3.
Jessica Musselman
Olivia Smoot
Grace Hall
Caitlin Dominy
10:43.06a
Auburn
4.
Spencer Tuttle
Olivia Farley
Chloe Surratt
Erica Sanders
10:48.00a
Wilson Memorial
5.
Savannah Corbin
Emily VanAssendelft
Kitty Tillen
Abby Tenney
10:53.05a
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
6.
Jodi Jones
Veronica Ferguson
Kordelia Hunsberger
Madison Walton
11:03.86a
Riverheads
7.
Catherine Amos
Tessa Jones
Abbagail Link
Bridgette West
11:04.41a
James River (Buchanan)
8.
Savannah Lawson
Delany Cope
Mikaela Georgiou
Rosie Gumm
11:12.81a
Nelson County
9.
Kaitlyn Ardrey
Hannah Miller
Megan Hicks
Joseleyn Jones
11:51.13a
Bruton
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Megan Brown
36-08.50
PR
Nelson County
2.
12
Tehya Friend
36-01.00
Radford
3.
11
Michayla Boyd
35-06.00
Auburn
4.
12
Madelyn Sale
34-09.00
PR
Auburn
5.
12
Mary Brown
34-09.00
PR
Radford
6.
11
Casey Quillen
33-03.50
Patrick Henry (Glade...
7.
12
Tara Krantz
33-03.50
James River (Buchanan)
8.
12
Kennedy Maultsby
33-03.00
PR
Mathews
9.
10
Desmyn Owens
33-00.50
PR
Brunswick Senior
10.
12
Autumn Huffman
31-09.00
Craig County
11.
12
Olivia Modlin
31-07.50
Riverheads
12.
11
Hannah Kruse
31-05.00
Maggie L. Walker
13.
12
Rachel Nott
31-04.00
East Rockingham
14.
10
Laura Major
30-02.00
Wilson Memorial
15.
12
Kaitlyn Pleasants
30-00.00
Stuarts Draft
16.
11
Megan Richardson
27-03.00
Marion
17.
11
Kenzie Lambert
24-03.50
Tazewell
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Michaela Chowning
5-04.00
PR
Middlesex
2.
12
Caeley Glisan
5-03.00
Marion
3.
10
Makayla Morris
5-02.00
Prince Edward County
4.
11
Stormy Smith
5-00.00
PR
Nottoway School
5.
10
Lydia Blair-James
5-00.00
John I. Burton
6.
10
Paige Miller
4-10.00
Wilson Memorial
6.
10
April Morgan
4-10.00
Appomattox County
8.
12
Sierra Murray
4-08.00
East Rockingham
9.
12
Taijah Bradley
4-06.00
Brunswick Senior
9.
11
Emma Profitt
4-06.00
Holston
9.
12
Susan Shulz
4-06.00
James River (Buchanan)
12.
9
Mariah Boston
4-04.00
Luray
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Berklee Huffard
8-06.00
Rural Retreat
2.
12
Emilie Miller
8-06.00
Wilson Memorial
3.
9
Olivia Liang
8-00.00
PR
Maggie L. Walker
4.
12
Treshanda Crawford
7-06.00
PR
Nelson County
5.
11
Marissa Hanzlik
7-00.00
Maggie L. Walker
6.
12
Kate Lord
7-00.00
PR
Maggie L. Walker
7.
11
Jessica Nagel
7-00.00
Auburn
7.
12
Madelyn Cooper
7-00.00
Nelson County
9.
11
Kara Ashworth
6-06.00
Auburn
10.
10
Victoria VanHout
6-06.00
Nelson County
11.
9
Ghamani Hogue
6-00.00
Maggie L. Walker
12.
11
Ashley Givens
6-00.00
Auburn
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Haleigh Hamlin
16-00.00
Floyd County
2.
12
Emilie Miller
15-11.75
Wilson Memorial
3.
11
Salma Muhammed
15-10.75
SR
Prince Edward County
4.
10
Lauren Stuart
15-10.50
Rural Retreat
5.
10
Makayla Morris
15-09.25
Prince Edward County
6.
10
Tyashia Gellner
15-09.00
Radford
7.
11
Molly Rhudy
15-09.00
Chilhowie
8.
10
Makayla Jones
15-05.00
East Rockingham
9.
11
Jordan Booker
15-03.00
SR
Prince Edward County
10.
10
Mia Seay
15-00.00
Prince Edward County
11.
11
Nydia Pennix
14-11.00
Appomattox County
11.
10
Aniya Seward
14-11.00
Brunswick Senior
11.
12
Sierra Murray
14-11.00
East Rockingham
14.
12
Savannah Blake
14-09.25
Northumberland
15.
9
Mariah Boston
14-09.00
Luray
15.
10
Ryland Harrison
14-09.00
Holston
17.
10
Maggie Buchanan
14-08.50
Patrick Henry (Glade...
18.
11
Katelyn Wiley
14-07.00
James River (Buchanan)
--
11
Emerald Davis
ND
Appomattox County
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Emilie Miller
36-03.00
Wilson Memorial
2.
12
Bryce Poole
34-08.00
Rural Retreat
3.
10
Aniya Seward
34-08.00
Brunswick Senior
4.
10
Makayla Jones
34-05.75
PR
East Rockingham
5.
10
Makayla Morris
34-04.50
PR
Prince Edward County
6.
12
Adrieanna Vest Turner
34-04.00
PR
Nelson County
7.
12
Taijah Bradley
34-03.00
SR
Brunswick Senior
8.
10
Maggie Buchanan
33-10.00
PR
Patrick Henry (Glade...
9.
11
Nydia Pennix
33-10.00
PR
Appomattox County
10.
10
Deserea Robinson
33-05.25
Nottoway School
11.
11
Salma Muhammed
33-04.00
Prince Edward County
12.
11
Jessica Musselman
33-01.50
Auburn
13.
12
Savannah Blake
33-00.50
Northumberland
14.
11
Molly Rhudy
32-10.00
PR
Chilhowie
15.
10
Paige Miller
32-05.00
Wilson Memorial
16.
11
Jordan Booker
32-02.75
Prince Edward County
17.
11
Emerald Davis
31-11.00
Appomattox County
18.
10
Lydia Blair-James
31-10.00
John I. Burton
19.
11
Katelyn Wiley
31-08.25
James River (Buchanan)
VHSL 3A
Varsity - Mens
1.
Western Albemarle
78
2.
Broadway
53
3.
Lakeland
39
4.
Phoebus
32
5.
Christiansburg
28
6.
Cave Spring
24
7.
Fort Defiance
23
8.
New Kent
19
9.
Armstrong
16
10.
Tabb
15
10.
Heritage (Lynchburg)
15
12.
I C Norcom
12
12.
Culpeper County
12
14.
Spotsylvania
10
15.
Spotswood
9
15.
Alleghany
9
17.
Liberty (Bedford)
8
17.
Turner Ashby
8
17.
Abingdon
8
20.
Lord Botetourt
7
21.
Brentsville District
6
21.
Hidden Valley
6
21.
York
6
24.
Northside
5
25.
Rustburg
3
26.
Warren County
2
27.
Fluvanna County
1
27.
Magna Vista
1
Varsity - Womens
1.
Western Albemarle
81.5
2.
Phoebus
67
3.
Heritage (Lynchburg)
43
4.
Fluvanna County
40
5.
Tabb
31
6.
Christiansburg
29
7.
York
25
8.
I C Norcom
23
9.
Broadway
20
10.
James Monroe
19
11.
Hidden Valley
14
12.
Booker T Washington
11
13.
Armstrong
8
13.
Cave Spring
8
13.
Lord Botetourt
8
16.
Rustburg
6
16.
Culpeper County
6
18.
Spotswood
4
18.
Monticello
4
20.
Patrick County
3
20.
Fort Defiance
3
20.
Warren County
3
23.
New Kent
2.5
24.
Magna Vista
1
24.
Northside
1
Mens Results
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jordin Poindexter
6.54a
Armstrong
2.
12
Jaylen Hairston
6.57a
Cave Spring
3.
12
Deondre Little
6.59a
Lakeland
4.
12
Damion Charity
6.65a
PR
Phoebus
5.
12
Zakary McNabb
6.65a
PR
Culpeper County
6.
11
Evan Branch
6.67a
PR
New Kent
7.
10
Justin Aggrey
6.70a
PR
Culpeper County
8.
10
Jaylen White
6.71a
Phoebus
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Jordin Poindexter
6.48a
PR
Armstrong
1.
12
Deondre Little
6.57a
PR
Lakeland
2.
10
Jaylen White
6.57a
PR
Phoebus
1.
12
Jaylen Hairston
6.60a
Cave Spring
2.
12
Damion Charity
6.67a
Phoebus
2.
11
Evan Branch
6.69a
New Kent
3.
12
Zakary McNabb
6.74a
Culpeper County
3.
10
Justin Aggrey
6.75a
Culpeper County
4.
10
Davonius Bailey
6.76a
PR
Hopewell
3.
12
Marcus Tucker
6.77a
Lakeland
4.
12
Ebben Petry
6.78a
PR
Lord Botetourt
4.
11
Dante Eddings
6.80a
Fluvanna County
5.
12
Terrance Tyler
6.81a
Park View (South Hill)
5.
12
Robert Meyer
6.82a
Brentsville District
6.
12
Quentin Greene
6.83a
I C Norcom
6.
11
Timothy Iferrica
6.85a
Cave Spring
7.
12
Jaylin Thomas
6.88a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
5.
12
Steven Santiago
7.83a
Broadway
--
11
Seita McCarthy
FS
Park View (South Hill)
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Deondre Little
35.41a
PR
Lakeland
2.
12
Damion Charity
35.51a
PR
Phoebus
3.
12
Jordin Poindexter
35.54a
PR
Armstrong
1.
12
Terrian Copeland-Fentress
36.32a
PR
I C Norcom
2.
12
Khalil Goddard
36.49a
PR
Tabb
1.
12
Robert Meyer
36.82a
PR
Brentsville District
4.
12
Steven Santiago
36.99a
Broadway
3.
12
Ja'Quan Perkins
37.08a
Magna Vista
4.
12
Marcus Tucker
37.48a
Lakeland
5.
11
Joseph Langston
37.57a
York
1.
11
Matt Wonderley
37.87a
Fort Defiance
2.
11
Adrian Block
37.89a
Lakeland
3.
11
Jackson English
38.01a
Liberty (Bedford)
5.
11
Dominiqu Akrie-Williams
38.29a
New Kent
4.
12
Dante Rivera
38.96a
Phoebus
2.
12
Keondre Spencer
39.42a
SR
Thomas Jefferson (Ri...
3.
12
Remoir Mungin
39.73a
Petersburg
5.
10
Braden Breese
40.32a
Lord Botetourt
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Jacob Jones
1:06.00a
PR
Fort Defiance
2.
11
Sam Quesenberry
1:06.38a
PR
Turner Ashby
3.
11
Joseph Langston
1:07.01a
PR
York
4.
12
Pj Allen
1:08.58a
Northside
5.
12
Ezra Sawyer
1:08.66a
Broadway
1.
11
Mozay Kalo
1:08.76a
PR
New Kent
6.
11
Alex Watty
1:08.82a
Christiansburg
2.
11
Michael Sheets
1:09.83a
Broadway
3.
12
Da'Jion Hilliard
1:09.93a
PR
Phoebus
4.
12
Dante Rivera
1:10.53a
Phoebus
5.
10
Blake Morgan
1:10.58a
Broadway
1.
10
Jordan Price
1:10.64a
PR
Skyline
2.
12
Travis Copeland
1:11.30a
Lakeland
3.
11
James Hinton
1:12.43a
PR
Culpeper County
4.
11
Isaiah Dade
1:14.08a
Warren County
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Isaac Alderfer
2:32.10a
Broadway
2.
11
Ethan Mills
2:35.89a
Christiansburg
3.
12
Will Koester
2:38.16a
PR
Western Albemarle
4.
10
Nate Edghill
2:40.59a
PR
Lakeland
5.
11
Cooper Neeble
2:41.02a
PR
Christiansburg
6.
11
Hartley Roberts
2:46.83a
Hidden Valley
7.
11
Nicolas Horton
2:49.57a
PR
Lakeland
8.
9
Bryson Cook
2:50.09a
Lord Botetourt
9.
11
Terrance McKenzie
2:51.07a
PR
James Monroe
10.
11
Nate Brown
2:52.14a
PR
Warren County
11.
10
Aidan Sheahan
2:52.54a
Spotswood
12.
12
Fisher Wheeler
2:55.28a
Fort Defiance
13.
11
Caleb Rivera
2:58.60a
Tabb
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Isaac Alderfer
4:18.92a
PR
Broadway
2.
11
Ethan Mills
4:24.03a
PR
Christiansburg
3.
10
Joe Hawkes
4:29.48a
Western Albemarle
4.
12
Cedric Drennen
4:34.89a
Alleghany
5.
12
Connor Hayes
4:36.63a
PR
Lord Botetourt
6.
10
Aidan Sheahan
4:36.91a
Spotswood
7.
10
Jack Eliason
4:37.81a
Western Albemarle
8.
12
Jack Rice
4:39.69a
Fluvanna County
9.
10
Patrick Johnson
4:44.04a
PR
New Kent
10.
11
Jeshawn Walker
4:46.25a
Lakeland
11.
11
Nicolas Horton
4:46.90a
Lakeland
12.
12
Brandon Close
4:53.79a
PR
Brentsville District
13.
11
Andrew Broemmel
5:01.66a
Brentsville District
14.
10
Tyler Houston
5:17.72a
Culpeper County
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Joe Hawkes
9:43.55a
Western Albemarle
1.
10
Joe Hawkes
9:43.55a
PR
Western Albemarle
2.
10
Stuart Terrill
9:51.15a
Western Albemarle
2.
10
Stuart Terrill
9:51.15a
Western Albemarle
3.
10
Noah Wheeling
9:53.14a
PR
Abingdon
3.
10
Noah Wheeling
9:53.14a
Abingdon
4.
10
Jack Eliason
9:57.54a
Western Albemarle
4.
10
Jack Eliason
9:57.54a
Western Albemarle
5.
12
Peter Smith
10:00.57a
Cave Spring
5.
12
Peter Smith
10:00.57a
Cave Spring
1.
11
Ben Harlow
10:09.97a
PR
Fort Defiance
6.
11
Ben Harlow
10:09.97a
Fort Defiance
6.
12
Cedric Drennen
10:10.03a
Alleghany
7.
12
Cedric Drennen
10:10.03a
Alleghany
7.
12
Hayes Bartlett
10:17.36a
Hidden Valley
8.
12
Hayes Bartlett
10:17.36a
Hidden Valley
8.
9
Joseph Taylor
10:21.36a
Western Albemarle
9.
9
Joseph Taylor
10:21.36a
Western Albemarle
2.
10
DJ Staton
10:25.39a
Warren County
10.
10
DJ Staton
10:25.39a
Warren County
9.
11
Nate Leichner
10:42.52a
Christiansburg
11.
11
Nate Leichner
10:42.52a
Christiansburg
3.
10
Luke Richards
10:43.11a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
12.
10
Luke Richards
10:43.11a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
4.
10
Logan Jackson
10:55.34a
PR
Tabb
13.
10
Logan Jackson
10:55.34a
Tabb
5.
11
Jeshawn Walker
11:05.06a
Lakeland
14.
11
Jeshawn Walker
11:05.06a
Lakeland
6.
10
Andrew Rice
11:19.89a
Brentsville District
15.
10
Andrew Rice
11:19.89a
Brentsville District
7.
12
James Bocompani
11:46.05a
Brentsville District
16.
12
James Bocompani
11:46.05a
Brentsville District
8.
11
Colin Pierce
12:34.74a
New Kent
17.
11
Colin Pierce
12:34.74a
New Kent
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Nickolas Childs
7.49a
PR
Tabb
2.
12
Da'Jion Hilliard
7.76a
Phoebus
3.
12
Zakary McNabb
7.88a
PR
Culpeper County
4.
12
Malik Harvey
8.01a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
5.
12
Jarel Grimes
8.15a
I C Norcom
6.
11
Ryan Fore
8.18a
Rustburg
7.
12
Diamante Moore
8.25a
Lakeland
8.
12
Michael Gatling
8.31a
New Kent
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Nickolas Childs
7.68a
Tabb
1.
12
Da'Jion Hilliard
7.78a
Phoebus
2.
12
Malik Harvey
8.04a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2.
11
Ryan Fore
8.20a
Rustburg
3.
12
Zakary McNabb
8.22a
Culpeper County
3.
12
Michael Gatling
8.23a
New Kent
4.
12
Jarel Grimes
8.40a
I C Norcom
4.
12
Diamante Moore
8.46a
Lakeland
5.
9
Jahee Blake
8.47a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
5.
12
Ke'shawn Brooks
8.61a
John Marshall
6.
12
Matthew Flores
8.71a
Cave Spring
7.
11
Adrian Block
8.90a
Lakeland
6.
12
Jack Brancati
8.94a
PR
Cave Spring
7.
10
Sean Chase
9.72a
Christiansburg
--
12
Terrian Copeland-Fentress
DNF
I C Norcom
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Dante Rivera
Jayden Gilliam
Da'Jion Hilliard
Damion Charity
3:29.36a
Phoebus
2.
Ezra Sawyer
Blake Morgan
Michael Sheets
Steven Santiago
3:30.19a
Broadway
1.
Timothy Iferrica
Garrett Breiner
Cameron Caldwell
DeJon Mayo
3:33.58a
Cave Spring
3.
Deondre Little
Nate Edghill
Travis Copeland
Tyriq Rawlings
3:36.35a
Lakeland
4.
Mozay Kalo
Michael Gatling
Joseph Campbell
Augustine Gilbride
3:36.53a
New Kent
2.
Matt Wonderley
Chris Watros
Fisher Wheeler
Jacob Jones
3:38.54a
Fort Defiance
3.
Terrian Copeland-Fentress
Que'shon McKiver
Restev Majette-Williams
Jarel Grimes
3:38.80a
I C Norcom
5.
Cole Valente
Will Koester
Connor Pearson
Alex Williamson
3:39.66a
Western Albemarle
6.
Ethan Mills
Cooper Neeble
Sean Chase
Alex Watty
3:39.99a
Christiansburg
4.
Ke'shawn Brooks
Eric Talley-Thomas
Charles Mackey
Joshua Cotman
3:40.06a
John Marshall
1.
Hunter Bowers
Wilson Thomas
James Hinton
Armani Hoffman
3:40.77a
Culpeper County
5.
Malik Harvey
Thomas (Kofi) Johnson
Jolon Carthorne
Luke Richards
3:41.62a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
6.
Jeremy Christian
Brady Witt
Will Eckard
Sam Quesenberry
3:44.91a
Turner Ashby
2.
Nate Brown
Isaiah Dade
Josh Edwards
Darren Frantz
3:55.49a
Warren County
--
Jordan Dalton
Brandon Rohrbach
Burke Gonzalez
Jared Biedrycki
DQ
Patrick County
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
-
Ezra Sawyer
Blake Morgan
Michael Sheets
Isaac Alderfer
8:06.52a
Broadway
2.
Travis Copeland
Nicolas Horton
Nate Edghill
Jeshawn Walker
8:11.81a
Lakeland
3.
Ben Smoker
Ben Harlow
Fisher Wheeler
Jacob Jones
8:23.09a
Fort Defiance
4.
Eric Wilson
Jack Eliason
Will Koester
Joe Hawkes
8:24.52a
Western Albemarle
5.
Cooper Neeble
Ethan Wilson
Nathan Morton
Alex Watty
8:24.59a
Christiansburg
6.
Juan Salgado
Dylan Krantz
Garrett Nicholas
Nathan Michael
8:36.32a
Liberty (Bedford)
7.
Patrick Johnson
Yuri Frazier
Jordan Hathaway
Alan Walker
8:38.94a
New Kent
8.
Nate Brown
Isaiah Dade
Jaydon Haltor
DJ Staton
9:00.87a
Warren County
9.
Brayden Epperly
Davis Tuck
Caleb Ogle
Wyatt Hull
9:04.88a
Staunton River
10.
Paul Marcuson
Simon Hermes
Brandon Young
Joseph Langston
9:05.50a
York
11.
Jared Biedrycki
Burke Gonzalez
Tristian Moore
Monroe Morse
9:21.47a
Patrick County
12.
Eric Talley-Thomas
Darrian Underwood
Dominic Ross
Tony Henderson
9:21.85a
John Marshall
13.
Andrew Rogers
Austin Rogers
Ryan Joye
Tyler Houston
9:37.32a
Culpeper County
Shot Put
- 12lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Zach Coldsnow
50-07.75
PR
Tabb
2.
12
Trent Thomason
47-05.50
PR
Staunton River
3.
10
Zach Gery
44-11.25
Turner Ashby
4.
12
Terrence Slade
44-06.00
PR
Phoebus
5.
11
Jabari Blake
43-07.50
Heritage (Lynchburg)
6.
12
Benevante Stephenson
42-11.00
PR
Lakeland
7.
12
Jalen Jackson
42-03.50
Thomas Jefferson (Ri...
8.
11
Nathan Jenkins
41-02.50
Christiansburg
9.
10
Robert Norris
40-08.00
John Marshall
10.
10
Benjiman Hahn
39-09.50
Broadway
11.
12
Rodd Ross
38-09.00
Magna Vista
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Limiah Coleman
6-06.00
Spotsylvania
2.
12
Walker Hinkle
6-04.00
Broadway
3.
11
Frank Davis
6-02.00
Heritage (Lynchburg)
4.
12
Simeon Scott
6-02.00
PR
Liberty (Bedford)
5.
12
DeJon Mayo
6-02.00
PR
Cave Spring
6.
10
Kyron Thomas
6-02.00
PR
Heritage (Lynchburg)
7.
12
Max Burke
6-00.00
Lord Botetourt
8.
11
Thomas White
6-00.00
I C Norcom
9.
11
Uzziel Wilson
6-00.00
SR
Heritage (Lynchburg)
10.
12
Jaylin Thomas
5-10.00
Heritage (Lynchburg)
11.
11
Connor Pearson
5-10.00
Western Albemarle
12.
11
Jeremy Christian
5-10.00
Turner Ashby
13.
11
Christian Holland
5-10.00
Fluvanna County
14.
11
Kimoni McCarthy
5-10.00
Park View (South Hill)
15.
11
Capone Hoffman
5-08.00
Culpeper County
15.
12
Anwar Wilson-Bradley
5-08.00
Thomas Jefferson (Ri...
17.
12
Neal COX
5-08.00
Abingdon
17.
12
Nashawn Reed-Carlos
5-08.00
Petersburg
17.
12
Anthony Lundy
5-08.00
Petersburg
17.
11
Adrian Block
5-08.00
Lakeland
21.
10
William Sawyer
5-08.00
Brentsville District
--
11
Ethan Mills
NH
Christiansburg
--
9
Jolon Carthorne
NH
Heritage (Lynchburg)
--
12
Jalin Jenkins
NH
I C Norcom
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jackson Smith
14-00.00
Western Albemarle
2.
12
Landon Smith
13-00.00
Western Albemarle
3.
12
Carl Bautista
12-00.00
Spotswood
4.
11
Will Tolley
11-06.00
New Kent
5.
12
Cooper Saunders
11-00.00
Western Albemarle
5.
11
Ricky Weikle
11-00.00
Western Albemarle
5.
11
Harley Davis
11-00.00
Western Albemarle
8.
11
Colin McNally
10-06.00
Brentsville District
--
12
Jalin Jenkins
NH
I C Norcom
--
11
Mamadou Ba
NH
Thomas Jefferson (Ri...
--
12
Zakary McNabb
NH
Culpeper County
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Max Burke
22-02.50
PR
Lord Botetourt
2.
12
Jaylen Hairston
21-06.00
Cave Spring
3.
12
DeJon Mayo
21-03.50
PR
Cave Spring
4.
11
Jeremy Christian
21-03.00
SR
Turner Ashby
5.
10
Teshun Pierre
21-01.50
PR
Lakeland
6.
11
Jayden Gilliam
20-08.00
Phoebus
7.
10
Jaylen White
20-03.50
Phoebus
8.
12
Terrian Copeland-Fentress
20-02.50
I C Norcom
1.
12
Zakary McNabb
19-09.00
Culpeper County
9.
11
Christian Holland
19-05.50
Fluvanna County
2.
11
Kimoni McCarthy
19-05.25
Park View (South Hill)
2.
12
Michael Gatling
19-05.25
New Kent
4.
11
Kevin McKinney
19-04.25
Spotswood
5.
12
Treyvon Abston
19-01.75
Staunton River
6.
12
Que'shon McKiver
19-00.50
I C Norcom
7.
11
Prophett Harris
18-10.00
Fluvanna County
8.
11
Taquan Streat
18-07.50
Park View (South Hill)
9.
12
Quentin Greene
18-05.00
I C Norcom
10.
11
Limiah Coleman
18-03.00
Spotsylvania
10.
9
Jolon Carthorne
17-11.25
Heritage (Lynchburg)
11.
12
Nykie Pray
17-06.00
Brookville
11.
12
Jordan Williams
17-01.75
Culpeper County
--
12
Kaurice Boyd
FOUL
Thomas Jefferson (Ri...
--
11
Tyriq Rawlings
FOUL
Lakeland
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
DeJon Mayo
45-03.00
PR
Cave Spring
2.
12
Terrian Copeland-Fentress
44-06.00
PR
I C Norcom
3.
11
Thomas White
43-09.75
I C Norcom
1.
10
Teshun Pierre
43-04.50
PR
Lakeland
4.
12
Jordin Poindexter
42-11.75
PR
Armstrong
5.
11
Jayden Gilliam
42-02.00
Phoebus
2.
12
Michael Gatling
42-00.50
PR
New Kent
6.
12
Fraquel Williams
42-00.00
John Marshall
3.
11
Christian Holland
41-11.25
PR
Fluvanna County
7.
11
Adrian Block
40-09.00
Lakeland
8.
12
Malik Harvey
40-07.50
Heritage (Lynchburg)
4.
11
Jeremy Christian
40-06.75
Turner Ashby
9.
12
Kyle Coles
40-01.50
New Kent
5.
12
Tim Lacy
39-08.50
PR
Culpeper County
6.
9
Victor Andrews
39-07.00
Thomas Jefferson (Ri...
7.
12
Jalin Jenkins
38-07.75
I C Norcom
8.
11
Damion West
37-06.00
PR
Lord Botetourt
--
12
Nykie Pray
FOUL
Brookville
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Ryah Hinds
7.22a
PR
York
2.
12
Roshelle Smith
7.24a
PR
Phoebus
3.
11
Shenequa Battle
7.29a
PR
Booker T Washington
4.
11
Solana Hamlett
7.45a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
5.
9
Jahnelle Saunders
7.50a
Phoebus
6.
12
Seynabou Ndiaye
7.50a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
7.
11
Jasmine Gilliam
7.55a
I C Norcom
8.
11
Ciani Ricks
7.56a
I C Norcom
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Ryah Hinds
7.26a
York
1.
12
Roshelle Smith
7.37a
Phoebus
2.
11
Shenequa Battle
7.41a
Booker T Washington
3.
11
Solana Hamlett
7.50a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2.
12
Seynabou Ndiaye
7.53a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
3.
11
Jasmine Gilliam
7.57a
I C Norcom
4.
9
Jahnelle Saunders
7.58a
Phoebus
4.
11
Ciani Ricks
7.59a
I C Norcom
5.
12
Jaylyn Lane
7.60a
I C Norcom
6.
10
Shamauri Mayes
7.63a
I C Norcom
5.
10
Iliyah Houston
7.74a
PR
Northside
6.
10
Olivia Gagne
7.90a
PR
Brentsville District
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Ryah Hinds
40.35a
York
2.
12
Roshelle Smith
42.06a
SR
Phoebus
3.
12
Tenderly Diaz
42.43a
PR
Phoebus
4.
11
Shenequa Battle
42.56a
Booker T Washington
1.
11
Christianne Burns
43.22a
PR
Spotswood
2.
11
Solana Hamlett
43.91a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
3.
11
Leah Eick
44.31a
Rustburg
5.
12
Tamiyah Megginson
44.63a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
6.
12
Michaya Mcmillan
44.71a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
4.
12
D'Coya Carter
45.85a
Magna Vista
1.
12
Jordan Hairston
47.28a
Magna Vista
--
9
Morgan Proctor
FS
Thomas Jefferson (Ri...
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Channelle Hodges
1:16.57a
I C Norcom
1.
9
Ginny Beringer
1:18.53a
PR
James Monroe
2.
12
Tenderly Diaz
1:18.90a
PR
Phoebus
3.
11
Katrina Berg
1:19.60a
Western Albemarle
4.
12
Erin Rodgers
1:20.71a
PR
Tabb
5.
12
Roshelle Smith
1:20.75a
Phoebus
6.
11
Julia Moschella
1:21.63a
Christiansburg
2.
12
Aniya Doss
1:22.08a
PR
Phoebus
3.
9
Maeci Frank
1:23.29a
Western Albemarle
4.
11
Rachel Weaver
1:24.99a
Broadway
1.
10
Victoria Johnson
1:25.15a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
5.
12
Grace Phillip
1:25.74a
Rustburg
2.
11
Paris Beaver
1:26.73a
PR
Culpeper County
3.
11
Sarah Bower
1:27.96a
Christiansburg
4.
9
Lauren Duff
1:28.33a
Lord Botetourt
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Julia Berg
3:04.90a
SR
Western Albemarle
2.
11
Jessica Cantrell
3:07.37a
Broadway
3.
11
Makenzie Gardner
3:09.56a
Tabb
4.
9
Ginny Beringer
3:10.83a
PR
James Monroe
5.
12
Kristen Cabrera
3:11.05a
PR
Fluvanna County
6.
12
Macie Rogers
3:11.75a
PR
Patrick County
7.
11
Caroline McGahren
3:16.93a
Western Albemarle
8.
11
Alyssa Santoro-Adajian
3:19.43a
Western Albemarle
9.
11
Alexis Rainey
3:21.56a
York
10.
9
Kate Ratcliffe
3:21.95a
Western Albemarle
11.
9
Carrie Stinchcomb
3:22.26a
PR
James Monroe
12.
9
Ella Taylor
3:22.43a
Western Albemarle
13.
11
Tori White
3:22.77a
PR
Cave Spring
14.
12
Claire Seibel
3:23.76a
Lord Botetourt
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Zoe Clay
5:11.83a
SR
Western Albemarle
2.
11
Jessica Cantrell
5:12.51a
PR
Broadway
3.
9
Emily Smeds
5:33.20a
Fluvanna County
4.
11
Alyssa Santoro-Adajian
5:33.22a
Western Albemarle
5.
11
Caroline McGahren
5:34.11a
PR
Western Albemarle
6.
9
Kate Ratcliffe
5:35.23a
PR
Western Albemarle
7.
12
Saige Haney
5:35.43a
SR
Fluvanna County
8.
9
Carrie Stinchcomb
5:40.30a
PR
James Monroe
9.
10
Sabrina Wilkins
5:43.90a
Skyline
10.
11
Maddie Yancey
5:44.87a
Christiansburg
11.
11
Jacqueli Clardy-Josephs
5:46.01a
New Kent
12.
10
Paola Amadeo
5:56.99a
Tabb
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Zoe Clay
11:30.03a
Western Albemarle
2.
11
Emma Rogers
11:47.50a
Hidden Valley
3.
9
Sofia Hernandez
11:59.95a
PR
Lord Botetourt
4.
9
Emily Smeds
12:02.02a
Fluvanna County
5.
9
Lilly Linneweber
12:02.31a
PR
Monticello
6.
12
Saige Haney
12:08.02a
SR
Fluvanna County
7.
10
Chloe Rogers
12:11.12a
PR
Hidden Valley
8.
11
Emily Winder
12:11.93a
Western Albemarle
9.
9
Jessica Showalter
12:20.49a
Broadway
10.
11
Jacqueli Clardy-Josephs
12:20.59a
New Kent
11.
11
Eva Kerr
12:20.87a
SR
James Monroe
12.
10
Paola Amadeo
12:39.19a
PR
Tabb
13.
12
Jacqui Ris
12:55.86a
Warren County
14.
10
Caroline Way
13:23.96a
PR
Tabb
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Jahnelle Saunders
8.43a
Phoebus
2.
12
Kendra Scott
8.61a
Armstrong
3.
12
Seynabou Ndiaye
8.81a
PR
Heritage (Lynchburg)
4.
11
Kate De Jong
8.81a
PR
Western Albemarle
5.
12
Kaylyn Cromer
9.03a
Christiansburg
6.
9
Zoiee Kimbrough
9.17a
PR
Christiansburg
7.
9
Stephanie Robson
9.20a
PR
Culpeper County
8.
12
Autumn Smith
9.32a
SR
Rustburg
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
9
Jahnelle Saunders
8.38a
Phoebus
1.
12
Kendra Scott
8.53a
PR
Armstrong
2.
12
Kaylyn Cromer
8.94a
PR
Christiansburg
3.
11
Kate De Jong
9.00a
Western Albemarle
2.
12
Seynabou Ndiaye
9.05a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
3.
9
Zoiee Kimbrough
9.32a
Christiansburg
4.
9
Stephanie Robson
9.36a
Culpeper County
5.
12
Autumn Smith
9.46a
Rustburg
4.
11
Karie Smith
9.47a
Fort Defiance
5.
11
Maddie Wright
9.60a
Christiansburg
6.
10
Kendall Lewis
9.66a
Christiansburg
7.
11
Destiny Valentine
9.81a
PR
Hopewell
6.
12
Michelle Lusk
10.04a
PR
Culpeper County
7.
11
Victoria Partin
10.31a
Warren County
8.
11
Alana Moore
10.55a
Lakeland
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Ciani Ricks
Jasmine Gilliam
Shamauri Mayes
Jaylyn Lane
1:46.32a
I C Norcom
2.
Solana Hamlett
Michaya Mcmillan
Tamiyah Megginson
Seynabou Ndiaye
1:46.55a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
3.
Destiny McKenzie
Jahnelle Saunders
Jaidah Jones
Aniya Doss
1:50.11a
Phoebus
4.
Kynedi Crawford
AnaLeah Overbey
Lillian Way
Nyla Blair
1:50.50a
Tabb
1.
Brylee Hinds
Tamera Harris
Nya Paschall
Ryah Hinds
1:52.61a
York
5.
Leah Eick
Robinson Tahmya
Parker Goldstein
Trinity Lamberth
1:52.64a
Rustburg
6.
Ellie Cox
Anna Sojka
Elizabeth Davis
Kate De Jong
1:55.70a
Western Albemarle
2.
Iliyah Houston
Kaleigh Dalton
Jasmine Holland
Maeve McCarthy
1:56.37a
Northside
1.
Alexandra Reid
Alexis Rhatican
Elizabeth Rhatican
Olivia Gagne
1:57.51a
Brentsville District
3.
Kiara Gatling
Aniyah Wilson
Kalonie Deplata
Zion Lewis
1:57.76a
John Marshall
2.
Michelle Lusk
Rachel Martin
Katherina Wilkins
Madison Steder
1:57.81a
Culpeper County
4.
Balor Harold
Heather Finley
Lauren Duff
Reyna Petry
1:58.61a
Lord Botetourt
5.
Kaylyn Cromer
Ashlyn Poole
Julia Moschella
Zoiee Kimbrough
2:02.81a
Christiansburg
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jasmine Gilliam
Jaylyn Lane
Niya Crocker
Channelle Hodges
4:07.81a
I C Norcom
2.
AnaLeah Overbey
Makenzie Gardner
Nyla Blair
Erin Rodgers
4:14.38a
Tabb
3.
Alexis Hastings
Tamiyah Megginson
Michaya Mcmillan
Victoria Johnson
4:15.16a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
4.
Aniya Doss
Destiny McKenzie
Tenderly Diaz
Anthony Nakiya
4:17.28a
Phoebus
5.
Rachel Weaver
Rebecca Hardesty
Chloe Weaver
Jessica Cantrell
4:18.19a
Broadway
6.
Elizabeth Davis
Maeci Frank
Julia Berg
Katrina Berg
4:20.77a
Western Albemarle
1.
Julia Moschella
Makenna Horne
Zoiee Kimbrough
Madison Adams
4:22.32a
Christiansburg
2.
Rachel Martin
Katherina Wilkins
Savannah Sprouse
Paris Beaver
4:28.39a
Culpeper County
3.
Lauren Duff
Balor Harold
Brielle Jackson
Brooklyn Hornback
4:33.07a
Lord Botetourt
4.
Kiara Gatling
Arnasia Russell
Jennifer Mumford
Aniyah Wilson
4:34.81a
John Marshall
5.
Armonte Carter
Macie Rogers
Arielle Taylor
Ashton Collins
4:35.03a
Patrick County
6.
Reina Garnett
Madeline Lotts
Rebecca Ranney
Kyra Treutlein
4:37.80a
Warren County
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Caroline McGahren
Ella Taylor
Julia Berg
Zoe Clay
9:48.60a
Western Albemarle
2.
Erin Rodgers
AnaLeah Overbey
Alex Morales
Makenzie Gardner
10:00.72a
Tabb
3.
Kieri Hart
Saige Haney
Emily Smeds
Kristen Cabrera
10:15.45a
Fluvanna County
4.
Carrie Stinchcomb
Lila Cobey
Eva Kerr
Ginny Beringer
10:18.96a
James Monroe
5.
Emma Rogers
Camryn Dermott
Ainsley Lester
Chloe Rogers
10:41.85a
Hidden Valley
6.
Delaney Stogdale
Carrie Wright
Hunter Lawson
Samantha Turner
10:46.26a
Fort Defiance
7.
Balor Harold
Brielle Jackson
Brooklyn Hornback
Claire Seibel
10:47.21a
Lord Botetourt
8.
Alexis Rainey
Camryn Young
Caroline Allmon
Skylar Haskiell
10:52.80a
York
9.
Sarah Bower
Anna McGlamery
Caitlin Slusher
Maddie Yancey
10:56.33a
Christiansburg
10.
Jacqueline Clardy-Josephs
Magnolia Lang
Jocelin Corrales
Grace Lysek
11:05.48a
New Kent
11.
Jayla Harris
Channelle Hodges
Dawn-Marie Pinckney
Niya Crocker
11:29.11a
I C Norcom
12.
Kiara Gatling
Aniyah Wilson
Jennifer Mumford
Arnasia Russell
11:59.80a
John Marshall
--
Whitley Doyon
Jacqui Ris
Kiersten Tanner
Kyra Treutlein
DQ
Warren County
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Alexis Clark
46-04.75
SR
James Monroe
2.
12
Zalaaya Wood
37-07.50
Heritage (Lynchburg)
3.
11
Danielle Crawford
37-01.75
SR
Rockbridge County
4.
12
Michelle Morris
35-08.25
Abingdon
5.
12
Leah Ackerman
35-06.00
Western Albemarle
6.
12
Akiera Sessoms
34-11.50
I C Norcom
7.
12
Meagan Carico
34-08.00
Patrick County
8.
12
JaKerra Royster
34-06.00
Heritage (Lynchburg)
1.
12
Keashe Anderson
32-00.00
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2.
9
Jahnelle Saunders
31-09.00
Phoebus
3.
12
Odori Bedwell
31-04.00
PR
Staunton River
4.
12
Ellie Miller
31-02.00
Turner Ashby
5.
10
Skyler Anderson
30-09.25
Heritage (Lynchburg)
6.
12
Khalilha Wyche
30-06.25
PR
Hopewell
7.
12
Lindsay Simmons
29-08.50
Fort Defiance
8.
10
Makenzie Morton
28-05.50
Spotsylvania
8.
11
Jahne Whitley
28-05.50
Heritage (Lynchburg)
10.
12
Diamond Roblair-Diamond
28-00.00
Skyline
--
12
Tamiyah Megginson
FOUL
Heritage (Lynchburg)
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Jahnelle Saunders
5-06.50
PR
Phoebus
2.
11
Dasia Mayo
5-02.00
Cave Spring
3.
9
Alexis Hastings
5-02.00
PR
Heritage (Lynchburg)
4.
10
Tatiyana Graham
5-02.00
PR
Heritage (Lynchburg)
5.
10
Hannah Allen
5-02.00
PR
Christiansburg
6.
11
Kate De Jong
5-00.00
SR
Western Albemarle
6.
11
Raven Harris
5-00.00
PR
New Kent
8.
12
Caitlyn Kidd
5-00.00
Magna Vista
9.
12
Tenderly Diaz
4-10.00
Phoebus
9.
9
Stephanie Robson
4-10.00
Culpeper County
9.
10
Kendall Lewis
4-10.00
Christiansburg
9.
12
Autumn Smith
4-10.00
Rustburg
13.
11
Taranye' Alleyne
4-10.00
Hidden Valley
13.
11
Paris Beaver
4-10.00
Culpeper County
13.
9
Parker Goldstein
4-10.00
Rustburg
16.
12
Sarah Phillips
4-10.00
Turner Ashby
17.
11
Sarah Schulte-Bunert
4-08.00
Warren County
17.
10
Jules Shephard
4-08.00
Fluvanna County
17.
11
Maria Thompson
4-08.00
Abingdon
--
10
Victoria Johnson
NH
Heritage (Lynchburg)
--
11
Mary Lawson
NH
New Kent
--
11
Erin Kline
NH
Lord Botetourt
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Cassidy Cromer
9-06.00
Christiansburg
2.
10
Amina Wilson
9-00.00
Fluvanna County
3.
11
Ashlee Pieno
8-06.00
Fluvanna County
4.
11
Reagan Burton
8-06.00
Western Albemarle
5.
11
Maddie Wright
8-06.00
PR
Christiansburg
6.
11
Melina Punsalan
8-00.00
Western Albemarle
7.
12
Michelle Lusk
7-06.00
Culpeper County
8.
9
Stephanie Robson
7-06.00
Culpeper County
9.
11
Minyoung Choi
7-06.00
York
10.
11
Shaunice Rone
7-06.00
I C Norcom
11.
11
Rachel Lloyd
7-06.00
Christiansburg
12.
10
Kassandra Moralas
7-00.00
Culpeper County
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Jahnelle Saunders
17-05.50
Phoebus
2.
12
Roshelle Smith
17-02.50
Phoebus
3.
11
Jasmine Gilliam
16-08.50
I C Norcom
4.
11
Trinity Lamberth
16-06.00
Rustburg
1.
12
Kaylyn Cromer
16-04.00
Christiansburg
5.
12
Jaylyn Lane
16-01.00
I C Norcom
2.
11
Kate De Jong
16-00.50
Western Albemarle
6.
12
Tenderly Diaz
15-11.00
Phoebus
3.
10
Jerralee Testa
15-09.75
Turner Ashby
7.
9
Stephanie Robson
15-06.50
Culpeper County
8.
12
Sarah Phillips
15-06.00
Turner Ashby
4.
12
Tamiyah Megginson
15-05.50
Heritage (Lynchburg)
5.
11
Sarah Schulte-Bunert
15-05.00
Warren County
6.
11
Paris Beaver
15-04.50
Culpeper County
9.
11
Raven Harris
15-04.50
New Kent
7.
11
Katrina Berg
15-02.00
Western Albemarle
10.
11
Solana Hamlett
15-02.00
Heritage (Lynchburg)
8.
10
Kendall Lewis
14-11.50
Christiansburg
9.
12
Autumn Smith
14-07.75
Rustburg
10.
11
Maggie Thompson
14-03.25
Alleghany
--
12
Kendra Scott
FOUL
Armstrong
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Kaylyn Cromer
36-03.25
Christiansburg
2.
12
Tamiyah Megginson
35-11.50
Heritage (Lynchburg)
3.
11
Solana Hamlett
35-05.50
PR
Heritage (Lynchburg)
1.
9
Stephanie Robson
35-01.75
PR
Culpeper County
4.
11
Katrina Berg
35-01.75
Western Albemarle
5.
11
Trinity Lamberth
35-00.25
Rustburg
2.
11
Elizabeth Hertzberg
34-05.75
PR
Cave Spring
6.
12
Sarah Phillips
34-02.50
Turner Ashby
3.
11
Maggie Thompson
34-00.50
PR
Alleghany
7.
9
Jahnelle Saunders
34-00.50
Phoebus
4.
11
Raven Harris
33-11.00
New Kent
5.
11
Paris Beaver
33-08.00
Culpeper County
6.
12
MaryCatherine Neal
33-01.25
Hopewell
7.
11
Amber Curtis
32-09.00
York
--
12
Kendra Scott
FOUL
Armstrong
--
12
Jaylyn Lane
FOUL
I C Norcom
VHSL 4A
Varsity - Mens
1.
Loudoun Valley
105
2.
E.C. Glass
47
3.
Blacksburg
40
4.
Heritage (Newport Ne...
32
5.
Grafton
31
6.
Courtland
23
7.
John Handley
21.5
8.
Fauquier
20
9.
Hanover
19.5
10.
Liberty Christian Ac...
19
11.
Amherst County
18.5
12.
Jefferson Forest
16
12.
Loudoun County
16
14.
Dominion
14
14.
Louisa County
14
16.
Jamestown
12
16.
Huguenot
12
18.
Lafayette
11.5
19.
Smithfield
11
19.
Great Bridge
11
21.
Woodgrove
9
22.
Patrick Henry (Ashla...
8
22.
Liberty (Bealeton)
8
24.
King's Fork
6
25.
Bassett
5
25.
Pulaski County
5
27.
Churchland
4
27.
Chancellor
4
27.
Salem
4
30.
Midlothian
3.5
30.
Deep Creek
3.5
32.
Woodrow Wilson
3
32.
Dinwiddie County Sen...
3
34.
Sherando
2
34.
Kettle Run
2
34.
Warhill
2
37.
William Byrd
1
Varsity - Womens
1.
Deep Creek
61
2.
Loudoun Valley
57.5
3.
Blacksburg
46
4.
Fauquier
39
5.
Grafton
21
5.
Pulaski County
21
5.
Hanover
21
8.
Chancellor
18.5
9.
King George
17
10.
Salem
16
10.
James Wood
16
12.
E.C. Glass
15.5
13.
Louisa County
14
14.
Midlothian
13.5
15.
John Handley
11
16.
Amherst County
10
16.
Great Bridge
10
18.
Liberty Christian Ac...
8.5
19.
Powhatan
8
20.
Jamestown
7
20.
Heritage (Newport Ne...
7
20.
Patrick Henry (Ashla...
7
23.
Courtland
6
23.
Woodrow Wilson
6
23.
George Washington
6
26.
Lafayette
5
26.
Jefferson Forest
5
28.
King's Fork
4.5
29.
Warhill
3
30.
Sherando
2
31.
Churchland
1
31.
Loudoun County
1
31.
Woodgrove
1
Mens Results
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Cole Beck
6.37a
SR
Blacksburg
2.
12
Darius Reed
6.55a
Jamestown
3.
12
Trey Causey
6.57a
John Handley
4.
11
Tiquest Terry
6.63a
Blacksburg
5.
12
Noah Ramsey
6.63a
Blacksburg
6.
11
Tailey Tofoi
6.69a
Huguenot
7.
10
Kavonzo Beamon
6.75a
Deep Creek
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Cole Beck
6.43a
Blacksburg
2.
12
Noah Ramsey
6.52a
SR
Blacksburg
1.
11
Tiquest Terry
6.56a
Blacksburg
2.
12
Trey Causey
6.59a
John Handley
1.
11
Tailey Tofoi
6.61a
PR
Huguenot
2.
12
Darius Reed
6.65a
Jamestown
3.
10
Kavonzo Beamon
6.66a
Deep Creek
3.
12
Damion Everette
6.66a
Deep Creek
4.
12
Azabien Prince
6.71a
Dinwiddie County Sen...
3.
12
Cirdale Lucess
6.75a
Dinwiddie County Sen...
3.
11
James Stephens
6.75a
Heritage (Newport Ne...
4.
12
Matthew West
6.81a
Louisa County
5.
11
Christopher Pearson
6.86a
Bassett
5.
11
Sean Murphy
6.93a
Woodgrove
5.
12
Ryan Bowman
7.00a
Dominion
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Emmanuel Waller
34.95Ma
PR
E.C. Glass
1.
12
Emmanuel Waller
34.95Ma
E.C. Glass
2.
12
Timothy Payne
35.88a
Heritage (Newport Ne...
2.
12
Timothy Payne
35.88a
SR
Heritage (Newport Ne...
1.
11
Zachary Wadas
35.99a
PR
Courtland
3.
11
Zachary Wadas
35.99a
Courtland
3.
11
Tailey Tofoi
36.49a
Huguenot
4.
11
Tailey Tofoi
36.49a
Huguenot
4.
11
Patrick Atwell
36.56a
Fauquier
5.
11
Patrick Atwell
36.56a
Fauquier
5.
12
Tacalyen Hurt
36.67a
Jefferson Forest
6.
12
Tacalyen Hurt
36.67a
Jefferson Forest
2.
12
Mykalee Atkins
36.79a
Great Bridge
7.
12
Mykalee Atkins
36.79a
Great Bridge
3.
12
Cole Beck
36.89a
Blacksburg
8.
12
Cole Beck
36.89a
Blacksburg
1.
10
Aiden Whyte
36.93a
Heritage (Newport Ne...
9.
10
Aiden Whyte
36.93a
Heritage (Newport Ne...
4.
11
Mark Lipscomb
37.00a
Grafton
10.
11
Mark Lipscomb
37.00a
Grafton
6.
11
Joel Bowers
37.37a
Hanover
11.
11
Joel Bowers
37.37a
Hanover
1.
12
Ed Mangum
37.51a
Liberty (Bealeton)
12.
12
Ed Mangum
37.51a
Liberty (Bealeton)
2.
12
Hunter Board
37.75a
William Byrd
13.
12
Hunter Board
37.75a
William Byrd
2.
11
James Stephens
37.89a
Heritage (Newport Ne...
14.
11
James Stephens
37.89a
Heritage (Newport Ne...
3.
12
Darius Reed
37.91a
Jamestown
15.
12
Darius Reed
37.91a
Jamestown
4.
12
Ja'von White
38.07a
Liberty (Bealeton)
16.
12
Ja'von White
38.07a
Liberty (Bealeton)
3.
10
Tony Ford
38.54a
Patrick Henry (Ashla...
17.
10
Tony Ford
38.54a
Patrick Henry (Ashla...
5.
12
Jack Huddleston
38.65a
Loudoun County
18.
12
Jack Huddleston
38.65a
Loudoun County
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Patrick Atwell
1:05.81a
PR
Fauquier
2.
12
Jack Huddleston
1:06.76a
PR
Loudoun County
1.
11
Joel Bowers
1:07.29a
PR
Hanover
3.
12
Akere Simms
1:07.49a
Loudoun Valley
4.
11
Koulson Paige
1:07.77a
E.C. Glass
5.
12
Ja'von White
1:07.83a
Liberty (Bealeton)
6.
12
Logan Sheppard
1:08.12a
Jefferson Forest
2.
11
Shaun King
1:08.84a
Pulaski County
3.
12
Robert Vazquez
1:09.15a
PR
King's Fork
1.
12
Jonathan Pryor
1:09.37a
PR
Chancellor
4.
12
Matteo Dumas
1:09.82a
Grafton
5.
12
Matt Haworth
1:10.14a
Charlottesville
6.
12
RJ Blevins
1:10.73a
Pulaski County
2.
12
Eric Thompson-Williams
1:12.41a
Woodrow Wilson
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Theo Woods
2:29.72a
E.C. Glass
2.
11
Sam Affolder
2:31.27a
Loudoun Valley
3.
12
Colton Bogucki
2:33.36a
Loudoun Valley
4.
11
Shamond Smith
2:37.20a
King's Fork
1.
11
Jacob Windle
2:38.39a
PR
Loudoun Valley
5.
11
Jacob Hunter
2:38.62a
Loudoun Valley
2.
10
Cole Myers
2:38.73a
PR
Hanover
6.
12
Harry Challis
2:39.50a
Dominion
7.
10
Mateo Barreto
2:40.32a
Kettle Run
8.
11
Nick Matthews
2:40.73a
Fauquier
3.
12
John Agnew
2:41.81a
PR
Jamestown
4.
12
Siddharth Nathella
2:42.28a
Blacksburg
9.
12
Max McManus
2:42.58a
Kettle Run
5.
9
Johnny Babyak
2:43.71a
Smithfield
10.
11
Micah Harris
2:45.50a
Chancellor
6.
10
Cody Daulton
2:45.98a
PR
Dinwiddie County Sen...
11.
12
Logan Sheppard
2:48.13a
Jefferson Forest
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Sam Affolder
4:18.22a
Loudoun Valley
2.
12
Colton Bogucki
4:19.47a
SR
Loudoun Valley
3.
11
Connor Wells
4:19.99a
Loudoun Valley
4.
11
Jacob Hunter
4:21.22a
PR
Loudoun Valley
5.
12
Peter Morris
4:22.54a
PR
Loudoun Valley
6.
11
Jacob Windle
4:26.80a
PR
Loudoun Valley
7.
10
Mateo Barreto
4:29.02a
Kettle Run
8.
12
Chase Dawson
4:30.08a
Loudoun Valley
9.
11
Nick Matthews
4:31.19a
SR
Fauquier
1.
11
Max Etka
4:35.76a
Midlothian
10.
12
Jake Winesett
4:36.30a
Pulaski County
2.
12
John Agnew
4:37.61a
Jamestown
3.
11
Josh Quigg
4:37.93a
Liberty Christian Ac...
4.
12
Siddharth Nathella
4:37.95a
Blacksburg
5.
10
Kellen Hasle
4:39.80a
Loudoun Valley
6.
11
Ian Gray
4:40.39a
PR
Midlothian
7.
11
Robert Gunia
4:40.88a
PR
Courtland
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Price Owens
9:24.59a
Grafton
1.
12
Price Owens
9:24.59a
SR
Grafton
2.
12
Peter Morris
9:24.79a
Loudoun Valley
2.
12
Peter Morris
9:24.79a
Loudoun Valley
3.
11
Connor Wells
9:29.88a
Loudoun Valley
3.
11
Connor Wells
9:29.88a
Loudoun Valley
4.
12
Chase Dawson
9:42.10a
Loudoun Valley
4.
12
Chase Dawson
9:42.10a
PR
Loudoun Valley
5.
12
Noah Campbell
9:51.38a
Patrick Henry (Ashla...
5.
12
Noah Campbell
9:51.38a
PR
Patrick Henry (Ashla...
6.
11
Nicolas Vandenheede
9:56.78a
Dominion
6.
11
Nicolas Vandenheede
9:56.78a
Dominion
1.
11
Omar Aougab
9:58.24a
PR
Dominion
7.
11
Omar Aougab
9:58.24a
Dominion
2.
10
Elliot Petersen
9:58.47a
PR
Loudoun Valley
8.
10
Elliot Petersen
9:58.47a
Loudoun Valley
7.
10
Kellen Hasle
10:01.02a
Loudoun Valley
9.
10
Kellen Hasle
10:01.02a
Loudoun Valley
3.
11
Will Plante
10:01.06a
PR
Jamestown
10.
11
Will Plante
10:01.06a
Jamestown
8.
11
Henry Coddington
10:01.43a
Blacksburg
11.
11
Henry Coddington
10:01.43a
Blacksburg
4.
11
Alec Venable
10:03.25a
Loudoun Valley
12.
11
Alec Venable
10:03.25a
Loudoun Valley
5.
12
Jake Winesett
10:05.41a
PR
Pulaski County
13.
12
Jake Winesett
10:05.41a
Pulaski County
6.
11
Dillon Nelson
10:05.71a
PR
Louisa County
14.
11
Dillon Nelson
10:05.71a
Louisa County
9.
10
Christian Arellano
10:12.98a
Sherando
15.
10
Christian Arellano
10:12.98a
Sherando
7.
12
Samahd Walters
10:15.62a
Grafton
16.
12
Samahd Walters
10:15.62a
Grafton
8.
12
Blake Mason
10:19.50a
Patrick Henry (Ashla...
17.
12
Blake Mason
10:19.50a
Patrick Henry (Ashla...
10.
12
Clay Robb
10:37.26a
Midlothian
18.
12
Clay Robb
10:37.26a
Midlothian
9.
12
Lloyd Morant
10:37.42a
Jamestown
19.
12
Lloyd Morant
10:37.42a
Jamestown
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Emmanuel Waller
7.41a
PR
E.C. Glass
2.
12
Timothy Payne
7.45a
SR
Heritage (Newport Ne...
3.
12
Mykalee Atkins
7.77a
PR
Great Bridge
4.
10
Adam Leschinger
7.91a
PR
Lafayette
5.
10
Jeremiah Wilson
7.96a
Salem
6.
12
Tyrize Claud
8.10a
Dinwiddie County Sen...
7.
12
Max Doerwaldt
8.16a
John Handley
8.
12
Corey Kavounis
8.20a
PR
Fauquier
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Emmanuel Waller
7.58a
E.C. Glass
1.
12
Timothy Payne
7.79a
Heritage (Newport Ne...
2.
12
Tyrize Claud
7.82a
PR
Dinwiddie County Sen...
3.
10
Jeremiah Wilson
7.94a
Salem
2.
10
Adam Leschinger
8.01a
Lafayette
3.
12
Mykalee Atkins
8.04a
Great Bridge
4.
12
Corey Kavounis
8.20a
Fauquier
5.
12
Max Doerwaldt
8.24a
John Handley
4.
12
Bill Zach
8.34a
Woodgrove
5.
12
Ryan Stanaland
8.37a
Blacksburg
6.
12
Davonte Mitchell
8.38a
Churchland
6.
11
John Jennings
8.42a
Midlothian
7.
12
Kyle Holliday
8.47a
Sherando
8.
12
Noah Cane
8.61a
Lafayette
7.
11
Jacob Woodson
8.79a
Louisa County
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Bryson Hunter
Jeremiah Bell
Eddie Muse
Nathan Kirk
1:31.89a
Liberty Christian Ac...
2.
Noah Ramsey
David Quesenberry
Nick Czar
Cole Beck
1:32.48a
Blacksburg
3.
Jeremiah Zellander
Chase Greene
Caleb Reed
Mark Lipscomb
1:33.44a
Grafton
4.
Patrick McCray
Tacalyen Hurt
Bobby Nevarez
Daunteus Braxton
1:33.67a
Jefferson Forest
1.
Zachary Wadas
Garrett Howard
Addie Burrow
Matthew Spicer
1:34.30a
Courtland
2.
Vontayvious Brim
Devontay Ross
Jordan Elliott
Christopher Pearson
1:34.48a
Bassett
3.
Matthew West
Jacob Woodson
Jaret Grimsley
Grant Williams
1:34.55a
Louisa County
5.
Nasir Davis
Garrett Heard
Malachi Echols
Bryan Walker
1:34.68a
King's Fork
6.
Christian Hawk
Kiantae Lee
Tyriq Johnson
Blanton Mitchell
1:35.13a
Woodrow Wilson
4.
Aiden Whyte
Nigel Simmons
Jamal Hopkins
Haikeem Hil
1:36.39a
Heritage (Newport Ne...
1.
Kobi Vance
Miles Ashe
Cooper Dawson
Max Doerwaldt
1:37.34a
John Handley
5.
Jeff Miller
Tony Ford
Jordyn Roth
Micajeh Samuel
1:38.25a
Patrick Henry (Ashla...
2.
Donte Grant
Isaiah Brothers
Corey Kavounis
Sergio Frias
1:40.77a
Fauquier
3.
James Beertaut-Strange
Hunter Fasold
William Degn
Brian Sullivan
1:40.82a
Loudoun Valley
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Theo Woods
Koulson Paige
Justin Odedina
Emmanuel Waller
3:28.82a
E.C. Glass
1.
Theo Woods
Koulson Paige
Justin Odedina
Emmanuel Waller
3:28.82a
E.C. Glass
1.
Zachary Wadas
Garrett Howard
Addie Burrow
Matthew Spicer
3:30.27a
Courtland
2.
Zachary Wadas
Garrett Howard
Addie Burrow
Matthew Spicer
3:30.27a
Courtland
2.
Bryson Hunter
Jeremiah Bell
Noah Robbins
Nathan Kirk
3:32.06a
Liberty Christian Ac...
3.
Bryson Hunter
Jeremiah Bell
Noah Robbins
Nathan Kirk
3:32.06a
Liberty Christian Ac...
3.
James Stephens
Timothy Payne
Aiden Whyte
Jamal Hopkins
3:32.92a
Heritage (Newport Ne...
4.
James Stephens
Timothy Payne
Aiden Whyte
Jamal Hopkins
3:32.92a
Heritage (Newport Ne...
4.
Nick Harrison
Charlie Skutt
Sam Dickinson
David Quesenberry
3:33.12a
Blacksburg
5.
Nick Harrison
Charlie Skutt
Sam Dickinson
David Quesenberry
3:33.12a
Blacksburg
1.
Jonathan Pryor
Micah Harris
Jeremiah Chukwu
Mark-Lewis Ndikintum
3:34.48a
Chancellor
6.
Jonathan Pryor
Micah Harris
Jeremiah Chukwu
Mark-Lewis Ndikintum
3:34.48a
Chancellor
5.
Mark Lipscomb
Chase Greene
Caleb Reed
Matteo Dumas
3:34.88a
Grafton
7.
Mark Lipscomb
Chase Greene
Caleb Reed
Matteo Dumas
3:34.88a
Grafton
2.
Eric Thompson-Williams
Trayvone Young
Tyriq Johnson
Blanton Mitchell
3:34.89a
Woodrow Wilson
8.
Eric Thompson-Williams
Trayvone Young
Tyriq Johnson
Blanton Mitchell
3:34.89a
Woodrow Wilson
6.
Jacob Woodson
Jaret Grimsley
Grant Williams
Matthew West
3:35.04a
Louisa County
9.
Jacob Woodson
Jaret Grimsley
Grant Williams
Matthew West
3:35.04a
Louisa County
2.
Sean Murphy
Bill Zach
Matt Lanzer
Matt Geier
3:36.45a
Woodgrove
10.
Sean Murphy
Bill Zach
Matt Lanzer
Matt Geier
3:36.45a
Woodgrove
3.
Devontay Ross
Jordan Elliott
Aubrey Davis
Vontayvious Brim
3:37.48a
Bassett
11.
Devontay Ross
Jordan Elliott
Aubrey Davis
Vontayvious Brim
3:37.48a
Bassett
4.
Ed Mangum
Sam Rodman
Ryan Lutz
Ja'von White
3:43.35a
Liberty (Bealeton)
12.
Ed Mangum
Sam Rodman
Ryan Lutz
Ja'von White
3:43.35a
Liberty (Bealeton)
--
Daunteus Braxton
Bobby Nevarez
Logan Sheppard
Tacalyen Hurt
DNF
Jefferson Forest
--
Daunteus Braxton
Bobby Nevarez
Logan Sheppard
Tacalyen Hurt
DNF
Jefferson Forest
--
Noah Gallagher
Azriah Bryant
Sam Affolder
Akere Simms
DQ
Loudoun Valley
--
Noah Gallagher
Azriah Bryant
Sam Affolder
Akere Simms
DQ
Loudoun Valley
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Connor Wells
Jacob Hunter
Jacob Windle
Colton Bogucki
8:01.87a
Loudoun Valley
2.
John Hamilton
Johnny Babyak
Ben Gittelman
Colton Ferguson
8:16.91a
Smithfield
1.
Koulson Paige
Dylan Myaing
Eugene Palladino
Theo Woods
8:18.47a
E.C. Glass
3.
Omar Aougab
Harrison Hemlich
Nicolas Vandenheede
Harry Challis
8:18.62a
Dominion
4.
Samahd Walters
Jacob Wines
Alex Murphy
Price Owens
8:19.02a
Grafton
5.
Ryan Smith
Shaun King
RJ Blevins
Jake Winesett
8:19.53a
Pulaski County
6.
Nathaniel Good
Mikey McGhee
Troy Charania
Cole Myers
8:23.01a
Hanover
2.
Josh Moylan
Nick Matthews
John Paccassi
Mark Zitzmann
8:23.63a
Fauquier
3.
Jeremiah Chukwu
Aaron Hernandez
Chauncey Longman
Micah Harris
8:28.79a
Chancellor
4.
Shamond Smith
Jack Van Straten
Marcus Ramos
Robert Vazquez
8:29.49a
King's Fork
5.
Kellan Nedwick
Andrew Steenkamer
Ian Gray
Max Etka
8:29.56a
Midlothian
7.
Noah Robbins
William Parker
David Griffith
Josh Quigg
8:30.82a
Liberty Christian Ac...
8.
John Agnew
Randall Armbruster
Ben Keener
John Vogel
8:34.97a
Jamestown
9.
Oscar Coddington
David Quesenberry
Henry Coddington
Siddharth Nathella
8:35.42a
Blacksburg
6.
Dillon Nelson
Jaret Grimsley
Taylor Ward
Bowen Varney
8:42.22a
Louisa County
7.
Ryan Lutz
Jessie Smith
Chris King
Sam Rodman
8:59.79a
Liberty (Bealeton)
8.
Tyler Ostinato
Bryce Ratlief
Nathan Shade
Jacksen Costa
9:07.78a
James Wood
--
Daniel Harrison
Terrance Gladney
Ian Cryderman
Antwaun Williams
DQ
Deep Creek
Shot Put
- 12lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jaekob Vollbrecht
59-02.50
PR
Courtland
2.
12
Joel Whitmore
50-02.50
PR
Courtland
3.
11
Ivan Austin
49-06.50
Churchland
4.
11
Isaiah Allen
49-05.50
Sherando
5.
11
Brayden Staib
48-09.00
PR
Midlothian
6.
11
Devonte Moore
46-06.25
Deep Creek
1.
12
Solomon Ghosh
46-03.50
PR
Blacksburg
2.
12
Alec Terrell
44-09.75
E.C. Glass
3.
11
Sean Dobb
44-03.00
Louisa County
4.
12
Brody Fields
43-05.75
Pulaski County
5.
12
John Kindig
43-05.00
Courtland
7.
12
Robert Walton
43-03.75
Lafayette
6.
12
Dominic Revetta
43-02.50
James Wood
7.
10
Quinten Newman
43-00.25
John Handley
8.
11
Jordan Thompson
41-11.50
Deep Creek
8.
12
Chris I Brown
40-04.00
Amherst County
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Trey Causey
6-10.00
John Handley
2.
11
Sean Murphy
6-06.00
Woodgrove
3.
12
Ryan Thomas
6-04.00
PR
Loudoun County
4.
11
Caleb Coles
6-02.00
Amherst County
5.
11
Kevin Armstrong
6-00.00
Churchland
6.
12
Jeremy Allen
6-00.00
Smithfield
7.
11
Ryan Townes
6-00.00
Midlothian
7.
11
Preston Morton
6-00.00
Deep Creek
9.
12
George Richardson
6-00.00
PR
Dominion
10.
12
Nick Rauchwarg
6-00.00
Jamestown
11.
11
Luke Barber
5-10.00
Liberty Christian Ac...
12.
9
Aidan Smagh
5-10.00
Grafton
13.
10
Isaac Haywood
5-10.00
Louisa County
13.
11
Shane Bond
5-10.00
Churchland
--
12
Jeremiah Bell
NH
Liberty Christian Ac...
--
12
Shaheem Parham
NH
Dinwiddie County Sen...
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Kyle Mosteller
15-03.00
PR
Amherst County
2.
11
Jacob Woodson
13-06.00
Louisa County
3.
10
Braden Underwood
13-00.00
Lafayette
3.
11
Joey Badalamenti
13-00.00
Hanover
5.
11
Nick Massie
12-00.00
Amherst County
5.
11
Jack Armel
12-00.00
John Handley
7.
11
Anthony Giacchetta
12-00.00
Warhill
8.
12
Leighton Holm
11-06.00
PR
Lafayette
9.
11
Charlie Skutt
11-00.00
Blacksburg
9.
11
Zachary Wilkins
11-00.00
Liberty (Bealeton)
11.
10
Evan Torpy
11-00.00
Kettle Run
--
12
Max Doerwaldt
NH
John Handley
--
10
Ben Bowling
NH
Hanover
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Eddie Muse
22-01.75
PR
Liberty Christian Ac...
2.
10
Adam Leschinger
22-01.50
PR
Lafayette
3.
12
Addison Flack
21-06.75
PR
Blacksburg
4.
11
Bryson Hunter
21-04.75
Liberty Christian Ac...
1.
12
Cirdale Lucess
21-00.75
SR
Dinwiddie County Sen...
2.
12
Noah Ramsey
21-00.00
PR
Blacksburg
5.
11
Caleb Coles
20-11.50
Amherst County
6.
12
Collin Smith
20-08.75
Great Bridge
7.
12
Joe Von Storch
20-03.00
Charlottesville
3.
11
Chase Daknis
19-11.00
Grafton
4.
11
Tailey Tofoi
19-05.50
Huguenot
5.
12
Ed Mangum
19-03.50
Liberty (Bealeton)
6.
12
Cameron Spears
19-02.50
Churchland
7.
11
Ryan Townes
19-01.75
Midlothian
8.
12
Tyler Haywood
18-03.00
Louisa County
9.
11
Cooper Dawson
18-02.75
John Handley
10.
12
Azabien Prince
17-05.00
Dinwiddie County Sen...
8.
11
Tiquest Terry
16-09.75
Blacksburg
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Isaac Haywood
46-09.00
PR
Louisa County
2.
12
Cirdale Lucess
46-03.75
PR
Dinwiddie County Sen...
3.
12
Trey Causey
45-08.00
PR
John Handley
4.
12
Azabien Prince
44-10.50
PR
Dinwiddie County Sen...
5.
12
Eddie Muse
44-06.25
PR
Liberty Christian Ac...
6.
11
Caleb Coles
43-11.50
PR
Amherst County
7.
12
Tyler Haywood
43-10.00
PR
Louisa County
8.
12
Chris Harris
43-07.25
Churchland
9.
12
Bryan Walker
42-06.25
King's Fork
10.
12
Noah Herbert
42-04.50
Dominion
11.
11
Patrick Atwell
41-09.50
PR
Fauquier
12.
10
Adam Leschinger
41-06.50
Lafayette
13.
12
Terrell Clark
41-02.00
E.C. Glass
14.
12
Emmanuel Waller
39-00.25
E.C. Glass
15.
12
Brian Hoag
38-08.25
Jamestown
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Maya Perkins
7.22a
Deep Creek
2.
11
Janae Blakeney
7.30a
PR
Salem
3.
10
Charlesia White
7.36a
Deep Creek
4.
12
Zyah Brown
7.45a
Deep Creek
5.
11
Dahja Price
7.59a
Louisa County
6.
11
Jacqueline Jones
7.62a
Warhill
7.
10
JahNiyah Thomas
7.64a
Heritage (Newport Ne...
--
9
Mary McKay
FS
John Handley
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Maya Perkins
7.20a
Deep Creek
1.
11
Janae Blakeney
7.30a
Salem
1.
10
Charlesia White
7.35a
Deep Creek
2.
9
Mary McKay
7.42a
PR
John Handley
3.
12
Zyah Brown
7.44a
Deep Creek
2.
10
JahNiyah Thomas
7.46a
Heritage (Newport Ne...
2.
11
Dahja Price
7.48a
Louisa County
3.
11
Jacqueline Jones
7.48a
Warhill
3.
9
Dasia Hardy
7.53a
PR
Midlothian
4.
10
Jade Lane
7.55a
E.C. Glass
4.
10
Amani Hankton
7.58a
Amherst County
4.
11
Emmy Donlon
7.62a
Loudoun Valley
5.
11
Jhala Williams
7.64a
Heritage (Newport Ne...
5.
11
Morgan Crocker
7.70a
PR
Hanover
5.
12
Carrie Smith
7.71a
Pulaski County
6.
10
Kristeena Kenny
7.84a
Liberty (Bealeton)
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Maya Perkins
41.13a
Deep Creek
2.
11
Janae Blakeney
41.27a
PR
Salem
3.
12
Zyah Brown
41.87a
PR
Deep Creek
1.
12
Jada Graham
42.92a
PR
Deep Creek
2.
11
Emmy Donlon
43.20a
SR
Loudoun Valley
4.
11
Akeila Edwards
43.20a
Chancellor
3.
9
Grace Reynolds
43.24a
PR
Blacksburg
5.
11
Grace Boone
43.90a
Pulaski County
6.
10
Sequoia Wynn
43.95a
E.C. Glass
4.
12
Morgan Ferguson
44.95a
SR
Hanover
5.
9
Kendall Lincoln
45.51a
Sherando
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Grace Boone
1:15.96a
PR
Pulaski County
2.
10
Makenzie Joiner
1:16.24a
PR
Hanover
3.
11
Anna Kender
1:19.07a
PR
Blacksburg
4.
11
Madeleine Hayes
1:20.83a
Fauquier
1.
9
Mari Garza
1:21.28a
Blacksburg
5.
12
Elise Fernandez
1:21.47a
Fauquier
2.
11
Mariah Thompson
1:21.54a
PR
Loudoun Valley
1.
11
Caroline Joyce
1:21.92a
PR
Patrick Henry (Ashla...
3.
12
Tyreka Spann
1:22.42a
SR
Deep Creek
4.
10
Kiley Litke
1:22.81a
Jefferson Forest
5.
12
Hannah Koepfinger
1:23.04a
King George
6.
9
Shamiya Rufus
1:23.22a
Woodrow Wilson
2.
12
Ashlyn Ferguson
1:24.64a
Midlothian
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Grace Boone
3:01.05a
Pulaski County
2.
10
Kyra Holland
3:02.83a
SR
Fauquier
3.
10
Hannah Holland
3:03.44a
PR
Fauquier
4.
12
Noelle Saine
3:03.61a
PR
Loudoun Valley
5.
11
Allison Kenney
3:04.90a
PR
Grafton
6.
11
Caroline Bolen
3:05.48a
PR
Loudoun Valley
1.
12
Lindsey Fanz
3:06.47a
SR
Powhatan
2.
10
Rachel Crytser
3:08.31a
SR
Hanover
3.
11
Emily Fitch
3:08.47a
PR
Blacksburg
7.
9
Caroline Bowe
3:08.62a
Midlothian
4.
11
Kelsey Gastley
3:11.61a
SR
Fauquier
5.
10
Julia Ames
3:11.62a
PR
Loudoun Valley
6.
10
Shashauna Valentine
3:12.59a
Heritage (Newport Ne...
8.
12
Allison Polk
3:12.80a
Jefferson Forest
7.
12
Leigha Southall
3:13.16a
Jefferson Forest
8.
10
Brooke Wilson
3:13.53a
Smithfield
9.
9
Chloe Martin
3:14.83a
PR
Midlothian
9.
Kristin Blake
3:18.16a
John Handley
10.
11
Maya Caden
3:21.28a
Grafton
10.
12
Samantha Wanderer
3:21.91a
Grafton
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Kaitlynn Wolfe
5:02.77a
PR
Blacksburg
2.
12
Natalie Morris
5:09.66a
PR
Loudoun Valley
3.
10
Savannah Roark
5:13.53a
PR
Courtland
4.
10
Rachel Crytser
5:16.56a
SR
Hanover
5.
9
Ricky Fetterolf
5:16.58a
PR
Loudoun Valley
6.
10
Jette Davidson
5:16.76a
E.C. Glass
1.
10
Leah Snyder
5:19.97a
PR
Loudoun Valley
7.
12
Leigha Southall
5:20.68a
PR
Jefferson Forest
8.
11
Ailene Edwards
5:20.98a
Blacksburg
9.
11
Kira Freedman
5:22.37a
Grafton
2.
10
Annabel Schepker
5:24.02a
PR
Midlothian
10.
10
Alice Roberts
5:27.61a
SR
Loudoun Valley
3.
Kristin Blake
5:28.71a
John Handley
4.
11
Tamara Washington
5:29.64a
Churchland
5.
11
Kaycee Cox-Philyaw
5:31.33a
Millbrook
11.
12
Simonne Guenette
5:34.58a
Blacksburg
6.
10
Kirsten Long
5:45.20a
Jamestown
7.
10
TataYiana Young
6:00.01a
Woodrow Wilson
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Kaitlynn Wolfe
10:57.31a
PR
Blacksburg
2.
12
Natalie Morris
11:16.89a
PR
Loudoun Valley
3.
9
Ricky Fetterolf
11:24.35a
PR
Loudoun Valley
4.
12
Thorin Jean
11:25.27a
Jamestown
5.
12
Aubrey Wingeart
11:26.58a
King George
6.
11
Ailene Edwards
11:30.83a
Blacksburg
7.
11
Kira Freedman
11:34.02a
Grafton
8.
11
Sophia Link
11:40.23a
Blacksburg
1.
10
Savannah Roark
11:40.24a
Courtland
2.
10
Sorenna Jean
11:43.61a
PR
Jamestown
3.
9
Emmy Joyce
11:44.26a
PR
Patrick Henry (Ashla...
4.
12
Eliza Stowe
11:50.82a
Blacksburg
5.
11
Sarah Seay
11:53.02a
Louisa County
6.
11
Sloan Youtsey
11:57.00a
PR
Grafton
7.
12
Simonne Guenette
12:00.24a
Blacksburg
8.
10
Leah Snyder
12:05.83a
Loudoun Valley
9.
10
Jette Davidson
12:20.61a
E.C. Glass
--
10
Alice Roberts
DNF
Loudoun Valley
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Amani Hankton
8.37a
PR
Amherst County
2.
12
Rene Rosso
8.51a
PR
James Wood
3.
12
Zoe Scales
8.69a
George Washington
4.
11
Akeila Edwards
8.88a
Chancellor
5.
12
Amari Jackson
8.90a
SR
Woodrow Wilson
6.
12
Briana Green
8.98a
SR
King George
7.
12
Donzailya Berg
9.10a
PR
Sherando
8.
12
MiQuira High
9.37a
Churchland
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Rene Rosso
8.62a
James Wood
1.
10
Amani Hankton
8.67a
Amherst County
2.
12
Zoe Scales
8.72a
George Washington
2.
11
Akeila Edwards
8.94a
Chancellor
3.
12
Amari Jackson
9.13a
Woodrow Wilson
3.
12
Briana Green
9.20a
King George
4.
12
MiQuira High
9.26a
PR
Churchland
4.
12
Donzailya Berg
9.43a
Sherando
5.
12
Erin Babashak
9.48a
Midlothian
5.
12
Noel Jackowicz
9.48a
Louisa County
5.
9
Zharia Shaw
9.62a
Woodrow Wilson
6.
11
Dajhanae Lee
9.82a
Great Bridge
7.
10
Sarah Purdy
10.13a
Millbrook
7.
9
Claire Stanaland
10.55a
Blacksburg
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Shakia Rivers
Akeila Edwards
Annaliese Sutton
Joselyn Jones
1:45.93a
Chancellor
1.
Dajhanae Lee
Lakayla Taylor
Armani Futrell
Nayomi McPeters
1:47.47a
Great Bridge
2.
Charlesia White
Kishira Perry
Brianna Parker
Jada Graham
1:47.58a
Deep Creek
3.
JahNiyah Thomas
Shirelle Linzy
Angela Tubman
Jhala Williams
1:48.28a
Heritage (Newport Ne...
2.
Deysia Oakcrum
Kayvon Bagby
Morgan Crocker
Morgan Ferguson
1:48.91a
Hanover
4.
Jade Lane
Amiqua Miller
Miracle Ward
Sequoia Wynn
1:49.31a
E.C. Glass
5.
Ayshia Allen
Lauryn Maher
Kaia Young
Amari Urbanski
1:49.54a
King's Fork
3.
Dasia Hardy
Jaleeya Jennings
Lisa Richburg
Addison Sanders
1:49.72a
Midlothian
4.
Shae Dewey
Gracie Jones
Emory Pafford
Claire Sandidge
1:52.52a
Liberty Christian Ac...
6.
Shanece Lewis
Carrie Smith
Madison Woolwine
Kelsey Arnold
1:52.81a
Pulaski County
1.
Olivia Haller
Kendall Briscoe
Amirah Roberson
Zahra Ghuzlan
1:52.86a
Woodgrove
5.
Ryan McDaniel-Neff
Meredyth Rankin
Cammi Winston
Camryn Bland
1:53.63a
Fauquier
6.
Agustina Cordova
Erika Modlin
Tess Belleville
Abby Hinckley
1:56.63a
Blacksburg
--
Donzailya Berg
Kaitlyn Roberts
Indhya Hayes
Kendall Lincoln
DQ
Sherando
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Zyah Brown
Tyreka Spann
Kishira Perry
Maya Perkins
4:06.96a
Deep Creek
1.
Zyah Brown
Tyreka Spann
Kishira Perry
Maya Perkins
4:06.96a
Deep Creek
2.
Mariah Thompson
Caroline Bolen
Noelle Saine
Emmy Donlon
4:09.43a
Loudoun Valley
2.
Mariah Thompson
Caroline Bolen
Noelle Saine
Emmy Donlon
4:09.43a
Loudoun Valley
3.
-
Elise Fernandez
Kelsey Gastley
Madeleine Hayes
Hannah Holland
4:12.07a
Fauquier
3.
-
Elise Fernandez
Kelsey Gastley
Madeleine Hayes
Hannah Holland
4:12.07a
Fauquier
4.
Mari Garza
Grace Reynolds
Emily Fitch
Anna Kender
4:14.17a
Blacksburg
4.
Mari Garza
Grace Reynolds
Emily Fitch
Anna Kender
4:14.17a
Blacksburg
1.
Caroline Joyce
Alycia Richardson
Hailey Draper
Victoria Watts
4:15.01a
Patrick Henry (Ashla...
5.
Caroline Joyce
Alycia Richardson
Hailey Draper
Victoria Watts
4:15.01a
Patrick Henry (Ashla...
2.
Hannah Koepfinger
Molly Desque
Azhanique Houston
Stephannie Cooke
4:17.09a
King George
6.
Hannah Koepfinger
Molly Desque
Azhanique Houston
Stephannie Cooke
4:17.09a
King George
5.
Allison Kenney
Samantha Wanderer
Maya Caden
Alexandra Dunbar
4:17.89a
Grafton
7.
Allison Kenney
Samantha Wanderer
Maya Caden
Alexandra Dunbar
4:17.89a
Grafton
1.
Sophie Karney
Sarah Proctor
Dahja Price
Noel Jackowicz
4:20.00a
Louisa County
8.
Sophie Karney
Sarah Proctor
Dahja Price
Noel Jackowicz
4:20.00a
Louisa County
2.
Amirah Roberson
Amanda Loch
Kylie Budd
Holly Peterson
4:20.27a
Woodgrove
9.
Amirah Roberson
Amanda Loch
Kylie Budd
Holly Peterson
4:20.27a
Woodgrove
3.
Kristian Dobison
Lakayla Taylor
Armani Futrell
Dajhanae Lee
4:20.46a
Great Bridge
10.
Kristian Dobison
Lakayla Taylor
Armani Futrell
Dajhanae Lee
4:20.46a
Great Bridge
4.
Shamiya Rufus
Amari Jackson
Tynai Deans
Tamia Yancy
4:23.51a
Woodrow Wilson
11.
Shamiya Rufus
Amari Jackson
Tynai Deans
Tamia Yancy
4:23.51a
Woodrow Wilson
5.
Shae Dewey
Elle Soistmann
Holland Jenkins
Claire Sandidge
4:24.53a
Liberty Christian Ac...
12.
Shae Dewey
Elle Soistmann
Holland Jenkins
Claire Sandidge
4:24.53a
Liberty Christian Ac...
6.
Sarah Handel
Sequoia Wynn
Alyssa Kendrick
Amiqua Miller
4:39.67a
E.C. Glass
13.
Sarah Handel
Sequoia Wynn
Alyssa Kendrick
Amiqua Miller
4:39.67a
E.C. Glass
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Samantha Wanderer
Kira Freedman
Allison Kenney
Alexa Daley
9:29.03a
Grafton
2.
Madeleine Hayes
Kelsey Gastley
Hannah Holland
Kyra Holland
9:35.75a
Fauquier
3.
Anna Kender
Emily Fitch
Ailene Edwards
Kaitlynn Wolfe
9:36.66a
Blacksburg
4.
Natalie Morris
Caroline Bolen
Julia Ames
Noelle Saine
9:41.58a
Loudoun Valley
5.
Ellie Daily
Leigha Southall
Ashley Laneve
Allison Polk
9:55.03a
Jefferson Forest
6.
Rachel Crytser
Chloe Hill
Sidney Chesley
Makenzie Joiner
10:04.70a
Hanover
1.
Kirsten Long
Sorenna Jean
Olivia Patrinicola
Thorin Jean
10:09.96a
Jamestown
2.
Ellianna Bailey
Molly Desque
Hannah Koepfinger
Aubrey Wingeart
10:10.85a
King George
7.
Caroline Bowe
Chloe Martin
Ashlyn Ferguson
Eva Johnson
10:16.14a
Midlothian
8.
Jordan Pourhashemi
Sydney Bravo
Kayla Moghaddam
MacKenzie Garner
10:19.08a
Dominion
3.
Emily Muldowny
Maddie Lloyd
Mellany Groll
Kaycee Cox-Philyaw
10:20.75a
Millbrook
4.
Caroline Joyce
Alycia Richardson
Emmy Joyce
Hailey Draper
10:21.04a
Patrick Henry (Ashla...
5.
Cierra Caicedo
Sydney Madison
Alayna Campbell
Katelyn Wilson
10:36.07a
Louisa County
6.
Tamara Washington
Azeah Logan
Taylor Rice
Ennessey Sorrells
10:37.19a
Churchland
7.
Anna Hower
Ashleigh Boquist
Isabelle McLean
Emily Watkinson
10:38.35a
Warhill
8.
Heidi Andrews
Elle Soistmann
Meghan Weigner
Emily Hill
10:41.12a
Liberty Christian Ac...
9.
Kayland Bond
Julia Burek
Morgan Fletchall
Erin Wienke
10:41.45a
William Byrd
9.
Chloe West
Sarah Handel
Logan Hartsell
Jette Davidson
10:42.76a
E.C. Glass
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Taliyah Wade
41-07.00
E.C. Glass
1.
11
Taliyah Wade
41-07.00
PR
E.C. Glass
2.
12
Arieana Parker
39-07.50
PR
Smithfield
2.
12
Arieana Parker
39-07.50
Smithfield
3.
12
Casey Nelson
38-03.00
John Handley
3.
12
Casey Nelson
38-03.00
John Handley
4.
11
Ameya Williams
38-00.00
Churchland
4.
11
Ameya Williams
38-00.00
PR
Churchland
5.
11
Maxine Barnes
37-06.75
Woodgrove
5.
11
Maxine Barnes
37-06.75
PR
Woodgrove
6.
12
Jahkeria Bagby
37-03.75
Woodrow Wilson
6.
12
Jahkeria Bagby
37-03.75
Woodrow Wilson
7.
12
Sofie Haugsdahl
36-11.00
PR
Kettle Run
7.
12
Sofie Haugsdahl
36-11.00
Kettle Run
8.
11
Kayla Pavlock
36-01.50
Fauquier
8.
11
Kayla Pavlock
36-01.50
Fauquier
1.
12
Gracie Tyus
35-00.00
PR
William Byrd
9.
12
Gracie Tyus
35-00.00
William Byrd
2.
12
Nia Lloyd
34-03.25
PR
Midlothian
10.
12
Nia Lloyd
34-03.25
Midlothian
3.
12
Nia Hamiel
33-02.50
Woodrow Wilson
11.
12
Nia Hamiel
33-02.50
Woodrow Wilson
4.
11
Chloe Putnam
32-08.50
John Handley
12.
11
Chloe Putnam
32-08.50
John Handley
5.
11
Alexa Fleshman
32-04.25
PR
E.C. Glass
13.
11
Alexa Fleshman
32-04.25
E.C. Glass
6.
12
Amber Borden
32-01.50
Kettle Run
14.
12
Amber Borden
32-01.50
Kettle Run
9.
12
Aliyah Reed
30-11.50
Dinwiddie County Sen...
15.
12
Aliyah Reed
30-11.50
Dinwiddie County Sen...
7.
12
Jailyn Williams
30-07.50
E.C. Glass
16.
12
Jailyn Williams
30-07.50
E.C. Glass
8.
9
Leslie Young
29-11.00
Dinwiddie County Sen...
17.
9
Leslie Young
29-11.00
Dinwiddie County Sen...
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Taylor Beard
5-08.00
John Handley
2.
12
Rene Rosso
5-04.00
James Wood
3.
11
Ashley Trevillian
5-02.00
PR
Powhatan
4.
11
Shae Dewey
5-00.00
Liberty Christian Ac...
4.
10
Amanic Brown
5-00.00
E.C. Glass
6.
12
Addison Sanders
5-00.00
Midlothian
6.
11
Amari Urbanski
5-00.00
King's Fork
8.
12
Molly Chapman
5-00.00
Loudoun County
9.
9
Brooke Sandy
5-00.00
PR
James Wood
10.
12
Kiara Cherry
5-00.00
Churchland
10.
11
Abigail Wontrop
5-00.00
Blacksburg
12.
10
Karsyn Newton
4-10.00
King George
12.
12
Donzailya Berg
4-10.00
Sherando
14.
12
Imani Urbanski
4-10.00
King's Fork
14.
12
Katie Daniluk
4-10.00
Midlothian
16.
10
Sarah Purdy
4-10.00
Millbrook
16.
11
Anabel Zier
4-10.00
Blacksburg
18.
11
Starr Patton
4-10.00
Lafayette
19.
12
Nyrah Smith
4-08.00
Huguenot
19.
12
Tiana Scott
4-08.00
Deep Creek
--
10
Kaylee Kline
NH
Lafayette
--
10
Brianna Parker
NH
Deep Creek
--
10
Lydia Peton
NH
Blacksburg
--
12
Briana Green
NH
King George
--
12
Hannah Unger
NH
Kettle Run
--
11
Dahja Price
NH
Louisa County
--
9
Mikayla White
NH
Courtland
--
12
Erin Babashak
NH
Midlothian
--
10
Savannah Marcum
NH
Louisa County
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
McKenna Dunn
11-06.00
Midlothian
2.
11
Celia Agee
11-06.00
Louisa County
3.
11
Anna Kender
10-06.00
Blacksburg
4.
12
Peyton Blanding
10-06.00
Lafayette
5.
12
Briana Green
10-06.00
King George
6.
12
Lexi Van Winkle
10-00.00
E.C. Glass
7.
11
Rachel Andrews
10-00.00
Liberty Christian Ac...
8.
9
Mary McKay
10-00.00
John Handley
9.
12
Bailey Casto
9-06.00
Amherst County
10.
10
Mariella Smith
9-06.00
Jamestown
11.
11
Julie Walsh
9-06.00
PR
Blacksburg
12.
10
Raylynn Gibbs
9-00.00
Jamestown
13.
12
Madi Harris
9-00.00
Hanover
14.
11
Katie Gabbard
8-06.00
Blacksburg
14.
12
Elizabeth Meeks
8-06.00
Hanover
16.
10
Carly Hopkins
8-06.00
Blacksburg
--
10
Valencia Glittone
NH
Kettle Run
--
12
Allison Polk
NH
Jefferson Forest
--
10
Alexis Grady
NH
John Handley
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Janae Blakeney
17-08.50
Salem
1.
11
Janae Blakeney
17-08.50
Salem
2.
10
Joselyn Jones
17-03.75
Chancellor
2.
10
Joselyn Jones
17-03.75
PR
Chancellor
3.
12
Amari Jackson
17-00.00
SR
Woodrow Wilson
3.
12
Amari Jackson
17-00.00
Woodrow Wilson
4.
11
Dahja Price
16-08.75
Louisa County
4.
11
Dahja Price
16-08.75
Louisa County
1.
12
Rene Rosso
16-04.25
PR
James Wood
5.
12
Rene Rosso
16-04.25
James Wood
2.
11
Dajhanae Lee
16-02.25
Great Bridge
6.
11
Dajhanae Lee
16-02.25
Great Bridge
5.
12
Erin Babashak
16-01.50
Midlothian
7.
12
Erin Babashak
16-01.50
Midlothian
3.
12
Molly Chapman
16-00.50
Loudoun County
8.
12
Molly Chapman
16-00.50
Loudoun County
6.
10
Deysia Oakcrum
15-09.00
Hanover
9.
10
Deysia Oakcrum
15-09.00
Hanover
4.
12
ShaCoya Price
15-08.50
Salem
10.
12
ShaCoya Price
15-08.50
Salem
7.
10
Jade Lane
15-06.50
E.C. Glass
11.
10
Jade Lane
15-06.50
E.C. Glass
5.
10
Angela Tubman
15-05.00
Heritage (Newport Ne...
12.
10
Angela Tubman
15-05.00
Heritage (Newport Ne...
6.
10
Sarah Purdy
15-02.00
Millbrook
13.
10
Sarah Purdy
15-02.00
Millbrook
7.
11
Shirelle Linzy
13-02.00
Heritage (Newport Ne...
14.
11
Shirelle Linzy
13-02.00
Heritage (Newport Ne...
--
10
Sequoia Wynn
FOUL
E.C. Glass
--
10
Sequoia Wynn
FOUL
E.C. Glass
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Amari Jackson
38-01.50
PR
Woodrow Wilson
2.
10
Jade Lane
37-01.50
E.C. Glass
3.
10
Joselyn Jones
35-10.75
Chancellor
4.
12
ShaCoya Price
35-09.75
Salem
5.
12
Rene Rosso
35-05.25
PR
James Wood
6.
12
Molly Chapman
35-03.25
PR
Loudoun County
7.
12
Erin Babashak
35-01.25
Midlothian
8.
12
Morgan Ferguson
33-09.50
Hanover
9.
11
Ava Derrick
33-09.25
SR
Millbrook
10.
11
Shirelle Linzy
32-06.00
Heritage (Newport Ne...
11.
12
Kennedy Wardlaw
32-00.00
Charlottesville
12.
10
Brenagia Drake
31-10.25
Heritage (Newport Ne...
VHSL 5A
Varsity - Womens
1.
Nansemond River
88
2.
Albemarle
52
3.
Stone Bridge
37
4.
Bethel
35
5.
Mills E Godwin
32
6.
Highland Springs
29
6.
Hampton
29
6.
Glenn Allen
29
9.
Menchville
22
9.
Atlee
22
11.
Hermitage
21
12.
Thomas A Edison
19
13.
Patrick Henry (Roano...
17
14.
Stafford
16
15.
Matthew Maury
15
15.
Hickory
15
17.
Deep Run
12
18.
Mountain View
11
18.
Potomac Senior
11
20.
Lee-Davis
10
21.
Lloyd C Bird
9
22.
Varina
7
22.
Massaponax
7
24.
Harrisonburg
6
24.
John Randolph Tucker
6
26.
Thomas Jefferson S&T
5
26.
Rock Ridge
5
28.
North Stafford
4.5
28.
Douglas Freeman
4.5
30.
Matoaca
4
31.
Brooke Point
3
32.
Falls Church
1
32.
Gloucester
1
Varsity - Mens
1.
Lloyd C Bird
66
2.
Potomac Senior
58.5
3.
Atlee
54
4.
Highland Springs
47
5.
Deep Run
39
6.
Bethel
32
7.
Mountain View
28
7.
Nansemond River
28
9.
Lee-Davis
24
10.
William Fleming
21
11.
Robert E Lee (Spring...
19
11.
John Champe
19
11.
Glenn Allen
19
14.
Wakefield
15
15.
Stafford
13
16.
Prince George
10
17.
Matthew Maury
9
17.
North Stafford
9
19.
Menchville
8
19.
Rock Ridge
8
19.
Mills E Godwin
8
22.
Hampton
7
22.
Douglas Freeman
7
24.
Thomas A Edison
6
25.
Green Run
5
26.
Salem (Virginia Beach)
4
26.
Albemarle
4
28.
Hermitage
3
28.
Henrico
3
30.
Orange County
2.5
31.
Thomas Jefferson S&T
2
31.
Kempsville
2
31.
Hickory
2
34.
Freedom (LC)
1
34.
Meadowbrook
1
34.
Norview
1
Mens Results
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Donovan Louis
6.43a
SR
Potomac Senior
2.
11
Rayquan Smith
6.45a
PR
Highland Springs
3.
10
Bryan Ahouman
6.47a
Potomac Senior
4.
12
Christopher Greene
6.54a
PR
Green Run
5.
12
Rawle Brebnor Jr
6.55a
Potomac Senior
5.
10
Javonte Harding
6.55a
Prince George
7.
12
Jevon La Pierre
6.60a
Lloyd C Bird
8.
12
Albert Cross
6.63a
Matthew Maury
9.
12
Xavier Taylor
6.64a
Wakefield
10.
12
Anthony Thomas
6.66a
Prince George
11.
12
Christian Randolph
6.67a
William Fleming
--
12
Tre Ross
FS
Brooke Point
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Donovan Louis
6.51a
Potomac Senior
2.
10
Javonte Harding
6.52a
PR
Prince George
3.
10
Bryan Ahouman
6.55a
Potomac Senior
4.
12
Christopher Greene
6.56a
Green Run
4.
11
Rayquan Smith
6.56a
Highland Springs
6.
12
Tre Ross
6.58a
SR
Brooke Point
7.
12
Rawle Brebnor Jr
6.61a
Potomac Senior
8.
12
Xavier Taylor
6.63a
PR
Wakefield
8.
12
Anthony Thomas
6.63a
Prince George
10.
12
Albert Cross
6.64a
Matthew Maury
10.
12
Christian Randolph
6.64a
William Fleming
12.
12
Blaine Ashton
6.69a
Robert E Lee (Spring...
12.
12
Jevon La Pierre
6.69a
Lloyd C Bird
14.
12
Daniel Alex
6.71a
PR
Rock Ridge
15.
12
Oliver Walker
6.75a
Warwick
16.
12
Justin Davis
6.77a
Hermitage
17.
9
Tony Grimes
6.80a
Princess Anne
18.
11
Jackson Coates
6.89a
John Champe
19.
10
Pierre Gresham
8.13a
Highland Springs
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Edward Richardson III
34.84a
PR
Bethel
2.
11
Kevin Johnson
34.86a
PR
Nansemond River
3.
12
Xavier Taylor
34.88a
PR
Wakefield
4.
12
Markel Dominique
35.12a
PR
Hampton
5.
11
Tajai Jackson
35.14a
William Fleming
6.
11
Josiah Hill
35.51a
Lloyd C Bird
7.
12
Daiqwaun Faircloth
35.59a
Nansemond River
8.
11
Jeremiah Hill
35.84a
Lloyd C Bird
9.
12
Zeek Jones
35.87a
PR
Kecoughtan
10.
12
Albert Cross
35.88a
PR
Matthew Maury
11.
12
Daniel Alex
36.07a
Rock Ridge
12.
12
Rawle Brebnor Jr
36.23a
Potomac Senior
13.
12
Percy Mayers
36.41a
Hermitage
14.
11
Jai'veon Smalls
36.45a
Highland Springs
15.
12
Chauncey Chambers
36.55a
Robert E Lee (Spring...
16.
10
Robert Martin
36.56a
PR
William Fleming
17.
12
Dy'Shawn Griffin
36.58a
Norview
18.
12
Justin Davis
36.65a
Hermitage
19.
11
Keyonte Midgett
36.70a
Highland Springs
20.
12
Jevon La Pierre
36.78a
Lloyd C Bird
21.
12
Daniel Starr
36.87a
Albemarle
22.
11
Andre Gillispie
36.90a
Menchville
23.
10
Javonte Harding
36.93a
Prince George
24.
12
Lamar Teal
37.01a
Henrico
25.
12
James Mayo
37.06a
Glenn Allen
26.
10
Alyjah Peters
37.11a
Varina
27.
12
Daniel Wade
37.17a
North Stafford
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Edward Richardson III
1:04.91a
Bethel
2.
11
Jeremiah Hill
1:06.00a
Lloyd C Bird
3.
11
Josiah Hill
1:06.13a
Lloyd C Bird
4.
12
Xavier Taylor
1:07.25a
PR
Wakefield
5.
12
Aaron Lewis
1:07.50a
Lloyd C Bird
6.
11
Andre Gillispie
1:07.65a
Menchville
7.
11
Myles Alleyne
1:08.18a
Glenn Allen
8.
12
Blaine Ashton
1:08.39a
Robert E Lee (Spring...
9.
12
Kai Samuel
1:08.92a
Prince George
10.
10
James Aldridge
1:09.36a
Menchville
11.
12
Donte Staves
1:09.68a
Highland Springs
12.
11
Johnathan Mitchell Jr
1:09.95a
Bethel
13.
12
Donovan Hinton
1:10.63a
PR
Potomac Senior
14.
12
Austin Whitlow
1:10.74a
PR
Albemarle
15.
11
Gbanka Hallowell
1:11.25a
Potomac Senior
16.
11
Christian Johnson
1:11.67a
Nansemond River
17.
11
William Spencer
1:18.42a
Highland Springs
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Henrik Anderson
2:30.67a
PR
Mountain View
2.
12
Clark Edwards
2:31.91a
PR
Rock Ridge
3.
11
Kameron Helmlinger
2:31.97a
PR
Atlee
4.
11
Jake Schindel
2:35.69a
PR
Deep Run
5.
12
Jacari Sain
2:36.48a
PR
Nansemond River
6.
11
Paul Sepulveda
2:36.57a
PR
Stafford
7.
12
Lane Johnson
2:40.91a
Lee-Davis
8.
12
John Mcdaniel
2:42.03a
Albemarle
9.
10
Jeff Ferrand
2:42.46a
Bethel
10.
12
Tyler West
2:42.61a
Mountain View
11.
11
Shahmique Cromwell
2:43.72a
Lloyd C Bird
12.
10
William Gay
2:51.44a
John Champe
13.
10
Kyle Lauffenberger
2:51.50a
John Champe
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Matthias Cannon
4:23.55a
Deep Run
2.
12
Henrik Anderson
4:25.77a
Mountain View
3.
11
Ali Ibrahim
4:29.01a
PR
Glenn Allen
4.
11
Kameron Helmlinger
4:30.12a
Atlee
5.
10
Colby Burcham
4:30.46a
Deep Run
6.
12
Jack Ikenberry
4:30.84a
Lee-Davis
7.
12
Dylan Klapper
4:31.28a
Thomas Jefferson S&T
8.
9
Ian Sellors
4:31.54a
PR
Atlee
9.
12
Josh Fard
4:31.84a
PR
Albemarle
10.
11
Ben Jackson
4:31.85a
PR
Glenn Allen
11.
9
Jacob Plummer
4:33.87a
Lloyd C Bird
12.
10
William Gay
4:35.53a
PR
John Champe
13.
10
Alex Sawyer
4:37.10a
PR
Princess Anne
14.
10
Wade Carter
4:38.80a
Glenn Allen
15.
10
Javier Ceballos
4:39.26a
Princess Anne
16.
12
Amanuel Haileselassie
4:40.78a
Wakefield
17.
12
Mo Maly
4:41.14a
Glenn Allen
18.
11
Joshua Holtzman
4:42.29a
Glenn Allen
19.
9
Jackson Allen
4:43.42a
Freedom (LC)
20.
12
Nicholas Gardella
4:45.98a
Albemarle
21.
11
Emil Baggs
4:46.16a
Deep Run
22.
11
Sam Geissler
4:48.73a
Douglas Freeman
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Philip Lambert
9:20.54a
PR
Stafford
2.
12
Matthias Cannon
9:23.63a
PR
Deep Run
3.
12
Yared Mekonnen
9:36.31a
Thomas A Edison
4.
12
Jack Ikenberry
9:39.16a
Lee-Davis
5.
11
Ali Ibrahim
9:39.89a
Glenn Allen
6.
12
Patrick Sutphin
9:48.93a
Lee-Davis
7.
12
Zachary Levet
9:51.53a
Deep Run
8.
9
Sam Koltisko
9:59.10a
Freedom (LC)
9.
9
Jacob Plummer
9:59.87a
Lloyd C Bird
10.
11
Jackson Martingayle
10:00.62a
Princess Anne
11.
10
Will Mackenzie
10:01.83a
PR
Albemarle
12.
11
Bryce Austin
10:04.05a
PR
Princess Anne
13.
10
Harris Naseh
10:08.00a
Albemarle
14.
11
Evan Grace
10:09.63a
Rock Ridge
15.
11
Patrick Brown
10:11.20a
Thomas A Edison
16.
11
Cutter Huston
10:12.23a
Albemarle
17.
10
Javier Ceballos
10:17.72a
PR
Princess Anne
18.
12
Matthew Wright
10:23.13a
PR
Princess Anne
19.
12
Dylan Klapper
10:29.51a
Thomas Jefferson S&T
--
11
Paul Sepulveda
DNF
Stafford
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Daiqwaun Faircloth
7.41a
PR
Nansemond River
2.
11
Matthew Mitchell
7.53a
Potomac Senior
3.
11
William Spencer
7.59a
Highland Springs
4.
12
Aaron Lewis
7.69a
Lloyd C Bird
5.
12
Ahmad Richardson
7.74a
PR
Atlee
6.
12
Chauncy Chewning
7.80a
Henrico
7.
12
Joe O'Connor
7.86a
PR
Douglas Freeman
8.
12
Dan Johnson
7.88a
PR
Hickory
9.
11
Jai'veon Smalls
7.90a
PR
Highland Springs
10.
12
Cason Gardner
8.01a
Atlee
11.
12
Noah Langford
8.03a
Kempsville
12.
10
Timothy Allen
8.26a
William Fleming
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Daiqwaun Faircloth
7.46a
Nansemond River
2.
11
William Spencer
7.53a
Highland Springs
3.
11
Matthew Mitchell
7.54a
Potomac Senior
4.
12
Aaron Lewis
7.72a
Lloyd C Bird
5.
12
Chauncy Chewning
7.85a
Henrico
6.
12
Noah Langford
7.86a
PR
Kempsville
7.
12
Ahmad Richardson
7.87a
Atlee
8.
12
Joe O'Connor
7.88a
Douglas Freeman
9.
12
Dan Johnson
7.93a
Hickory
10.
12
Cason Gardner
8.03a
Atlee
11.
11
Jai'veon Smalls
8.04a
Highland Springs
12.
10
Timothy Allen
8.14a
PR
William Fleming
13.
12
Pierre Karen
8.19a
John Champe
14.
11
Keyonte Midgett
8.23a
Highland Springs
15.
12
Daniel Richardson
8.30a
PR
Freedom (LC)
16.
12
Lawson Mayfield
8.44a
Halifax County Sr
17.
10
Zavion Findlay
8.56a
Hampton
18.
12
Matt Crotty
8.62a
Thomas Jefferson S&T
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Bryan Ahouman
Donovan Louis
Anthony Cole Jr
Dashon Reeves
1:30.03a
Potomac Senior
2.
Jevon La Pierre
Treshawn Mason
Joseph Akinrinmade
Lamar Davis
1:31.84a
Lloyd C Bird
3.
Tajai Jackson
Christian Randolph
Jayvon Jones
Robert Martin
1:32.07a
William Fleming
4.
Jackson Coates
Max Karen
Alex Mina
Trevor Cosenke
1:32.82a
John Champe
5.
Albert Cross
Khalil Bonham
Christopher Beasley
Tyrique Rowe
1:32.84a
Matthew Maury
6.
Justin Davis
Joe Johnson
Jordan Neville
Percy Mayers
1:33.77a
Hermitage
7.
Markel Dominique
Shaiheim James
Markease Jones
Zavion Findlay
1:33.96a
Hampton
8.
Camren Wynder-Hill
Ahsan Johnson
Dale Johnson
Dy'Shawn Griffin
1:34.07a
Norview
9.
Lamontre Satterwhite
Lavar Teal
Robby Peebles
Lamar Teal
1:34.17a
Henrico
10.
James Rogers
Taeshaun Rainey
Lamarco Williams
Kymon Tyson
1:34.20a
Salem (Virginia Beach)
11.
Johnathan Mitchell Jr
Zaire Williams
Nigel Johnson
Avruis Toussaint
1:34.24a
Bethel
12.
Omar Bryson
Cason Gardner
Ryan Konecny
Buddy Northington
1:34.67a
Atlee
13.
Rayquan Smith
Jaiden Henderson
James Johnson
Keyandre Midgett
1:35.22a
Highland Springs
14.
Chayden Hackett
Anfaz Nilamdeen
Maurice Washington
Daniel Starr
1:35.93a
Albemarle
15.
James Mayo
Stephen Dutton
Tobias Dozier
Eric Jorrand
1:35.94a
Glenn Allen
16.
Braeden Wilson
Paul Dearing
Zach Behl
Tu-Weh Moses
1:36.19a
Mills E Godwin
17.
London Drummond
Darnell Council
Gerald Anderson
Daniel Wade
1:36.30a
North Stafford
18.
Socrates Rosimo
Dante Jackson
Robert Farfan
Dhakari Jones
1:36.43a
Thomas A Edison
19.
Lawson Mayfield
Tavontae Carden
Ali Ferrell
Darius Bowman
1:36.57a
Halifax County Sr
20.
Kirk Graham
Daniel Jewell
Isaiah Mefford
Lincoln Calfee
1:36.95a
Wakefield
21.
Lamont Thomas
Rahzon White
Tony Grimes
Alex Sawyer
1:38.14a
Princess Anne
--
Jevon Waller
Daiqwaun Faircloth
Kevin Johnson
Christian Johnson
DQ
Nansemond River
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Johnathan Mitchell Jr
Zaire Williams
Jeff Ferrand
Edward Richardson III
3:26.20a
Bethel
2.
-
Aaron Lewis
Jemourri La Pierre
Treshawn Mason
Josiah Hill
3:26.36a
Lloyd C Bird
3.
Keyonte Midgett
Donte Staves
Jai'veon Smalls
William Spencer
3:26.78a
Highland Springs
4.
Matthew Mitchell
Gbanka Hallowell
Rawle Brebnor Jr
Dashon Reeves
3:28.40a
Potomac Senior
5.
Jacari Sain
Daiqwaun Faircloth
Jacob Nixon
Kevin Johnson
3:28.85a
Nansemond River
6.
Tajai Jackson
Robert Martin
Jayvon Jones
Christian Randolph
3:32.66a
William Fleming
7.
Stephen Dutton
Myles Alleyne
Brandon LaSalata
James Mayo
3:33.14a
Glenn Allen
8.
Conor Helmick
Buddy Northington
Ian Sellors
Kameron Helmlinger
3:33.33a
Atlee
9.
Tyler West
Taylor Beckford
Aidan Fritz
Jashaad Boatwright
3:34.19a
Mountain View
10.
Samuel Goodwin
Marquis Cooley
Brandon Clark
Ryan Bierly
3:34.68a
John Champe
11.
Bradley Wyatt
Colby Burcham
Jake Schindel
Gordon Miller IV
3:35.22a
Deep Run
12.
Louis Delcore
Lincoln Calfee
Isaiah Mefford
James Avery Moore
3:36.94a
Wakefield
13.
Natnael Fantaye
Brandon Dakessian
Brandon Baumgartner
Dante Jackson
3:38.05a
Thomas A Edison
14.
James Aldridge
Stephen Cook
Shane McFadden
Jeremiah Gaulding
3:39.03a
Menchville
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Zachary Levet
Colby Burcham
Jake Schindel
Matthias Cannon
8:01.49a
Deep Run
2.
Tyler West
Anthony Solorzano
Aidan Fritz
Henrik Anderson
8:10.72a
Mountain View
3.
Evan Powell
Shahmique Cromwell
Jacob Plummer
Jeremiah Hill
8:15.17a
Lloyd C Bird
4.
James Aldridge
Shane McFadden
Jeremiah Gaulding
Andre Gillispie
8:15.53a
Menchville
5.
Conor Helmick
David Martin
Kameron Helmlinger
Ian Sellors
8:18.66a
Atlee
6.
Brandon Mahon
Josh Fard
Ian Stasko
John Mcdaniel
8:19.04a
Albemarle
7.
Jordan Ross
Ivan Santiago
Aalik Jones-Browning
Jeff Ferrand
8:21.49a
Bethel
8.
Patrick Ertel
Ali Ibrahim
Mo Maly
Devin Johnson
8:25.24a
Glenn Allen
9.
Rahzon White
Ethan Lundy
Foster Stravino
Connor McKechnie
8:26.76a
Princess Anne
10.
Brandon Dakessian
Natnael Fantaye
Brandon Baumgartner
Kyle Pinkney
8:27.59a
Thomas A Edison
11.
William Gay
Marquis Cooley
Grant Faircloth
Kyle Lauffenberger
8:30.12a
John Champe
12.
Philip Lambert
Paul Sepulveda
Samuel Harris
Nathan Notgrass
8:30.20a
Stafford
13.
Sean Clancy
Jonathan West
Nick Begotka
Dylan Klapper
8:31.00a
Thomas Jefferson S&T
14.
Tyler Gyuricsko
Noah Voyles
Andrew Nixon
Nicholas Tolarchyk
8:31.01a
Hickory
Shot Put
- 12lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Ben Clay III
56-08.00
PR
Highland Springs
2.
12
Darnell Council
53-10.50
North Stafford
3.
12
Traniel Moody
51-05.50
Mills E Godwin
4.
12
Jesus Gibbs
50-01.25
Potomac Senior
5.
12
Tyree Gibson
48-08.50
PR
Salem (Virginia Beach)
6.
12
Trevor Cosenke
47-09.25
PR
John Champe
7.
11
Chase Bright
46-04.50
PR
Kempsville
8.
11
Jason Reilly
45-03.50
North Stafford
9.
12
Peter Fulton
44-09.75
Mountain View
10.
11
Justin Stafford
44-07.75
Varina
11.
12
Donovan Louis
43-02.00
Potomac Senior
12.
12
Malik Mathews
41-04.50
Warwick
13.
12
Noah Parrish
39-00.00
Hickory
14.
9
Sam Masters
38-09.00
Freedom (LC)
15.
10
Nour Chirchi
36-10.50
Thomas A Edison
--
12
Tyreek Hunt
FOUL
William Fleming
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Cason Gardner
6-06.00
Atlee
2.
12
Alex Mina
6-04.00
John Champe
3.
11
Keyonte Midgett
6-04.00
Highland Springs
4.
11
Kahlil West
6-02.00
William Fleming
5.
11
Joshua Sutton
6-00.00
PR
Wakefield
6.
12
Anthony Cole Jr
6-00.00
Potomac Senior
6.
11
Elijah Suggs
6-00.00
Orange County
8.
12
Josiah Lane
6-00.00
Meadowbrook
9.
11
Matthew Mitchell
6-00.00
Potomac Senior
10.
12
Lamar Davis
6-00.00
PR
Lloyd C Bird
10.
11
Antonio Howard
6-00.00
PR
Bethel
12.
11
William Spencer
5-10.00
Highland Springs
12.
12
Thai Taylor
5-10.00
PR
Rock Ridge
14.
12
Nick O'Keeffe
5-10.00
Atlee
15.
12
Joe O'Connor
5-08.00
Douglas Freeman
15.
11
Jaedon Jones
5-08.00
Highland Springs
15.
11
Andre Gillispie
5-08.00
Menchville
15.
10
Griffin Harper
5-08.00
Mills E Godwin
19.
11
Dashon Reeves
5-08.00
Potomac Senior
19.
11
Edward Richardson III
5-08.00
Bethel
19.
10
Osiris Ford
5-08.00
Norview
--
11
Tylique Ray
NH
Warwick
--
12
Tyrone Warren
NH
Orange County
--
11
Christian Dubois
NH
Nansemond River
--
10
Ahsan Johnson
NH
Norview
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
William Chapman
16-05.00
PR
Atlee
2.
12
Alexander Slinkman
15-06.00
PR
Lee-Davis
3.
11
John Thumma
14-06.00
Atlee
4.
12
Joe O'Connor
14-00.00
Douglas Freeman
5.
10
John Duegaw
13-00.00
PR
Atlee
6.
10
Isaac Grubbs
13-00.00
Lee-Davis
7.
11
Aidan Fleming
13-00.00
Mills E Godwin
8.
12
Ryan Higgins
12-06.00
PR
Hickory
9.
12
Eric Thompson
12-06.00
Hickory
10.
11
Azziah Russell
12-00.00
Mills E Godwin
11.
10
Sam Patterson
11-00.00
Lee-Davis
12.
11
Marques Wilson
11-00.00
PR
Patrick Henry (Roano...
--
10
Brian Hu
NH
Thomas Jefferson S&T
--
12
Nyele Brown
NH
Patrick Henry (Roano...
--
10
Justin Han
NH
Thomas Jefferson S&T
--
11
Naitian Zhou
NH
Thomas Jefferson S&T
--
12
Joshua Bowman
NH
Kempsville
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jevon La Pierre
23-07.25
PR
Lloyd C Bird
2.
12
Donovan Louis
23-05.50
Potomac Senior
3.
11
Keyonte Midgett
22-10.25
PR
Highland Springs
4.
12
Lamar Davis
22-08.75
PR
Lloyd C Bird
5.
10
Christopher Beasley
22-06.25
PR
Matthew Maury
6.
12
Cason Gardner
21-11.25
Atlee
7.
11
Matthew Mitchell
21-08.25
Potomac Senior
7.
11
Jackson Coates
21-08.25
John Champe
9.
10
Camren Wynder-Hill
21-07.25
Norview
10.
11
Antonio Howard
21-02.25
Bethel
11.
12
Josiah Lane
21-01.75
PR
Meadowbrook
12.
12
Noah Langford
21-01.25
PR
Kempsville
13.
10
Bryan Ahouman
20-10.00
Potomac Senior
14.
10
Keyandre Midgett
20-09.75
Highland Springs
14.
12
Blaine Ashton
20-09.75
Robert E Lee (Spring...
16.
11
Jashaad Boatwright
20-09.00
PR
Mountain View
17.
12
Chauncey Chambers
20-06.25
Robert E Lee (Spring...
17.
11
Mason Henry
20-06.25
Glenn Allen
19.
12
Tavon Ross
20-04.75
Brooke Point
20.
11
Taylor Beckford
20-03.75
PR
Mountain View
21.
12
Davon Olds
20-03.00
Matthew Maury
22.
10
Ahsan Johnson
20-00.75
Norview
23.
11
Ryan Konecny
19-08.75
Atlee
23.
12
Chandler Valentine
19-08.75
Brooke Point
25.
10
Jeramis Council
19-04.25
Hickory
26.
12
Austin Brown
19-04.00
Lee-Davis
27.
9
Tony Grimes
19-03.75
Princess Anne
28.
10
Jack Rice
18-09.75
Lee-Davis
29.
12
Jayvon Jones
18-06.75
William Fleming
30.
10
Timothy Allen
17-10.75
William Fleming
--
12
Malique Winbush
FOUL
Halifax County Sr
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Chauncey Chambers
48-09.75
PR
Robert E Lee (Spring...
2.
12
Blaine Ashton
46-05.25
PR
Robert E Lee (Spring...
3.
12
Kai Samuel
45-04.25
PR
Prince George
4.
11
Keyonte Midgett
45-00.75
Highland Springs
5.
11
Mason Henry
44-10.00
Glenn Allen
6.
12
Jayvon Jones
44-07.00
SR
William Fleming
7.
11
Taylor Beckford
43-09.25
Mountain View
8.
11
Jackson Coates
43-01.25
PR
John Champe
9.
10
Keyandre Midgett
43-00.75
Highland Springs
10.
10
Jeramis Council
43-00.00
Hickory
11.
11
Jashaad Boatwright
42-09.50
PR
Mountain View
12.
12
Malique Winbush
42-08.00
Halifax County Sr
13.
11
Andre Gillispie
42-06.25
Menchville
14.
11
Ryan Konecny
42-01.50
Atlee
15.
12
Noah Langford
41-08.75
Kempsville
16.
12
Joseph Akinrinmade
41-08.25
Lloyd C Bird
17.
11
Jalen Mims
41-06.50
Kempsville
18.
12
Austin Brown
41-04.50
Lee-Davis
19.
12
Calvin Bostic
41-00.75
Rock Ridge
20.
10
Caleb McGirt
41-00.00
Nansemond River
21.
11
Edward Richardson III
40-10.75
Bethel
22.
12
Amir Stancil
40-07.50
Bethel
22.
12
Nathan Stanko
40-07.50
Prince George
24.
11
Kashawn Lambert
40-02.50
Salem (Virginia Beach)
25.
11
Elijah Suggs
40-00.50
Orange County
26.
9
Dante Jackson
39-10.50
Thomas A Edison
27.
12
Davquan Fong
39-08.00
Meadowbrook
28.
12
Collin Shelton
39-02.00
Albemarle
--
12
Dexter Dixon
FOUL
Halifax County Sr
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Kori Carter
7.05a
PR
Nansemond River
2.
11
Pearl Nagbe
7.14a
PR
Hermitage
3.
10
Junyce Hasberry
7.17a
PR
Matthew Maury
4.
9
Eleyah Armstrong
7.18a
Hampton
5.
12
Miranda Grier-Spratley
7.19a
Thomas A Edison
6.
12
Denisha Hoosier
7.22a
PR
Brooke Point
7.
11
Kamryn Ross
7.27a
Highland Springs
8.
11
Brene' Donaldson
7.28a
PR
Nansemond River
9.
12
Danyetta Ruffin
7.30a
PR
Menchville
10.
12
Aniyah Benjamin
7.32a
Stafford
11.
11
Samantha Ford
7.35a
Mountain View
12.
12
Kayla Copeland
7.37a
PR
Stone Bridge
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Kori Carter
7.06a
Nansemond River
2.
12
Miranda Grier-Spratley
7.14a
PR
Thomas A Edison
3.
9
Eleyah Armstrong
7.15a
PR
Hampton
4.
10
Junyce Hasberry
7.20a
Matthew Maury
4.
11
Pearl Nagbe
7.20a
Hermitage
6.
11
Kamryn Ross
7.26a
PR
Highland Springs
7.
12
Aniyah Benjamin
7.27a
Stafford
8.
11
Brene' Donaldson
7.29a
Nansemond River
9.
12
Denisha Hoosier
7.31a
Brooke Point
10.
12
Danyetta Ruffin
7.33a
Menchville
11.
11
Samantha Ford
7.37a
Mountain View
12.
12
Kayla Copeland
7.38a
Stone Bridge
13.
11
Asia Crocker
7.41a
Nansemond River
14.
12
Jasmine Morgan
7.55a
Thomas A Edison
--
10
Lauren Robinson
FS
Henrico
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Britton Wilson
38.42a
Mills E Godwin
2.
11
Kori Carter
38.74a
PR
Nansemond River
3.
11
Tre'Breh Scott-McKoy
39.89a
Nansemond River
4.
11
Pearl Nagbe
40.16a
Hermitage
5.
11
Gartasia Crawley
40.18a
PR
Highland Springs
6.
12
Miranda Grier-Spratley
40.52a
PR
Thomas A Edison
7.
10
Alicia Thorpe
40.66a
Highland Springs
8.
12
Danyetta Ruffin
41.02a
Menchville
9.
11
Kamryn Ross
41.04a
PR
Highland Springs
10.
10
Star Price
41.34a
Glenn Allen
11.
12
Taylynn Blunt
41.40a
Hampton
12.
11
Natalie Barnes
41.45a
Stone Bridge
13.
11
Brene' Donaldson
41.49a
Nansemond River
14.
11
Syvanna Metcalfe
41.80a
Potomac Senior
15.
11
Jordan Burzynski
41.86a
Mountain View
16.
10
Renecca Brendle
42.00a
Mills E Godwin
17.
12
Kayla Copeland
42.05a
Stone Bridge
18.
12
Jordan Johnson
42.12a
PR
Rock Ridge
19.
11
Khaila Lyons
42.54a
PR
Potomac Senior
20.
9
Aaliyah Pyatt
42.58a
Massaponax
21.
10
Junyce Hasberry
43.14a
Matthew Maury
22.
10
Morgan Snow
43.32a
North Stafford
23.
11
Lauren Mulholland
43.60a
Glenn Allen
24.
12
Telina Bunch
43.79a
Hampton
25.
12
Zoe Rice
43.97a
PR
Stone Bridge
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Britton Wilson
1:12.52a
Mills E Godwin
2.
11
Pearl Nagbe
1:14.91a
PR
Hermitage
3.
9
Aaliyah Pyatt
1:16.11a
PR
Massaponax
4.
11
Gartasia Crawley
1:16.84a
Highland Springs
5.
10
Alicia Thorpe
1:17.26a
PR
Highland Springs
6.
9
Megan McGinnis
1:17.67a
PR
Patrick Henry (Roano...
7.
12
Abigail Williams
1:17.94a
PR
Thomas A Edison
8.
11
Jacelyn Barnett
1:18.65a
PR
Bethel
9.
11
Kayla Spencer
1:18.72a
PR
Highland Springs
10.
12
Kendra Smither
1:18.78a
John Randolph Tucker
11.
12
Catie Grebe
1:20.21a
PR
Albemarle
12.
9
Brittney Allen
1:20.46a
PR
Menchville
13.
10
Weigel Erin
1:21.19a
Kecoughtan
14.
10
Alex Thompson
1:21.32a
Hickory
15.
10
L'Nya Carpenter
1:21.57a
Lloyd C Bird
16.
10
Sydney Judd
1:23.20a
PR
John Champe
17.
11
Tabitha Baskerville
1:24.41a
Potomac Senior
18.
9
Jaelyn Windham
1:25.29a
Menchville
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Lily Snow
3:00.48a
Deep Run
2.
11
Grace Williams
3:03.32a
PR
Albemarle
3.
10
Arionne Riddick
3:03.34a
PR
Menchville
4.
10
Alexandra Gordon
3:07.53a
PR
Rock Ridge
5.
12
Tea' Foster
3:08.80a
PR
Nansemond River
6.
11
Hannah Miller
3:09.70a
PR
Harrisonburg
7.
12
Ashley Henneberger
3:10.77a
Glenn Allen
8.
9
Rachel Mudd
3:12.67a
Atlee
9.
11
Rachel Hager
3:12.70a
Glenn Allen
10.
11
Morgan Merritt
3:14.18a
Menchville
11.
11
Riley Rudd
3:14.48a
Glenn Allen
12.
9
Cameron Delean
3:17.22a
Freedom (LC)
13.
10
Kayla Kosco
3:18.56a
Massaponax
14.
11
Abigail Gagermeier
3:21.63a
Falls Church
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Ryann Helmers
5:07.74a
PR
Albemarle
2.
9
Rachel Mudd
5:11.46a
PR
Atlee
3.
12
Jodi Tolarchyk
5:12.44a
SR
Hickory
4.
10
Maeve Stiles
5:15.57a
PR
Matthew Maury
5.
12
Ashley Henneberger
5:16.47a
Glenn Allen
6.
11
Hannah Miller
5:21.52a
PR
Harrisonburg
7.
10
Sydney Szabos
5:23.25a
PR
Thomas Jefferson S&T
8.
12
Savannah Olyniec
5:26.78a
SR
North Stafford
9.
10
Karson Girvin
5:26.92a
PR
Douglas Freeman
10.
12
Rachel Lloyd
5:27.42a
PR
Albemarle
11.
10
Sarah Leach
5:27.96a
PR
Albemarle
12.
10
Liza Neely
5:28.94a
SR
Douglas Freeman
13.
9
Kelly Byars
5:30.28a
PR
Stone Bridge
14.
10
Taylor Semon
5:31.69a
PR
Rock Ridge
15.
9
Sierra Puleo
5:32.13a
PR
Lee-Davis
16.
11
Potter Rachael
5:33.44a
Glenn Allen
17.
11
Emma Sudol
5:37.36a
Atlee
18.
11
Toolen Meyer
5:43.61a
Princess Anne
19.
10
Lauren Massey
5:44.16a
Glenn Allen
20.
12
Gabrie Poffenenbarger
5:50.22a
Kecoughtan
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Ryann Helmers
11:10.08a
Albemarle
2.
10
Cabell Franklin
11:19.28a
Atlee
3.
9
Ellie Jeffrey
11:25.15a
Mills E Godwin
4.
12
Jodi Tolarchyk
11:42.14a
SR
Hickory
5.
12
Natalie Li
11:43.93a
Albemarle
6.
10
Sydney Szabos
11:47.07a
Thomas Jefferson S&T
7.
10
Madelyne Zarzyski
12:03.34a
Albemarle
8.
9
Lauren Gagermeier
12:13.43a
PR
Falls Church
9.
12
Maddie Eason
12:14.69a
Hickory
10.
10
Beth Shifflett
12:15.73a
Albemarle
11.
12
Kenzie Lloyd
12:21.24a
Albemarle
12.
11
Maria Lambert
12:31.48a
Stafford
13.
10
Sarah Kinka
12:34.89a
Princess Anne
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Kori Carter
7.93a
Nansemond River
2.
11
Tre'Breh Scott-McKoy
8.04a
PR
Nansemond River
3.
11
Lauryn Freeman
8.38a
Nansemond River
4.
11
Natalie Barnes
8.49a
Stone Bridge
4.
12
Faith Mcmillan
8.49a
PR
Hampton
6.
12
Taylynn Blunt
8.55a
Hampton
7.
11
Kayla Spencer
8.71a
Highland Springs
8.
11
Nijae Aklin
8.74a
Hampton
9.
12
Jasmine Morgan
8.79a
Thomas A Edison
10.
11
Naudia Still
8.84a
Hickory
11.
12
Skylar Parks
8.98a
Nansemond River
12.
11
Hannah Snodgrass
9.04a
Orange County
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Kori Carter
8.18a
Nansemond River
2.
11
Naudia Still
8.29a
Hickory
3.
11
Tre'Breh Scott-McKoy
8.32a
Nansemond River
4.
11
Lauryn Freeman
8.35a
PR
Nansemond River
5.
12
Taylynn Blunt
8.47a
Hampton
6.
11
Natalie Barnes
8.49a
PR
Stone Bridge
7.
12
Skylar Parks
8.52a
SR
Nansemond River
8.
11
Kayla Spencer
8.63a
PR
Highland Springs
9.
12
Jasmine Morgan
8.70a
Thomas A Edison
10.
12
Faith Mcmillan
8.74a
Hampton
11.
11
Nijae Aklin
8.76a
Hampton
12.
11
Hannah Snodgrass
8.80a
PR
Orange County
13.
10
Alex Thompson
8.87a
Hickory
14.
11
Dejah Saunders
9.19a
Brooke Point
15.
11
Asia Crocker
9.30a
Nansemond River
16.
12
Zoe Rice
9.33a
Stone Bridge
17.
11
Shani Brooks
10.49a
Prince George
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Asia Crocker
Lauryn Freeman
Julia Burkley
Brene' Donaldson
1:42.99a
Nansemond River
2.
Relay Team
1:44.38a
Bethel
3.
Jasmine Morgan
Acacia May
Abigail Williams
Miranda Grier-Spratley
1:44.99a
Thomas A Edison
4.
Natalie Barnes
Zoe Rice
Erin Higgins
Kayla Copeland
1:45.47a
Stone Bridge
5.
Jordanne Rolan
Taylor Schmitt
Star Price
Lauren Mulholland
1:46.10a
Glenn Allen
6.
Eleyah Armstrong
Jordan Hardy
Keisha Hunter
Jaylin Rice
1:46.13a
Hampton
7.
Destiny Hooks
Mekhia McCounts
Kristina Boone
Junyce Hasberry
1:47.50a
Matthew Maury
8.
Tabitha Baskerville
Khaila Lyons
Desiree Alford
Syvanna Metcalfe
1:47.75a
Potomac Senior
9.
Louise Scere
Olivia Demattia
Megan McGinnis
Aboitel Scere
1:48.27a
Patrick Henry (Roano...
10.
Renecca Brendle
Nia Vaughan
Rajanae Miller
Julie Freitas
1:48.85a
Mills E Godwin
11.
Samantha Ford
Ruby Darling
Searra White
Jordan Burzynski
1:49.23a
Mountain View
12.
Jade Wright
Kennedy Simon
Madison Thomas
Jordan Johnson
1:49.62a
Rock Ridge
13.
Emmatee Morris
Majesty Jones
Kameron Washington-Brown
Nicolia Jeffries
1:50.39a
William Fleming
14.
Madison Cunningham
Allesha Coleman
Teozha Williams
Brianna Lightfoot
1:50.53a
Highland Springs
15.
Denisha Hoosier
Dejah Saunders
Aryanna Bell
Nia Bigger
1:50.97a
Brooke Point
16.
Destiny Cunnigham
Abrianna Ingram
Alexa Boggan
Emily Catlett
1:51.59a
Massaponax
17.
Maddie Radolinski
Lauren Fescina
Dorian Gaines
Jada Lyons
1:51.63a
Atlee
18.
Sydney Bartlett
Shani Brooks
Lauren Peade
Alauren James
1:53.08a
Prince George
19.
Aniah Bryant
Randi Dennis
Aryana Jimenez
Aliah Stoute
1:54.51a
John Champe
--
Sydney Coldren
Chelsea Figaro
Tamari Coles
Cierra Jenkins
DQ
Wakefield
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Alicia Thorpe
Kamryn Ross
Kayla Spencer
Gartasia Crawley
3:55.53a
Highland Springs
2.
Lauryn Freeman
Tea' Foster
Skylar Parks
Tre'Breh Scott-McKoy
3:56.15a
Nansemond River
3.
Samantha Ford
Ruby Darling
Searra White
Jordan Burzynski
4:04.66a
Mountain View
4.
Arionne Riddick
Jaelyn Windham
Brittney Allen
Danyetta Ruffin
4:05.21a
Menchville
5.
Catie Grebe
Rachel Lloyd
Anna Blank
Grace Williams
4:10.00a
Albemarle
6.
Star Price
Rachel Hager
Taylor Schmitt
Lauren Mulholland
4:10.77a
Glenn Allen
7.
Amaya Jackson
Jackie Iuorno
Nyah Huntley
Kendra Smither
4:11.53a
John Randolph Tucker
8.
Aaliyah Pyatt
Abrianna Ingram
Emily Catlett
Alexa Boggan
4:12.35a
Massaponax
9.
Aniah Bryant
Sydney Judd
Randi Dennis
Aliyah Allen
4:13.45a
John Champe
10.
Taylor Knowles
Suzie Muller
Julia Lynch
Erin Higgins
4:14.17a
Stone Bridge
11.
Margaret Covey
Alynne Cutler
Anna Zhang
Ashley Lin
4:14.33a
Thomas Jefferson S&T
12.
Nia Vaughan
Abryan Gonzales-Tuthill
Rajanae Miller
Renecca Brendle
4:23.99a
Mills E Godwin
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Grace Williams
Rachel Lloyd
Natalie Li
Ryann Helmers
9:27.25a
Albemarle
2.
Riley Rudd
Ashley Henneberger
Potter Rachael
Rachel Hager
9:32.91a
Glenn Allen
3.
Morgan Merritt
Arionne Riddick
Jaelyn Windham
Brittney Allen
9:44.17a
Menchville
4.
Cabell Franklin
Emma Sudol
Olivia Valentin
Rachel Mudd
9:45.86a
Atlee
5.
Alex Thompson
Joslyn Riedy
Maddie Eason
Jodi Tolarchyk
9:52.48a
Hickory
6.
Jackie Iuorno
Kiersten Witte
Nyah Huntley
Kendra Smither
10:00.63a
John Randolph Tucker
7.
Riley Schindel
Sydney Duimstra
Eva Brooks
Lily Snow
10:03.02a
Deep Run
8.
Hillary Neely
Liza Neely
Lizzie Steilberg
Karson Girvin
10:04.10a
Douglas Freeman
9.
Callie Pratt
Sydney Judd
Callie Fernandez
Isabella Nazari
10:12.32a
John Champe
10.
Grace Maloney
Madison Boyer
Nicole Balog
Cameron Delean
10:16.25a
Freedom (LC)
11.
Sarah Deloney
Yodit Amine
Abby Campillo
Hannah Miller
10:19.08a
Harrisonburg
12.
Kayla Kosco
Emily Catlett
Rebekah Bautista
Alexa Boggan
10:24.07a
Massaponax
13.
Alexandra Gordon
Emmalee Ayala
Kylie Sturman
Taylor Semon
10:27.56a
Rock Ridge
14.
Sarah Kinka
Madeline McKechnie
Chloe Manke
Toolen Meyer
10:34.25a
Princess Anne
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Jalani Davis
39-03.50
Bethel
2.
11
Indya Hansley
37-08.50
PR
Bethel
3.
12
Jessica McRae
37-04.50
PR
Glenn Allen
4.
10
Megan Mann
37-03.25
Lee-Davis
5.
10
Midajah Davis
36-11.50
PR
Patrick Henry (Roano...
6.
11
Nykaiya Holmes
36-00.00
Matoaca
7.
12
Erin Higgins
35-10.50
PR
Stone Bridge
8.
11
Iva Allen
35-04.25
Matoaca
9.
12
Aaliyah Smith
34-10.00
Patrick Henry (Roano...
10.
12
Asia Salley
34-01.00
PR
Matthew Maury
11.
12
Jasmine Tompkins
33-03.50
Orange County
12.
11
Kendra Williams
33-00.50
Mountain View
13.
11
Aniya Simmons
32-09.75
Indian River
14.
12
Shamia Burson
32-05.00
Hermitage
15.
10
Kmayia Moore
32-03.00
Halifax County Sr
16.
11
Jalecia Wright
32-00.50
Indian River
17.
10
Paris Lundy
31-09.75
Salem (Virginia Beach)
18.
12
Ashley Lin
30-05.00
Thomas Jefferson S&T
19.
9
Marissa Bell
28-08.50
Freedom (LC)
20.
12
Morgan Anderson
28-04.50
Hickory
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Khaila Lyons
5-04.00
Potomac Senior
2.
12
Jailyn Raines
5-04.00
Bethel
3.
10
Aanya Howard
5-02.00
Varina
4.
12
Erin Higgins
5-02.00
PR
Stone Bridge
5.
12
Taliyah Dozier
5-00.00
Glenn Allen
5.
11
Kori Carter
5-00.00
Nansemond River
5.
12
Anna Blank
5-00.00
Albemarle
5.
11
Tre'Breh Scott-McKoy
5-00.00
Nansemond River
5.
12
Emma Graham
5-00.00
Albemarle
10.
11
Jadah Ellison-Johnson
5-00.00
John Randolph Tucker
11.
10
Ayanna Chambers
4-10.00
Bethel
11.
11
Asia Crocker
4-10.00
Nansemond River
11.
12
Faith Mcmillan
4-10.00
Hampton
14.
11
Zekia Mcvey
4-10.00
Matoaca
15.
9
Quoshaiya Greene
4-10.00
Norview
15.
11
Sienn Kohler Cristofoli
4-10.00
PR
Stone Bridge
--
12
Abigail Williams
NH
Thomas A Edison
--
10
Shanay Evans-Holmes
NH
Robert E Lee (Spring...
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Gennifer Hirata
12-06.00
Stafford
2.
10
Abby Tershak
12-03.00
PR
Patrick Henry (Roano...
3.
12
Jennah Chang
11-06.00
Stafford
4.
10
Alyssa Rice
11-00.00
Lee-Davis
5.
10
Jamie Macecevic
9-06.00
PR
North Stafford
5.
11
Cameron McCarty
9-06.00
Douglas Freeman
7.
12
Olivia Newman
9-00.00
Patrick Henry (Roano...
8.
10
Ainsley Miller
8-06.00
Gloucester
9.
9
Alexis Baumgartner
8-00.00
Thomas A Edison
10.
10
Meredith Hearn
8-00.00
Douglas Freeman
--
11
Alessa Ogork
NH
Thomas A Edison
--
10
Carley Rodgers
NH
Atlee
--
10
Leah Bishins
NH
Thomas A Edison
--
12
Jillian Guerra
NH
Hickory
--
12
Casey Meinert
NH
Mountain View
--
10
Emma Moore
NH
Atlee
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Natalie Barnes
19-04.00
PR
Stone Bridge
2.
11
Kori Carter
18-08.25
PR
Nansemond River
3.
11
Britton Wilson
18-03.50
PR
Mills E Godwin
4.
9
Jordan Hardy
17-07.00
Hampton
5.
12
Danyetta Ruffin
17-04.75
Menchville
6.
10
L'Nya Carpenter
17-03.25
Lloyd C Bird
7.
11
Tre'Breh Scott-McKoy
17-02.75
Nansemond River
8.
12
Amaya Jackson
17-01.00
John Randolph Tucker
9.
11
Brene' Donaldson
16-09.75
Nansemond River
10.
12
Searra White
16-09.00
PR
Mountain View
11.
10
Renecca Brendle
16-08.00
Mills E Godwin
12.
12
Takeah Wallace
16-07.75
Lloyd C Bird
13.
11
Lauryn Freeman
16-05.00
Nansemond River
14.
11
Kayla Spencer
16-04.50
Highland Springs
15.
10
Victoria Barrett
16-04.25
North Stafford
16.
10
Junyce Hasberry
16-04.00
Matthew Maury
17.
11
Tatiana Smith
15-11.25
Varina
18.
12
Erin Higgins
15-09.75
Stone Bridge
19.
12
Taylynn Blunt
15-04.50
Hampton
20.
11
Els Richardson-Garrison
15-02.25
Bethel
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Zoe Rice
37-02.00
PR
Stone Bridge
2.
9
Jordan Hardy
37-01.00
Hampton
3.
10
L'Nya Carpenter
36-10.50
Lloyd C Bird
4.
12
Searra White
36-07.00
PR
Mountain View
5.
12
Jasmine Morgan
36-05.00
Thomas A Edison
6.
11
Asia Crocker
36-04.75
PR
Nansemond River
7.
10
Mekhia McCounts
36-01.25
Matthew Maury
8.
11
Tatiana Smith
36-01.00
Varina
9.
10
Zayin Roe
35-10.00
Henrico
10.
10
Renecca Brendle
35-05.75
Mills E Godwin
11.
11
Natalie Barnes
35-03.50
Stone Bridge
12.
11
Dhiambi Otete
35-01.00
Thomas A Edison
13.
11
Kayla Spencer
35-00.00
Highland Springs
14.
11
Naudia Still
34-11.50
Hickory
15.
12
Anna Blank
34-10.75
PR
Albemarle
16.
11
Lauren Taylor
34-04.50
Lee-Davis
17.
12
Taylynn Blunt
34-01.75
Hampton
18.
10
Aboitel Scere
33-01.50
Patrick Henry (Roano...
19.
12
Cierra Jenkins
33-00.25
Wakefield
VHSL 6A
Varsity - Mens
1.
Western Branch
66
2.
T C Williams
44
3.
Oscar Smith
41.5
4.
Ocean Lakes
30
5.
First Colonial
28
6.
Annandale
26
7.
Battlefield
24
7.
Grassfield
24
9.
Lake Braddock Second...
22
10.
James Robinson
21
11.
Tallwood
18
11.
Colonial Forge
18
13.
Fairfax
16
14.
Cosby
15
14.
Patriot
15
16.
Westfield
13.5
17.
Centreville
13
18.
Thomas Dale
12
19.
Manchester
11
20.
Forest Park
10
20.
Washington-Lee
10
20.
Colgan
10
23.
South Lakes
9
24.
Riverbend
8
25.
South County
7
26.
James River (Midloth...
5
26.
W T Woodson
5
28.
Freedom (Woodbridge)
4
29.
Osbourn Park
3
29.
James Madison
3
29.
Hayfield
3
32.
Granby
2
32.
Langley
2
32.
Landstown
2
32.
West Springfield
2
36.
George C Marshall
1
36.
Clover Hill
1
36.
Yorktown
1
Varsity - Womens
1.
Western Branch
139
2.
South Lakes
62
3.
West Springfield
52
4.
Chantilly
36
5.
South County
30
6.
Osbourn Park
29
7.
Colonial Forge
23
8.
Grassfield
22
9.
James Robinson
19
9.
T C Williams
19
11.
Colgan
18.5
12.
Patriot
18
12.
Oscar Smith
18
14.
Tallwood
17
15.
C D Hylton
16
16.
Battlefield
14
17.
Herndon
12
18.
James Madison
11
18.
Oakton
11
20.
Woodbridge
10
21.
Lake Braddock Second...
9
21.
Frank Cox
9
23.
McLean
8
24.
Manchester
7
24.
Forest Park
7
26.
Langley
6
27.
Ocean Lakes
5
28.
J. E. B. Stuart
4.5
29.
West Potomac
4
29.
Westfield
4
29.
Fairfax
4
32.
Washington-Lee
3
32.
Landstown
3
34.
Thomas Dale
2
35.
Riverbend
1
Mens Results
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Ibrahim Bangura
6.47a
T C Williams
2.
12
Kai Cole
6.48a
T C Williams
3.
10
Chris Tyree
6.50a
Thomas Dale
4.
12
Aman Casey
6.51a
Battlefield
1.
11
Kurt Powdar
6.56a
Oscar Smith
5.
12
Caden Billak
6.58a
Centreville
6.
12
Mekhi Woodard
6.60a
James River (Midloth...
2.
11
Alfandre Page II
6.65a
Western Branch
3.
12
Joey Reid
6.66a
Floyd E Kellam
4.
10
Anthony Eaton
6.72a
T C Williams
5.
12
Kamron Bonner
6.75a
Thomas Dale
--
12
Trevor Walker
FS
Battlefield
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
10
Chris Tyree
6.43a
Thomas Dale
1.
12
Aman Casey
6.46a
Battlefield
1.
11
Ibrahim Bangura
6.52a
T C Williams
2.
12
Kai Cole
6.52a
T C Williams
2.
12
Caden Billak
6.58a
Centreville
3.
12
Mekhi Woodard
6.60a
James River (Midloth...
3.
11
Alfandre Page II
6.63a
Western Branch
4.
11
Kurt Powdar
6.65a
Oscar Smith
2.
10
Anthony Eaton
6.68a
T C Williams
4.
12
Joey Reid
6.68a
Floyd E Kellam
3.
10
Khalid Williams
6.69a
Stonewall Jackson (M...
5.
12
Trevor Walker
6.69a
Battlefield
5.
12
Kamron Bonner
6.69a
Thomas Dale
6.
10
Dion Davis
6.73a
Bayside
4.
12
Tehron Oliver
6.91a
Grassfield
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Jay Pendarvis Jr
34.75a
PR
Annandale
2.
11
Darian Perkerson
35.04a
PR
Western Branch
1.
11
Aaron Shirley
35.05a
PR
Oscar Smith
2.
11
Isaiah Carter
35.14a
Tallwood
3.
12
Igo Grimes
35.49a
Freedom (Woodbridge)
1.
11
Ibrahim Bangura
35.68a
PR
T C Williams
4.
12
Cameron Howard
35.68a
Westfield
2.
12
Johnnie Walker
35.72a
PR
Colonial Forge
3.
10
Doval Simmonds
35.79a
West Potomac
1.
12
Kai Cole
35.86a
PR
T C Williams
3.
12
Decker Barborek
36.22a
Fairfax
1.
11
Alfandre Page II
36.26a
Western Branch
4.
11
Ed Deskins
36.33a
Colonial Forge
5.
11
Gian Torres
36.53a
Riverbend
4.
10
Josh DuVal
36.55a
Manchester
2.
11
Patrick Ream
36.74a
Battlefield
5.
12
Alexander Shadkhoo
36.77a
Westfield
2.
12
Justin Hatchett
36.92a
Fairfax
3.
11
Bilal Nazari
36.98a
Woodbridge
3.
12
Chance Johnson
37.39a
Colgan
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Aaron Shirley
1:05.03a
Oscar Smith
2.
12
Decker Barborek
1:05.78a
PR
Fairfax
3.
11
Zack Kindel
1:05.79a
Colonial Forge
4.
12
Alvin Hamilton
1:05.96a
PR
Western Branch
1.
11
Amir Epps
1:06.47a
PR
Western Branch
2.
12
Matthew Wilson
1:06.64a
PR
Patriot
1.
11
Jared Knight
1:07.07a
PR
Western Branch
1.
12
Rafael Mas
1:07.07a
PR
Colonial Forge
2.
12
Tyler Evans
1:07.32a
PR
Tallwood
2.
11
Michael Speeney
1:07.37a
Patriot
3.
12
Kiyaun Tiggle
1:07.76a
PR
Landstown
3.
12
Alex Wallace
1:07.81a
South Lakes
1.
12
William Fitts
1:07.85a
Woodbridge
2.
10
Lewis Freeman
1:07.96a
PR
Osbourn Park
5.
10
Josh DuVal
1:08.04a
Manchester
3.
11
Gian Torres
1:08.11a
Riverbend
4.
12
Justin Hatchett
1:08.12a
Fairfax
5.
12
Jonathon Gray
1:08.19a
Colonial Forge
4.
11
Joseph Dobrydney
1:08.22a
PR
W T Woodson
4.
12
John Eggeman
1:08.75a
South Lakes
3.
12
Rosney Johnson
1:09.11a
Woodbridge
4.
12
Chance Johnson
1:09.18a
Colgan
5.
12
Kal Swedish
1:09.66a
W T Woodson
6.
11
Zach Hastings
1:10.04a
Battlefield
5.
11
Curtrell Trott
1:10.94a
Fairfax
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Brent Bailey
2:33.83a
Ocean Lakes
2.
12
Andrew Delvecchio
2:33.88a
Lake Braddock Second...
3.
12
Michael Altenburg
2:34.68a
James Robinson
4.
11
Edward Cerne
2:34.69a
Lake Braddock Second...
1.
12
Adam Wosahla
2:35.11a
PR
Patriot
5.
12
Garrett Hamilton
2:35.39a
PR
Grassfield
6.
11
Kalen Whaley
2:35.42a
Western Branch
2.
10
Bowen Shuttleworth
2:35.55a
PR
Yorktown
7.
10
Chris Weeks
2:36.00a
West Springfield
8.
11
Trent Whittaker
2:36.18a
Franklin County
9.
12
Alex Loukili
2:37.06a
South Lakes
3.
11
Tyler Lipps
2:37.23a
Ocean Lakes
4.
9
Corey Bannister
2:37.50a
Freedom (Woodbridge)
5.
12
Ryan Miller
2:37.79a
PR
Riverbend
6.
12
Sean Moulton
2:39.02a
Tallwood
10.
11
Tucker Grochowski
2:39.29a
Granby
7.
10
Marcus Dropik
2:39.80a
Fairfax
8.
10
Reece Shuttleworth
2:40.04a
Yorktown
9.
11
Davis Young
2:40.37a
Ocean Lakes
11.
12
Zachary Lauster
2:43.05a
Forest Park
10.
12
Adam Waite
2:45.00a
Cosby
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Brent Bailey
4:20.95a
Ocean Lakes
2.
11
Chase Osborne
4:20.99a
PR
Western Branch
1.
12
Zachary Lauster
4:26.09a
PR
Forest Park
3.
12
Andrew Delvecchio
4:26.34a
Lake Braddock Second...
4.
12
Andre Jordan
4:26.62a
PR
Western Branch
5.
12
Sean Casey
4:27.70a
South Lakes
2.
11
Tucker Grochowski
4:28.86a
Granby
6.
Benjamin Smith
4:29.94a
George C Marshall
3.
12
Natnael Asmelash
4:30.41a
J. E. B. Stuart
4.
10
Sam Pritchard
4:30.71a
West Springfield
7.
11
Jonny Jackson
4:31.44a
Washington-Lee
5.
12
Luke Erikson
4:36.72a
Franklin County
6.
10
Joseph Rioux
4:52.63a
Clover Hill
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Grant Northcutt
9:22.48a
SR
Cosby
2.
11
Silas Mathew
9:37.01a
PR
James Robinson
3.
10
Mikyas Sahlu
9:37.67a
PR
Annandale
4.
12
Mason Joiner
9:38.71a
PR
Westfield
5.
11
Chase Osborne
9:41.31a
Western Branch
6.
11
Kevin Murphy
9:41.54a
PR
James Madison
7.
12
Ayoade Adebiyi
9:41.98a
PR
Landstown
8.
10
Sean Stuck
9:47.34a
PR
West Springfield
9.
11
Jack Leech
9:48.36a
PR
W T Woodson
10.
12
Chamberlain Zulauf
9:53.87a
James Madison
11.
11
Aaron Johnson
9:57.23a
James River (Midloth...
12.
12
Andre Jordan
9:58.24a
Western Branch
13.
12
Joe Leland
9:59.62a
First Colonial
14.
11
William Oudekerk
10:00.02a
PR
Western Branch
15.
11
Dillon Fields
10:06.35a
Riverbend
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Kurt Powdar
7.32a
Oscar Smith
2.
11
Aaron Shirley
7.40a
Oscar Smith
3.
12
Sam McLendon
7.64a
South County
4.
12
Matthew Wilson
7.68a
Patriot
5.
10
Roland Evans
7.69a
Western Branch
6.
12
Joseph McCoy
7.69a
Annandale
1.
12
Aswad Muhammad
7.74a
Tallwood
2.
11
Elijah James
7.76a
PR
Western Branch
3.
10
Jalen Hinton
7.80a
Western Branch
4.
12
Nathan Forbes
7.90a
Battlefield
5.
11
Tony Mayfield Jr.
7.97a
Thomas Dale
6.
10
Marcus Wilson
8.01a
Patriot
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Kurt Powdar
7.56a
Oscar Smith
1.
11
Aaron Shirley
7.59a
Oscar Smith
1.
12
Sam McLendon
7.66a
South County
1.
10
Roland Evans
7.70a
Western Branch
2.
12
Joseph McCoy
7.70a
Annandale
2.
12
Matthew Wilson
7.71a
Patriot
2.
11
Elijah James
7.79a
Western Branch
2.
12
Aswad Muhammad
7.82a
Tallwood
3.
10
Jalen Hinton
7.85a
Western Branch
3.
12
Nathan Forbes
7.90a
PR
Battlefield
3.
11
Tony Mayfield Jr.
7.99a
Thomas Dale
4.
10
Marcus Wilson
8.00a
Patriot
4.
9
Michael Bourne
8.04a
Cosby
5.
11
Joshua Evans
8.04a
Grassfield
4.
11
Khalil Locker
8.15a
Western Branch
5.
9
Shymeek Dixon
8.18a
Oscar Smith
3.
12
Sebastian Evans
8.27a
Thomas Dale
4.
11
Emmanuel Carpenter
8.48a
Hayfield
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Kai Cole
Anthony Eaton
Daniel Fox
Ibrahim Bangura
1:30.46a
T C Williams
1.
Alfandre Page II
Jalen Hinton
Darian Perkerson
Treyvor Motton
1:31.56a
Western Branch
2.
Chris Tyree
Kamron Bonner
Sebastian Evans
Deangelo Grey
1:31.61a
Thomas Dale
2.
Aswad Muhammad
Isaiah Carter
Tyler Evans
Christopher Cretchain
1:32.51a
Tallwood
3.
Liam Kauthen
Ed Deskins
Jonathon Gray
Johnnie Walker
1:32.53a
Colonial Forge
1.
Kylan Booker
Christopher Joseph
Andre Fields
Emmanuel Carpenter
1:33.74a
Hayfield
2.
Mekhi Woodard
Eric Townsend
David Shibley
Landon Conway
1:33.90a
James River (Midloth...
3.
Alexander Shadkhoo
Elijah Akines
Fred Walker
Cameron Howard
1:33.96a
Westfield
3.
Franco Kitila
Gabriel Guerrero
Joseph McCoy
Jay Pendarvis Jr
1:34.04a
Annandale
4.
Jordan Alford
Chris Hamilton
Bilal Nazari
Caleb Grant
1:34.14a
Woodbridge
1.
Kyrian Idlebird
Joseph White
Jalean Jennings
Luis Suarez
1:34.36a
Landstown
2.
Kevin Cheng
Gabriel Lopez Cartagena
Cameron Edgington
Brandon Braswell
1:34.67a
Langley
4.
Kurt Powdar
Kevaughon Watson
Shymeek Dixon
Jayron Cheatham
1:34.69a
Oscar Smith
4.
Pape Ndiaye
Carson Frutchey
Otman Srayi
Stephen Jones
1:34.71a
South Lakes
5.
Chris Adams
Youssof Hanifi
Perry Spring
Nathan Arnold
1:35.06a
Lake Braddock Second...
5.
Joshua West
Andrew White
Melvin Forrest
Jarrett Hall
1:35.27a
C D Hylton
3.
Clark Saben
Adam Mason
Saeed Asghar
Justin Luy
1:35.88a
Chantilly
4.
Tyler Thompson
Tariq Clark
Reginald Martindale
Kadin Roane
1:37.09a
Woodside
5.
Aman Casey
Jordan Washington
Galen Beckett
Wilson Jackson
1:37.37a
Battlefield
5.
Jaysen Glover
Seth Haley
Larry Trotter
Isaiah Todd
1:38.71a
Manchester
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Tyler Lipps
Davis Young
Jacob Bushey
Brent Bailey
7:52.66a
Ocean Lakes
2.
Alvin Hamilton
Kalen Whaley
Andre Jordan
Chase Osborne
7:56.57a
Western Branch
3.
Nicholas Gryski
Sean Casey
Calvin Warstler
Alex Loukili
8:06.63a
South Lakes
4.
James Morton
Robbie Siegfried
Adam Waite
Grant Northcutt
8:10.59a
Cosby
5.
Jacob Howard
Edward Cerne
Jacob Willis
Andrew Delvecchio
8:10.65a
Lake Braddock Second...
6.
Adam Wosahla
Ashton Drake
Ryan Hamacher
Michael Speeney
8:12.05a
Patriot
7.
David Kennedy
Joseph Morris
Zach Shaffer
Zach Hastings
8:12.81a
Battlefield
1.
Sean Stuck
Chris Weeks
Matthew Foote
Sam Pritchard
8:13.18a
West Springfield
2.
Nicholas Howell
Silas Mathew
Tommy Anton
Michael Altenburg
8:16.58a
James Robinson
8.
David Barron
Justin Moses
Lebahn Sam
Mason Joiner
8:16.71a
Westfield
9.
Chris Baylor
William Fitts
Rosney Johnson
Kolby Demory
8:19.95a
Woodbridge
3.
Ryan Miller
Evan Leach
Dillon Fields
Gian Torres
8:22.57a
Riverbend
4.
Ayoade Adebiyi
Jonathan Leiding
Marc Harper
Kiyaun Tiggle
8:22.83a
Landstown
5.
Darrell Dyson
Sam Smith
Owen Mahadeo
Kian Pierce
8:23.88a
Manchester
6.
Benjamin Smith
Connor Quin
Sanchir T Kennedy
William Blackwell
8:26.18a
George C Marshall
Shot Put
- 12lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jabari Bennett
64-06.50
PR
Washington-Lee
2.
12
Tyler Jones
51-06.00
PR
Manchester
3.
12
Sterling Johnson
51-04.25
PR
T C Williams
4.
11
Jonathan Bowers
50-02.25
Grassfield
5.
12
Soussia Tongrongou
49-11.25
PR
Forest Park
6.
12
Garsen Gross
49-06.50
Osbourn Park
7.
12
Josue Pineda
48-06.00
T C Williams
8.
12
Andrew Sundra
48-05.00
Clover Hill
9.
12
Derek Smith
48-02.75
Patriot
10.
12
James Collins
47-11.75
Oscar Smith
11.
12
Ronak Cuthill
47-02.25
South Lakes
12.
12
Keshon Artis
46-04.00
Oscar Smith
13.
12
Tyshaun Bryant
42-00.50
Western Branch
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Joshua Prince Gilliard
6-06.00
Colgan
2.
12
Mathew Mckiver
6-04.00
Annandale
2.
11
Ben Steadley
6-04.00
James Robinson
4.
12
Colby Gibson
6-02.00
Grassfield
5.
11
Jaren Holmes
6-02.00
Riverbend
6.
12
Tehron Oliver
6.00
Grassfield
7.
10
Trevor Thomas
6.00
Colonial Forge
7.
11
Kurt Powdar
6.00
Oscar Smith
9.
12
Nathan Forbes
6.00
Battlefield
--
11
Elmer Blanco
NH
Osbourn Senior
--
11
Ethan Nelson
NH
Floyd E Kellam
--
12
Michael Bailey
NH
Thomas Dale
--
12
Matthew Wilson
NH
Patriot
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Trey Delong
14-09.00
PR
First Colonial
2.
12
Decker Barborek
14-03.00
Fairfax
3.
12
Daniel Walsh
14-03.00
PR
T C Williams
4.
12
Seifeldin Eltablyhi
13-09.00
Colonial Forge
4.
12
Casey Buckley
13-09.00
Westfield
6.
11
Jacob Westerfield
13-09.00
Battlefield
7.
12
Jim Keys
13-09.00
Langley
8.
12
Maxim Geronime
13-03.00
W T Woodson
9.
12
Jonathan Joia
13-03.00
T C Williams
10.
11
Andrew Lang
13-03.00
South County
11.
11
Dakota Prue
12-09.00
Battlefield
--
11
Lucas Alexander
NH
Ocean Lakes
--
12
Nicholas Guynn
NH
Colonial Forge
--
10
Tyler Lynch
NH
Battlefield
--
11
Ruben Von Schlichtning
NH
Grassfield
--
11
Ryan Cherry
NH
Oakton
--
11
Robb Young
NH
Colonial Forge
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Caden Billak
23-10.25
PR
Centreville
2.
12
Dauvieh Bradshaw
23-05.00
PR
First Colonial
3.
11
Isaiah Carter
22-11.25
PR
Tallwood
4.
12
Trevor Walker
22-02.25
Battlefield
1.
11
Cameron Schwartz
21-08.50
PR
W T Woodson
2.
12
Izayah Dennis
21-08.25
PR
Battlefield
5.
12
Jayron Cheatham
21-07.75
Oscar Smith
6.
12
Mekhi Woodard
21-07.75
James River (Midloth...
3.
11
Cheng Xing
21-04.00
PR
W T Woodson
7.
12
Dejon Coker
21-03.25
Riverbend
8.
12
Camron Browne
21-00.50
Bayside
4.
12
Tyler Evans
20-09.00
Tallwood
5.
11
Khalil Locker
20-04.50
Western Branch
6.
12
Sam McLendon
20-03.75
South County
7.
11
Jaren Holmes
19-04.75
Riverbend
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Dauvieh Bradshaw
46-08.50
PR
First Colonial
2.
11
Zakhi McCray
45-04.25
Grassfield
3.
12
Izayah Dennis
43-08.50
PR
Battlefield
4.
11
Rashad Chapman
43-06.25
Western Branch
5.
11
Jaren Holmes
43-04.00
PR
Riverbend
6.
10
Devin Daye-Schafer
43-02.25
Manchester
7.
12
Cassmeir Hutchinson
42-05.75
Western Branch
8.
11
Daniel Bowman
42-05.50
South County
9.
12
Abdulai Rashid
42-03.75
C D Hylton
10.
12
Trevor Walker
42-03.25
Battlefield
11.
12
Dominque Kelly
41-04.00
Forest Park
12.
11
Zach Sutton
40-07.50
Langley
13.
12
Kyle Claye
39-01.00
Freedom (Woodbridge)
--
10
Marvin Marsh
FOUL
Thomas Dale
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Hannah Waller
6.87a
PR
South Lakes
2.
11
Shadajah Ballard
6.97a
PR
Western Branch
3.
12
Rebecca Thompson
7.08a
C D Hylton
1.
9
Na'Taja Ballard
7.09a
PR
Western Branch
4.
12
Olivia McGill
7.10a
Battlefield
5.
11
Nyla Ward
7.11a
T C Williams
2.
9
Jada Pierre
7.22a
C D Hylton
3.
12
Jessica Tucker
7.23a
Western Branch
4.
10
Tamia Arnold
7.24a
Tallwood
5.
11
Jada Venters
7.34a
Western Branch
6.
11
Jazmine Tilmon
7.39a
Western Branch
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
10
Hannah Waller
6.98a
PR
South Lakes
1.
12
Rebecca Thompson
7.05a
PR
C D Hylton
2.
11
Shadajah Ballard
7.09a
Western Branch
1.
11
Nyla Ward
7.10a
T C Williams
2.
11
Jazmine Tilmon
7.10a
PR
Western Branch
1.
12
Olivia McGill
7.15a
Battlefield
2.
12
Sarah Little
7.18a
Frank Cox
2.
9
Na'Taja Ballard
7.18a
Western Branch
3.
12
Jessica Tucker
7.20a
SR
Western Branch
3.
10
Tamia Arnold
7.20a
Tallwood
3.
9
Jada Pierre
7.21a
C D Hylton
3.
11
Jada Venters
7.25a
Western Branch
4.
12
Taja Honay
7.29a
C D Hylton
4.
12
Tania Matthews*
7.32a
James River (Midloth...
4.
12
Hanna Wynter
7.33a
SR
Manchester
5.
10
Zaria Hall
7.38a
Oscar Smith
4.
12
Jadalyn Gaines
7.39a
Western Branch
5.
12
Kelsey Brown
7.55a
Battlefield
5.
11
Journe Dundy
7.68a
Colonial Forge
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Hannah Waller
38.50a
PR
South Lakes
2.
11
Shadajah Ballard
39.24a
Western Branch
3.
11
Adriana Shockley
39.49a
PR
Western Branch
4.
11
Shardonnay Nichols
40.14a
PR
Western Branch
5.
11
Keishayla Warren
40.36a
PR
Western Branch
1.
10
Mary Gregory
40.93a
PR
South Lakes
1.
11
Toni Wilson
41.63a
PR
Forest Park
2.
10
Zoey Goldstein
41.71a
South County
3.
10
Trinity McCall
41.74a
Fairfax
1.
11
Victoria Jennings
41.85a
PR
Cosby
2.
10
Jana Riley
42.07a
PR
Colonial Forge
2.
9
Emma Seetoo
42.10a
Westfield
3.
11
Caroline Tyler
42.18a
PR
Cosby
4.
11
Katie Mueck
42.38a
South County
3.
10
Shakayla Venable
42.60a
Woodside
4.
9
Jada Pierre
42.92a
C D Hylton
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Adriana Shockley
1:13.22a
PR
Western Branch
2.
11
Shardonnay Nichols
1:14.78a
PR
Western Branch
3.
10
Mary Gregory
1:14.81a
PR
South Lakes
4.
11
Yasmine Silmon
1:17.00a
Tallwood
5.
12
Jada Harris
1:17.20a
PR
Western Branch
6.
11
Katie Mueck
1:19.43a
South County
1.
10
Zada Smallwood
1:19.99a
PR
South County
2.
10
Jana Riley
1:20.25a
Colonial Forge
1.
12
Kacee Hooker
1:20.49a
PR
Cosby
2.
11
Julia Clark
1:20.61a
SR
J. E. B. Stuart
3.
10
Tori Powell
1:20.61a
Battlefield
4.
11
Ella Weaver
1:21.29a
Patriot
3.
12
Aulexis Hicks
1:21.83a
Manchester
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Olivia Duston
2:56.38a
Herndon
1.
12
Olivia Duston
2:56.38a
PR
Herndon
2.
11
Sarah Coleman
2:56.55a
PR
West Springfield
2.
11
Sarah Coleman
2:56.55a
West Springfield
3.
11
Nicole Re
2:59.63a
Chantilly
3.
11
Nicole Re
2:59.63a
Chantilly
4.
11
Lillian Stephens
3:02.05a
West Springfield
4.
11
Lillian Stephens
3:02.05a
PR
West Springfield
5.
11
Chase Kappeler
3:02.36a
West Springfield
5.
11
Chase Kappeler
3:02.36a
West Springfield
6.
10
Meredith King
3:03.39a
Ocean Lakes
6.
10
Meredith King
3:03.39a
Ocean Lakes
7.
11
Seneca Willen
3:03.64a
James Robinson
7.
11
Seneca Willen
3:03.64a
James Robinson
8.
12
Merrill Leak
3:03.67a
James Madison
8.
12
Merrill Leak
3:03.67a
James Madison
9.
12
Claire Barber
3:05.24a
PR
West Potomac
9.
12
Claire Barber
3:05.24a
West Potomac
1.
9
Madison Birge
3:05.36a
PR
Patriot
10.
9
Madison Birge
3:05.36a
Patriot
2.
12
Kira Buttrey
3:07.28a
Oakton
11.
12
Kira Buttrey
3:07.28a
Oakton
3.
12
Kenady Horne
3:07.89a
PR
Riverbend
10.
11
Betsy Pollard
3:07.89a
Western Branch
12.
11
Betsy Pollard
3:07.89a
Western Branch
13.
12
Kenady Horne
3:07.89a
Riverbend
4.
9
Paityn Walker
3:07.96a
Colonial Forge
14.
9
Paityn Walker
3:07.96a
Colonial Forge
5.
12
Madeline McAvoy
3:08.89a
Lake Braddock Second...
15.
12
Madeline McAvoy
3:08.89a
Lake Braddock Second...
6.
11
Anna Spear
3:09.48a
Langley
16.
11
Anna Spear
3:09.48a
Langley
7.
12
Mandy Odom
3:09.58a
Oakton
17.
12
Mandy Odom
3:09.58a
Oakton
8.
12
Shakeria Johnson
3:09.72a
Oscar Smith
18.
12
Shakeria Johnson
3:09.72a
Oscar Smith
9.
11
Maegan Savoie
3:11.32a
Colonial Forge
19.
11
Maegan Savoie
3:11.32a
Colonial Forge
10.
10
Mandy Cole
3:12.63a
South County
20.
10
Mandy Cole
3:12.63a
South County
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Isabelle Gulgert
5:03.04a
PR
South Lakes
2.
11
Chase Kappeler
5:03.45a
PR
West Springfield
3.
12
Merrill Leak
5:05.67a
PR
James Madison
4.
11
Seneca Willen
5:08.04a
PR
James Robinson
5.
12
Lindsay Yentz
5:08.22a
Patriot
6.
12
Rachel Green
5:08.89a
PR
Oakton
1.
11
Laura Webb
5:14.02a
PR
Woodbridge
7.
11
Anna Spear
5:14.10a
PR
Langley
8.
10
Sophie Tedesco
5:14.51a
PR
George C Marshall
2.
10
Katya Lebert
5:16.72a
Oakton
3.
10
Christina Ceniccola
5:18.59a
PR
Floyd E Kellam
4.
12
Chloe Tran
5:19.16a
SR
Fairfax
9.
11
Rachel Northcutt
5:19.24a
Cosby
5.
12
Sara Belamarich
5:26.84a
Western Branch
6.
11
Christina Skinner
5:56.45a
Western Branch
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Lindsay Yentz
11:04.91a
PR
Patriot
2.
11
Allison Fick
11:08.09a
PR
Colonial Forge
3.
11
Mckenzi Watkins
11:10.21a
PR
Colonial Forge
4.
11
Isabelle Gulgert
11:11.45a
PR
South Lakes
5.
12
Brielle Perry
11:17.25a
Lake Braddock Second...
6.
11
Caroline Howley
11:21.13a
PR
McLean
7.
12
Elizabeth Wu
11:21.36a
James Madison
8.
10
Amy Herrema
11:22.77a
PR
West Springfield
9.
10
Madison Roche
11:23.91a
PR
Floyd E Kellam
10.
11
Naylle Pando
11:25.45a
PR
W T Woodson
11.
12
Grace Minesinger
11:29.32a
PR
Lake Braddock Second...
12.
11
Laura Webb
11:42.20a
PR
Woodbridge
13.
10
Caroline Fairbanks
11:53.88a
Riverbend
14.
12
Sara Belamarich
12:19.49a
Western Branch
15.
11
Christina Skinner
12:59.76a
Western Branch
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
2.
11
Jazmine Tilmon
8.13a
PR
Western Branch
3.
9
Na'Taja Ballard
8.16a
PR
Western Branch
1.
10
Lauren Yeboah-Kodie
8.31a
SR
Colgan
2.
12
Kaylah Duke
8.32a
PR
Oscar Smith
4.
11
Tania Dunbar
8.32a
Tallwood
5.
11
Keishayla Warren
8.39a
Western Branch
3.
12
Jessica Tucker
8.43a
Western Branch
6.
10
Tamia Arnold
8.46a
Tallwood
4.
11
Yasmine Silmon
8.50a
PR
Tallwood
5.
12
Zanelle Richie
8.52a
PR
Thomas Dale
6.
10
Kijah Davenport
9.16a
Oscar Smith
1.
11
Shadajah Ballard
7.75a
Western Branch
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Shadajah Ballard
7.95a
Western Branch
1.
9
Na'Taja Ballard
8.25a
Western Branch
2.
10
Tamia Arnold
8.28a
Tallwood
1.
11
Jazmine Tilmon
8.30a
Western Branch
2.
11
Tania Dunbar
8.30a
Tallwood
2.
11
Keishayla Warren
8.31a
Western Branch
3.
10
Lauren Yeboah-Kodie
8.44a
Colgan
3.
12
Kaylah Duke
8.45a
Oscar Smith
4.
12
Zanelle Richie
8.59a
Thomas Dale
3.
12
Jessica Tucker
8.67a
Western Branch
4.
11
Yasmine Silmon
8.69a
Tallwood
5.
10
Kijah Davenport
8.70a
Oscar Smith
5.
10
Lauren Jones
8.75a
South County
4.
12
Sharniece White
8.78a
Thomas Dale
5.
12
Tania Matthews*
8.88a
James River (Midloth...
6.
12
Michelle Dirkse
8.94a
George C Marshall
6.
11
Rebecca Stewart
9.07a
Washington-Lee
6.
11
JaneAnne Tvedt
9.17a
McLean
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jada Venters
Jessica Tucker
Jazmine Tilmon
Jadalyn Gaines
1:41.92a
Western Branch
2.
Jada Pierre
Kiara Bullock
Courtney Diggs
Taja Honay
1:42.01a
C D Hylton
3.
Zaria Hall
Kijah Davenport
Kaylah Duke
SaMoan Rookard
1:44.28a
Oscar Smith
1.
Ezra McCaw
Toni Wilson
Khalilah Conway
Angel Blair
1:44.86a
Forest Park
2.
Brianna Hart
Kaitlynn Hoeffling
Trinity McCall
Alexandra Lawson
1:45.83a
Fairfax
3.
Megan Ogawa
Lauren Smith
Sydney Banks
Skyler Reynolds
1:46.11a
Osbourn Park
1.
Mikah Roseberry
Sharniece White
Zanelle Richie
Monay James
1:46.13a
Thomas Dale
4.
Lauren Jones
Taylor Small
Niya Liriano
Zoey Goldstein
1:46.32a
South County
4.
Inaya Jones
Olivia Beckner
Fredericka Walker
Emma Seetoo
1:48.31a
Westfield
5.
Zamia Stelly
Passion Crews
Ariyana Ward
Elijah Barnes
1:48.77a
Landstown
2.
Makayla Jones-Suggs
Anabelle Lee
Khristen Hamilton
Michelle Dirkse
1:48.89a
George C Marshall
3.
Laurel Buck
Haley Alderman
Nyla Carter-Ogden
Olivia LeFrancois
1:49.10a
Chantilly
4.
Victoria Jennings
Caroline Tyler
Gabbi Graf
Akilah Manning
1:49.47a
Cosby
5.
Rhema Konadu
Alyssa Smith
Nicole Post
Aly Rayle
1:50.23a
South Lakes
--
Hanna Wynter
Jade Stringfield
Kayla Perkins
Madison Federico
DNF
Manchester
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jada Harris
Keishayla Warren
Nylah Wiggins
Na'Taja Ballard
3:58.11a
Western Branch
1.
Jada Harris
Keishayla Warren
Nylah Wiggins
Na'Taja Ballard
3:58.11a
Western Branch
2.
Alyssa Conyers
Niya Liriano
Zada Smallwood
Katie Mueck
4:00.67a
South County
2.
Alyssa Conyers
Niya Liriano
Zada Smallwood
Katie Mueck
4:00.67a
South County
3.
Aly Rayle
Nicole Post
Mary Gregory
Hannah Waller
4:02.12a
South Lakes
3.
Aly Rayle
Nicole Post
Mary Gregory
Hannah Waller
4:02.12a
South Lakes
4.
Nyla Carter-Ogden
Olivia LeFrancois
Cecelia Bacon
Nicole Re
4:02.77a
Chantilly
4.
Nyla Carter-Ogden
Olivia LeFrancois
Cecelia Bacon
Nicole Re
4:02.77a
Chantilly
1.
Shakeria Johnson
Kijah Davenport
Kaylah Duke
SaMoan Rookard
4:03.79a
Oscar Smith
1.
Shakeria Johnson
Kijah Davenport
Kaylah Duke
SaMoan Rookard
4:03.79a
Oscar Smith
1.
Tania Dunbar
Deziree Conklin
Shirell Washington
Yasmine Silmon
4:05.36a
Tallwood
1.
Tania Dunbar
Deziree Conklin
Shirell Washington
Yasmine Silmon
4:05.36a
Tallwood
2.
Saki Martin
Daeja Hopkins
Seneca Willen
Claire Bailey
4:06.82a
James Robinson
2.
Saki Martin
Daeja Hopkins
Seneca Willen
Claire Bailey
4:06.82a
James Robinson
3.
Kelsey Brown
Tori Powell
Nazareth Henry
Maya Wooten
4:08.37a
Battlefield
3.
Kelsey Brown
Tori Powell
Nazareth Henry
Maya Wooten
4:08.37a
Battlefield
5.
Abla Samrhouni
Alyse Johnson
Katherine Stern
Olivia Duston
4:09.75a
Herndon
5.
Abla Samrhouni
Alyse Johnson
Katherine Stern
Olivia Duston
4:09.75a
Herndon
6.
Gabriella Lozano
Hannah Robertson
Anna Bock
Rachel Mayberry
4:11.52a
West Springfield
6.
Gabriella Lozano
Hannah Robertson
Anna Bock
Rachel Mayberry
4:11.52a
West Springfield
2.
Siena Morlatt
Destiny Copeland
Jordan Harris
Angeleas Anzano
4:11.53a
Grassfield
2.
Siena Morlatt
Destiny Copeland
Jordan Harris
Angeleas Anzano
4:11.53a
Grassfield
4.
Kacee Hooker
Caroline Tyler
Gabbi Graf
Victoria Jennings
4:12.63a
Cosby
4.
Kacee Hooker
Caroline Tyler
Gabbi Graf
Victoria Jennings
4:12.63a
Cosby
5.
Maegan Savoie
Jordyn Williams
Paityn Walker
Jana Riley
4:15.56a
Colonial Forge
5.
Maegan Savoie
Jordyn Williams
Paityn Walker
Jana Riley
4:15.56a
Colonial Forge
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Anna Marcucci
Chase Kappeler
Lillian Stephens
Sarah Coleman
9:12.50a
West Springfield
2.
Destiny Hudson
Iyana Jackson
Keaunna Jones
Camille Scarlett
9:17.19a
Western Branch
3.
Kira Buttrey
Mandy Odom
Rachel Green
Katya Lebert
9:27.97a
Oakton
4.
Isabelle Gulgert
Aly Rayle
Emily Lannen
Emily McGrath
9:28.00a
South Lakes
5.
Madeline McAvoy
Brielle Perry
Grace Minesinger
Caroline Fleenor
9:30.90a
Lake Braddock Second...
6.
Grace Schwab
Hailey Yentz
Madison Birge
Elizabeth Burrell
9:39.48a
Patriot
7.
Grace Tringali
Ripley Vaughan
Bowman Shaughnessy
Grace Henley
9:45.22a
West Potomac
8.
Jordyn Williams
Autumn Edson
Maegan Savoie
Allison Fick
9:46.35a
Colonial Forge
9.
Meredith King
Savannah Bowers
Isabella Gessick
Sarah Goldbach
9:46.40a
Ocean Lakes
10.
Avery Hairfield
Kacee Hooker
Ashley Burleson
Rachel Northcutt
9:52.98a
Cosby
11.
Kenady Horne
Elizabeth Vaughn
Caroline Fairbanks
Aleigh Browning
9:57.55a
Riverbend
12.
Shakeria Johnson
Destiney Roscoe
Amani Alvarez
Kiera Cleveland
10:40.02a
Oscar Smith
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Ebonie Whitted
45-07.25
PR
Grassfield
2.
12
Destiny Ball
40-11.50
Battlefield
3.
11
Janae Bowers
39-06.25
PR
Grassfield
4.
10
Alexis Estep
38-09.00
PR
Manchester
5.
11
Courtney Holford
38-04.25
T C Williams
6.
12
Jasmine Crawley
38-04.00
Landstown
7.
12
Dakota Kindred
35-09.25
T C Williams
8.
12
Jamie Richards
35-02.50
South Lakes
9.
12
Chernell White
34-06.00
Western Branch
10.
12
Joyce Omozee
33-08.50
Woodbridge
11.
11
Darcy Creed
32-11.00
Manchester
12.
12
Mehkeiyah Edwards
31-04.50
Franklin County
--
12
Chelsea Wallace
FOUL
Grassfield
--
12
Tayelor Thrasher Walker
FOUL
Westfield
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Sydney Banks
5-06.00
Osbourn Park
2.
12
Cecelia Bacon
5-04.00
Chantilly
3.
12
Claire Bailey
5-04.00
James Robinson
4.
11
JaneAnne Tvedt
5-04.00
McLean
5.
10
Lauren Yeboah-Kodie
5-02.00
PR
Colgan
5.
12
Maya Verma
5-02.00
J. E. B. Stuart
7.
11
Josephine Allamby
5-02.00
Chantilly
8.
12
Lauren Azcarate
5-00.00
J. E. B. Stuart
9.
9
Nayome Shipp
5-00.00
Colonial Forge
10.
10
Ashley Smith
4-10.00
Osbourn Park
11.
9
Paityn Walker
4-10.00
Colonial Forge
12.
11
Jada Venters
4-10.00
Western Branch
--
12
Hannah Hankle
NH
Floyd E Kellam
--
11
Arianna Collins
NH
Manchester
--
10
Amiah Armstrong
NH
Grassfield
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Hannah Robertson
11-06.00
West Springfield
2.
12
Marisa Bermudez
10-06.00
Woodbridge
3.
11
Emery Poulsen
10-06.00
PR
South County
4.
12
Destiny Boodhoo
10-06.00
SR
Osbourn Park
5.
12
Lauren Anderson
10-00.00
Westfield
6.
12
Amy Wen
9-06.00
Langley
7.
12
Alanna Carpineti
9-06.00
PR
Grassfield
--
9
Sarah Eltablyhi
NH
Colonial Forge
--
11
Erin Batik
NH
First Colonial
--
11
Natalia Stencavage
NH
Colonial Forge
--
11
Gracie Arrington
NH
Franklin County
--
10
Hannah Richardson
NH
Langley
--
10
Margaret Pullen
NH
Osbourn Park
--
10
Riely James
NH
First Colonial
--
11
Taniya Smith
NH
Bayside
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Nyla Ward
19-02.75
T C Williams
1.
11
Jazmine Tilmon
18-01.75
PR
Western Branch
2.
11
Skyler Reynolds
17-09.75
Osbourn Park
3.
11
Megan Ogawa
17-08.50
Osbourn Park
4.
12
Destiny Copeland
17-06.00
Grassfield
5.
12
Sarah Little
17-05.25
Frank Cox
2.
12
Hanna Wynter
17-03.00
Manchester
3.
11
Jada Venters
17-00.00
Western Branch
6.
11
Imani Gaston
16-10.50
Western Branch
7.
12
Jessica Tucker
16-08.75
Western Branch
4.
11
Tania Dunbar
16-06.25
Tallwood
5.
11
Journe Dundy
15-10.50
Colonial Forge
5.
9
Jada Pierre
15-10.50
C D Hylton
8.
10
Hannah Waller
15-09.75
South Lakes
7.
11
Kayla Perkins
15-02.00
Manchester
--
10
Teresa Myrthil
ND
James Robinson
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Grace Yeboah-Kodie
38-03.00
Colgan
2.
12
Cecelia Bacon
37-07.75
PR
Chantilly
3.
12
Sarah Little
36-10.75
Frank Cox
4.
11
Journe Dundy
36-03.50
Colonial Forge
5.
11
Imani Gaston
36-00.50
Western Branch
6.
11
Rebecca Stewart
36-00.00
Washington-Lee
7.
11
Tania Dunbar
35-05.25
Tallwood
8.
10
Samantha Brascia
35-04.75
Langley
9.
12
Madalyn Roseberry
34-11.00
Thomas Dale
10.
11
Raquel Pauly
34-07.50
Hayfield
11.
11
Kayla Pryor
34-00.25
Manchester
12.
10
Kristin Belle
33-07.50
James Robinson
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
30629 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
28
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
1
2009
1
1
2003
24
2000
1
32
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#vhsl
#virginia
#state-meet
#indoor-championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!